Motown Madness

  • Hosted By: Friends of Detroit Rowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 4, 2012
1 Open Men (age 20-29)
0
2 Open Ltwt Men (age 20-29)
0
3 Master Men (age 30-39)
1
4 Open Women (age 20-29)
0
5 Open Ltwt Women (age 20-29)
0
6 Master Women (age 30-39)
3
7 Senior Women (age 40-49)
5
8 Veteran Women (age 50-59)
4
9 Ageless Women (age 60 and up)
0
10 Senior Men (age 40-49)
6
11 Veteran Men (age 50-59)
11
12 Ageless Men (age 60 and up)
2
13 Youth Boys (age 14-19)
15
    Skyline Crew
A. Almani
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Bee
 
    Skyline Crew
K. Debacker
 
    Skyline Crew
A. Stryker
 
    Skyline Crew
B. Ebright
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club
G. Perrett
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
C. Campbell
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club
L. Lehavy
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club
T. Chen
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
D. Suma
 
    USRowing
G. Schat
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
R. Bodrie
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
C. Smith
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
J. Mizak
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
D. Jensen
 
14 Youth Ltwt Boys (140lb)
13
    Skyline Crew
J. Hu
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Houghton
 
    Skyline Crew
O. Genyk
 
    Skyline Crew
Q. Faro
 
    Skyline Crew
S. Desai
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
J. Sullivan
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
Z. Wiese
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club
A. Barrell
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
J. Heide
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club
I. Aslani
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
J. Adams
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
S. Mitchell
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
H. Pfeiffer
 
15 Youth Ltwt Boys (150lb)
9
    Skyline Crew
J. TenBroek
 
    Skyline Crew
L. Eddy
 
    Skyline Crew
N. Steinberg
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
T. Duncan
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club
R. Lindstrom
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club
B. Kennedy
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
C. Nemeh
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
L. Antieau
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
A. Dillard
 
16 Youth Ltwt Boys (160lb)
9
    Skyline Crew
D. Aikens
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Fisher
 
    Skyline Crew
S. Ellison
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
C. Jbara
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
I. Thompson
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
N. Willson
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
Z. Jatkowski
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
E. Ames
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
A. Seski
 
17 Youth Girls (age 14-19)
13
    Skyline Crew
M. Hagan
 
    Skyline Crew
E. Davila
 
    Skyline Crew
L. Passmore
 
    Skyline Crew
E. Webb
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Sow
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
M. Brennan
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
J. Llorens
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
C. Wizner
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
K. McGarry
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
L. Hamilton
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
U. O'Connor
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
S. Ralston
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
P. Krohn
 
18 Youth Ltwt Girls (125lb)
7
    Skyline Crew
C. Paskus
 
    Skyline Crew
M. Boisvert
 
    Skyline Crew
M. Buitron
 
    Skyline Crew
T. Lee
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
M. McCarron
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
C. Rose
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
H. Scott
 
19 Youth Ltwt Girls (135lb)
12
    Skyline Crew
L. Davis-Brady
 
    Skyline Crew
S. Kendall
 
    Skyline Crew
E. Bourland
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
M. Shook
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
M. Sullivan
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
A. Mordell
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
C. Walker
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
G. Tucker
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
E. Hughes
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
A. Baxter
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
D. McKinley
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
K. Karrar
 
20 Youth Novice Girls
21
    Skyline Crew
O. Chapman
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Colvin
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Stemmer
 
    Skyline Crew
D. Thiesiger
 
    Skyline Crew
S. McColm
 
    Skyline Crew
A. Boisvert
 
    Skyline Crew
M. Ramon
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
E. Langan
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
m. kiegiel
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
A. Sanford
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
P. Swegles
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
H. Davies
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
S. Tischbein
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
G. Manchester
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
C. Brieden
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
i. strickler
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
n. perry
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
A. Matthews
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
N. Marek
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
A. O'Donnell
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
E. DesJardins
 
21 Youth Novice Boys
27
    Skyline Crew
D. Lee
 
    Skyline Crew
I. Mohammed
 
    Skyline Crew
T. Li
 
    Skyline Crew
Z. Goedert
 
    Skyline Crew
Z. Burns
 
    Skyline Crew
N. Bavonese
 
    Skyline Crew
N. Ceeley
 
    Skyline Crew
M. Patel
 
    Skyline Crew
K. Walentowski
 
    Skyline Crew
J. Tepas
 
    Skyline Crew
B. Van Dijk
 
    Skyline Crew
B. Bavonese
 
    Skyline Crew
S. Teodoru
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
R. Mattingly
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
N. Chaturvedi
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
A. Tian
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
D. Goitz
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
A. Wang
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
M. Landuyt
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
M. Lyles
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
D. Brausch
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
B. Ross
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
N. LeVigne
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
J. Kalmar
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
J. Sleiwa
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
U. Shahid
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
H. Lin
 
22 Youth Coxswain Men (120lb max)
6
    Pioneer Rowing Club
M. Strader
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
S. Nemeh
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
D. Rosati
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
M. Dimond
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
J. Balogh
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
M. Hoying
 
23 Coxswain Women (110lb max)
6
    Skyline Crew
M. Ebright
 
    Skyline Crew
O. Chapman
 
    Detroit Boat Club Crew
H. Audrey
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
H. Shaman
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S.
E. Valiquette
 
    USRowing
E. Dwyer
 
24 Pre-HS Boys (age 13 and under)
0
25 Pre-HS Girls (age 13 and under)
0
26 *Team Race - Men
3
27 *Team Race - Youth Boys (age 14-19)
2
28 *Team Race - Women
0
29 *Team Race - Youth Girls (age 14-19)
2
30 *Team Race- Rec Men (not open to on-the-water rowers)
0
31 *Team Race- Rec Women (not open to on-the-water rowers)
0
NOTE *Team Race fees will be assessed on site.
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change