New York State Scholastic Championships
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 12, 2012 | |||||
break | Saturday's Regatta is the Qualifier for the NYSSCs | ||||
break | See Draw for full list of Sat. & Sun. times | ||||
1 | Boys Freshman 8 | 14 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman 8 | 12 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 14 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8 | 28 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
T. Fullerton/M. McCorquadale/K. McArdle/B. Rivera/M. Goldsmith/C. Poblano/I. Maerki/R. Mayo/R. Hendricksen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Garrison/A. Kazmierczak/D. Sabuda/C. Luksch/S. Ruh/A. Collins/M. Borowiak/M. Flejtuch/W. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
T. Kuckes/C. Lucas/c. shepherd/H. Ellis/C. Jordan/T. Puleo/J. Overton/P. Skawski/w. royce-roll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
N. Perrotta/P. Radman/L. FitzGerald/T. Connors/T. Petrini/D. Barabino/C. DRUMMOND/K. Neville/D. Forlano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
B. Cunningham/N. DeGiorgio/A. Goldberg/M. Cohan/J. Michie/E. Jaynes/D. DeSarlo/S. Khan/D. Campione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Gehnrich/R. Nickey/C. Cagnazzi/E. Tucker/N. Abuelafiya/L. Antolin/j. beroza/A. Kurland/S. Mastroberti (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
G. Burnett/S. Will/B. Leyva/n. tompkins/A. Psichas/M. Follis/K. King/J. Papanicolaou/Z. Schiffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
P. Derleth/J. Chormann/M. MacGregor/A. Wisotzke/J. Boyer/A. Fortney/C. Wiseman/M. Hofer/S. Earl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
E. Carr/C. Stauffer/C. Shyne/A. Dowthwaite/N. Schoeck/A. Tongue/L. Flanders/L. Sullivan/D. Teta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
r. grogan/C. Caro/s. neville/D. LaFata/M. Griffin/J. Feerick/C. Bistany/M. Garcia/A. Cavallaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
D. Hassett/J. O'Leary/J. Boyle/E. Manfreda-Schulz/B. August/W. Wojciechowski/J. Nitka/J. Matteson/J. Mancini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
A. Long/F. Deni/M. Williams/N. CONSTANTINOU/S. Mann/Z. Johnson/a. fulciniti/D. Ibrahim/A. Chandan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lahn/C. Kelling/W. Aherne/I. Abbott/Z. Heese/W. Barnwell/M. Cornman/P. Kavanagh/m. hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Ling/P. Mancarella/T. Lampeter/A. Schaible/A. Trojian/J. Watson/G. Broadhurst/J. jobling/M. Rochford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
D. Kaufman/J. Tavcar/J. Chemtob/N. Drucker/J. Ntukidem/N. Bevacqua/T. Simko/T. Fataliev/C. Hess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
K. Mueller/b. Faries/R. Costa/M. Bresolin/D. Philip/J. Palmer/T. MacHale/W. Dailey/O. Iles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
d. barsanti/a. feehan/J. Brand/B. Poholchuk/G. Jagielski/C. Durante/K. Berish/J. Seguine/D. Gisolfi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Timon High School (B) |
T. McGee/M. George/C. Drebot/A. Clancy/N. Keane/R. Pepe/H. Welsby/A. Hietanen/W. Welsby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B) |
A. Bezirganian/N. Davis/I. Lawson/A. Jin/O. Hartman/P. Finlay/L. Lipson/N. hirschl/J. Tokman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
T. Gerber/B. Ferris/J. Guilmette/D. Mancuso/J. Grzibowski/E. Tucker/C. Lindsay/Z. Daddis/C. VanMaaren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
A. Choate/P. Diefenbach/A. Kahaner/N. Platte/B. Kushnick/D. Sisk/B. Warren/M. Rubbo/R. Boxer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
D. Allen/c. fernandez/R. Guerra/D. Ankenman/J. DeBell/A. Woodard/S. Gavin/T. Owen/E. Sprague (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
6 | Girls Novice 8 | 30 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
Bishop Timon High School (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
C. Molina/G. Falk/K. Liu/B. Vanderlan/J. Merryfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (A) |
D. Varvatsas/C. Wolf/C. Dineen/J. Reilly/G. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
A. Yung/J. Karantzios/J. Farrell/T. Moschitta/J. Juliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
J. Sutton/K. Kodweis/S. Jones/J. Gaffney/J. Wikiera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Nichols School (A) |
E. Lipa/N. Shea/R. Cominsky/W. Viti/M. Cywinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwood School (A) |
C. Edeline/J. Ou/L. Rodriguez/O. Hughes/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
H. Worden/M. Surtel/N. Bonsib/C. Baum/E. Boersma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
S. Thompson/M. SALVATIERRA/L. Girgenti/G. Walsh/D. Moss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
G. McGuire/D. Fitzgibbon/A. Kershner/N. Fraass/G. Marotto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (B) |
B. May/M. Rosenbauer/J. Ferraiolo/G. west/B. McConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stillwater Rowing Club (D) |
R. Wichelns/R. McBride/T. Hopeck/S. Quakenbush/J. Hoenzch (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Girls Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
10 | Girls Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Boys Sr 8 | 17 |
|||
12 | Girls Sr 8 | 18 |
|||
13 | Boys Sr 4+ | 26 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
K. Cramer/M. Battaglia/K. Walek/B. Sardinia/J. Zuccala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Beresford/A. Bilicki/k. pownall/B. Calimeri/R. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
J. Matuk/E. Craven/R. Pritchard/M. Craven/P. Dubman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
J. DiPalma/E. Haarmann/T. Miller/Z. White/J. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. Kasabian/A. Delaney/D. Soyak/M. Yu/A. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. LaMar/A. Plotkin/N. Bonsib/J. Lippman/C. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Finkelstein/S. Moslow/M. Lozner/J. May/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
W. MacHale/D. Sundaram/C. Antico/A. Martin/R. Esler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Torkelson/J. Howe/L. Casey/L. O'Brien/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
C. McKenna/S. Berliner/H. Liebers/B. McKenna/D. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
L. Doughty/A. Drexel/P. Raux/M. Steinberg/M. Vanchieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
S. Rentz/R. O'Hara/R. Saffire/A. Roaldi/M. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
A. Jason/A. Murray/S. Biondi/E. Kerner/S. Oppenheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tuxedo Rowing Club (A) |
E. Neyman/S. Buettel/C. Mastropietro/E. Williams/S. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
N. Arner/E. Cwalinski/T. Beyer/T. Keane/S. Belfanti (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Scaduto/J. Green/B. Lawhon/D. Weir/E. Brucks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
J. Glance/G. Glance/E. Miller/C. Abele/M. Hookway (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Sr 4+ | 32 |
|||
15 | Boys 2nd 8 | 8 |
|||
16 | Girls 2nd 8 | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8 | 6 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8 | 9 |
|||
19 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
S. Blackey/C. Hamberger/L. Bartels/J. Kane/N. Ress (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
L. Gallagher/P. Simonelli/D. Breyfogle/N. Russo/N. Cember (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
w. saffran/C. McGeough/J. Andrews/P. Hubbell/A. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
Z. Whiteley/T. Carroll/G. Mendoza/M. Silva/J. Squire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Korine/D. Jaworowski/H. Mason/M. Christesen/A. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
S. Hummel/P. Thatos/C. Voto/M. Johnson/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
A. Lau/C. Kotrides/G. Hobika/M. Nash/N. Soukiazian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
N. Pradhan/S. Menchel/C. Crowe/J. Crowe/f. sarkis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Wasserman/M. Sperling/M. Brandes/P. Merani/M. Carras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. Wakeman/W. Peake/P. Loyola/O. Aquino/L. Cuomo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. Schaab/T. Jackson/t. ashwood/D. Klawon/E. Kershner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
L. Gensler/D. Lockyer/D. Khieninson/K. Shipley/L. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
C. D'Amato/J. Lazatin/M. Dell'Isola/R. Englert/A. Goldbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
21 | Boys Jr 8 | 21 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
R. Flynn/D. McCormick/B. Hamp/M. Battaglia/A. Kloc/A. Barrett/A. Gulati/A. Bartnik/C. Federiconi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
T. Murphy/C. Fitzpatrick/A. Kelly/J. Pokalsky/J. Manzi/B. Lynch/R. Bento/J. Pfingst/d. kleinfelder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
L. Mustich/E. Morrissy/M. Chrisphonte/R. Petti/D. Croy/A. Satloff/P. Iori/A. Galstian/G. Rail (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
P. Rich/D. Ryan/F. Zach/T. Carl/K. Alex/O. Conor/K. Ryan/P. Tyler/S. Kaitlyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
R. khatchadourian/K. Baktidy/J. Schiefele/M. Andriotis/J. Yunakov/A. Thermos/D. Quinn/T. Kuehn/M. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
C. Pizzo/A. Dardaris/S. Gearinger/G. Klumpp/T. Davis/L. Blake/S. DiFiore/S. Rivoli/G. Gifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Schafer/G. Dohring/A. Stewart/P. Danielson/A. Roszell/B. Grates/M. Medina/K. Barhydt/H. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Motwani/N. DeLillo/T. Gevirtz/C. McGaley/D. Ullerick/C. Magnani/M. Paternoster/C. D'Erasmo/J. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. Dorval/R. Kealey/O. Hartman/R. Powell/S. Kumar/D. Sanon/E. Collins/F. Dix/M. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
J. Burke/D. Keller/G. Janart/R. Mulkerrin/R. Esler/A. Na/J. Forster/M. Hampton-Fischer/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Alexandra-Young/G. Mei/M. Dwyer/J. Prager/A. kurchner/T. West/S. Antonuk/C. Reale/K. Kolbe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
A. Guarascio/D. Mauro/T. Cianciulli/J. Brown/M. Schaffer/A. Jensen/G. Smith/C. Vanchieri/M. Matuza (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
K. KLAWON/D. Robinson/C. Littlefield/A. Abruzzino/D. Evangelista/M. McDermott/M. Kelly/A. Segelhurst/A. Gaulin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
A. Brown/P. Raleigh/L. Brown/T. VanLuvender/R. Walter/N. Curran/A. Held/S. Lynch/S. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
W. Harrington/R. McManus/K. Barry/C. Conroy/D. Cole/J. Henry/D. Berdel/L. Balsamo/B. Vasile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
A. Grothmann/S. Mendez/A. Kessaris/J. Aneser/R. Peters/J. Catalano/J. Vullo/G. Accurso/J. O'Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Jr 8 | 16 |
|||
23 | Boys Jr 4+ | 23 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Calimeri/E. Clark/C. Shoup/A. Devereaux/C. Bradshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
K. Daniel/D. Dosluoglu/K. Wallek/C. Sullivan/A. Syntellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Haas/R. Caldwell/B. Gehnrich/A. Maire/H. Fagin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
B. WARREN/Z. Burden/D. gallagher/J. Ambrosio/J. Feldman-Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Fondacaro/J. Keschner/F. Landrio/M. Nelson/A. Cheng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
D. Pafumi/H. Roman/E. Gekakis/S. Smith/A. Volkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Scrobe/C. Lee/W. King/P. Mills/A. Cramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A) |
M. Terralavoro/T. Helm/F. Maurice/T. Jury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
S. Bacon/O. Ostendorf/J. Almand/C. Hejna/E. Brason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
B. Zhang/C. Rockwell/S. McGrinder/G. Martinelli/H. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
S. Frank/T. Miller/R. Sanon/C. Murphy/B. Goodfriend (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
D. Hays/M. Murphy/A. Inchiosa/N. Pontrello/N. Sabio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
w. arnott/K. Araujo/C. Myers/A. Garcia/D. Piccininni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
A. Dombrowski/L. Slate/J. Morse/B. Schober/C. Harrington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
G. Brogan/A. Goldman/K. Gutman/n. marino/O. McGeough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Fernandez/J. McLuckie/d. o'neill/R. Flug/C. Sampogna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
J. Mantikas/m. moreira/H. Tsou/T. Quaranta/D. Erb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (B) |
Z. Sanoain/M. Morrison/R. Danza/M. Decapua/R. Figueroa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
24 | Girls Jr 4+ | 34 |
|||
25 | Boys 2- | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls 2- | 7 |
|||
27 | Boys 1x | 15 |
|||
28 | Girls 1x | 13 |
|||
29 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
30 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
31 | Boys Jr 4x | 11 |
|||
32 | Girls Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
33 | Boys Jr 2x | 14 |
|||
34 | Girls Jr 2x | 12 |
|||
35 | Boys Sr 4x | 9 |
|||
36 | Girls Sr 4x | 10 |
|||
37 | Boys Sr 2x | 6 |
|||
38 | Girls Sr 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change