USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2007
1 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
7
2 Mens Hwt. AA-C 4-
5
3 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
4 Mens Hwt. G-I 8+
2
5 Womens Open A 4+
12
6 Womens Open C-J 4-
3
7 Mens Ltwt F 1x
10
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
B. Sproull
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Baur
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Hahn
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
T. Cahill
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Bennett
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. Besser
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
W. Keating
 
8 Womens Ltwt D 4x
2
9 Mens Club C 4+
11
10 Womens Club E-J 8+ / Womens F-J 8+
6
11 Mixed D 2x
15
12 Mens Hwt. A 4+
4
13 Mens Hwt. D 2-
5
14 Mens Hwt. F 4-
2
15 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
16 Womens Open B 4+
5
17 Womens Open E 1x
8
18 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
19 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
20 Womens Ltwt F 1x (combined into event #33)
0
21 Womens Club B 8+
8
22 Mixed B 4x
6
23 Mixed F-J 8+
0
24 Mens Hwt. A 2x
1
25 Mens Hwt. C 4+
10
26 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
27 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
28 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
29 Womens Open D 4x
7
30 Womens Open F-J 8+ (combined into event #10)
0
31 Womens Open B 1x
16
32 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/H. Hamilton
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith/S. Gurney
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Lande/J. Heiden
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
J. Rudd/A. Salazar
 
33 Womens Ltwt E-F 1x
5
34 Mens Club F-J 4+
5
35 Mixed A 2x
8
36 Mixed E 2x
9
37 Mens Hwt. B 2x
8
38 Mens Hwt. D & G 4x
7
39 Mens Hwt. G 4x (combined into event #38)
0
40 Womens Open AA 1x
10
41 Womens Open C 4+
8
42 Womens Open E-H 2-
1
43 Mens Ltwt D 2x
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Malone/M. Daemen
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/M. Vanburen
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Reino/P. Pugliese
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/G. Sharrow
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/R. Hanna
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wassall/R. Gervase
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/C. Doyle
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
T. Cook/K. Jacobs
 
44 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
45 Mens Club A 8+
0
46 Womens Club C 4+
15
47 Mixed C 8+
3
48 Mixed H-J 2x
2
Friday, August 10, 2007
49 Mixed C 4+
9
50 Womens Club C-D 4x
11
51 Mens Club A-D 4x
4
52 Womens Ltwt C 2x
7
53 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
6
54 Womens Open F 2x
5
55 Womens Open C 1x
8
56 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
57 Mens Hwt. G 2x
11
58 Mens Hwt. D 8+
8
59 Mens Hwt. B 4+
7
60 Mixed E 4+
4
61 Mixed A 8+
3
62 Womens Club A 8+
9
63 Womens Ltwt E-J 2x
4
64 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Decker
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Salazar
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Lande
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Lavery
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith
 
65 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
66 Womens Open D 2x
10
67 Womens Open B 2-
2
68 Mens Hwt. H-J 4x
2
69 Mens Hwt. F 1x
18
70 Mens Hwt C 8+
7
71 Mens Hwt. A 1x
10
72 Mixed G 2x
4
73 Mixed B 2x
9
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini/R. Jaime
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
B. Eldridge/C. Wagner
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
M. Conrardy/E. Moore
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Van Beuren/C. Power
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/T. Bradford
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly/D. Gorriaran
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Pazmino/R. Sax
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Webber Plank/J. Markl
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
K. Newman/D. Dodrill
 
74 Womens Club B 4+
14
75 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x (combined into event #63)
0
76 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
77 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Womens Open AA & E 4x
5
79 Womens Open B 2x
13
80 Womens Open AA 4x (combined into event #78)
0
81 Mens Hwt. D 2x
11
82 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
83 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
84 Mixed D 4+
5
85 Womens Club E-J 4+
7
86 Mens Club D-E 4+
12
87 Womens Open F-J 4+
2
88 Womens Open D 8+
5
89 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
90 Mens Ltwt F-G 2x
8
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/S. Gurney
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
K. Juurakko/R. Kendall
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble/L. Smith
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/A. Hahn
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Heiden/T. Palmer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/C. Sutliff
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Derow/D. Wassal
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
K. Conroy/A. Lande
 
91 Womens Open A 1x
21
92 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
93 Mens Hwt. E 4-
1
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
Y. Kuban
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Raisky
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Bozenski
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Acampora
 
    Mariner Point Scullers (A)
R. Ezold
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Burwell
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Mosley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Brackett
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
B. Green
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. O'Leary
 
    London Rowing Club (ON) (C)
K. Madinger
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
P. Brackett
 
    Potomac Boat Club (F)
N. Young
 
95 Mens AA 2x
1
96 Parent/Child 2x F/S
4
97 Mixed 4+ LTA
0
Saturday, August 11, 2007
98 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
99 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
100 Mens Hwt. E 4+
12
101 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
4
102 Womens Open A 8+
6
103 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
104 Womens Open D 2-
2
105 Womens Open G-J 2x
3
106 Mens Ltwt G 1x
5
107 Mens Club E-J 4x
2
108 Womens Club E-J 4x
4
109 Mixed D-E 4x
11
110 Mens Hwt B 2-
2
111 Mens Hwt D 4-
3
112 Mens Hwt F 4x
3
113 Womens Open AA 2x
8
114 Womens Open C 2x
11
115 Womens Open E 4+
6
116 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
117 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
118 Womens Ltwt G-J 1x
1
119 Womens Club B 4x
5
120 Mixed B 8+
9
121 Mixed F-J 4x
6
122 Mens Hwt A 2-
1
123 Mens Hwt C 4x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/B. Akin/J. McKenna/A. Richards
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Daemen/M. Raisky/M. Bozenski/P. Bozenski
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/J. Kolb/J. Ramsey/A. Hahn
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jablonic/P. Johnson/R. Howe/D. Sheppard
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/S. Whitney/K. Juurakko/D. Gorriaran
 
    Occoquan International (A)
P. Stekl/B. Purdy/M. Totta/R. Lesnau
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
T. Wike/D. Durkovic/I. Lasic/J. Taylor
 
124 Mens Hwt F 2-
3
125 Mens Hwt I 1x
6
126 Womens Open B 4x
4
127 Womens Open D 1x
12
128 Womens Ltwt E-J 4x
1
129 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
7
130 Womens Ltwt A 4+
3
131 Womens Club A 4+
14
132 Mixed F 4+
1
133 Mixed A 4x
1
134 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
135 Mens Hwt E 1x
14
136 Mens Hwt G 1x
7
137 Womens Open A 2x
14
138 Womens Open C 8+
8
139 Womens Open F-J 4x
2
140 Mens Ltwt E 2x
5
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/B. Sproull
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/G. Sharrow
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Palmer/K. Conroy
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
T. Cahill/T. Hoppenjan
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
W. Keating/B. Dyott
 
141 Womens Ltwt C 1x
9
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Rankin
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Lawrence
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Bradford
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldblum
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Romilly
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
J. Petrie
 
142 Mens Club B 4+
9
143 Womens Club D 8+
6
144 Mixed C 2x
19
145 Mixed Parent/Child 2x M/S:F/D
5
146 Mixed 2x TA w/ fixed seat
0
147 Mixed 2x LTA
0
Sunday, August 12, 2007
148 Mixed D 8+
4
149 Womens Club D 4+
10
150 Mens Club B-D 8+
9
151 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
152 Mens Ltwt E 1x
14
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
P. Pugliese
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Conroy
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
I. Duthie
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Bennett
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Cook
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Schneider
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
K. Juurakko
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Doyle
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
V. Stirbu
 
153 Womens Open F-J 1x
6
154 Womens Open C 4x
8
155 Womens Open A 2-
1
156 Mens Hwt G-I 4-
2
157 Mens Hwt E 2-
6
158 Mens Hwt A 8+
2
159 Mixed F 2x
6
160 Mixed B 4+
6
161 Womens Club A 4x
3
162 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
0
163 Womens Ltwt A 2x
1
164 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
165 Womens Open E 2x
3
166 Womens Open B 8+
4
167 Mens Hwt I-J 2x
3
168 Mens Hwt F 2x
7
169 Mens Hwt D 1x
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
T. Smith
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Youtie
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
R. Miller
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Shelley
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. DuPont
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
H. Magnuson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Michals
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
J. Taylor
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
M. Forster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Schley
 
    Charleston Rowing Club (D)
R. DItalia
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
C. Luhn
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
R. Franks
 
171 Mixed C 4x
5
172 Mixed G-J 4+
0
173 Womens Club C 8+
13
174 Mens Club A 4+
3
175 Womens Ltwt B 1x
8
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Bradford
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
J. Petrie
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
T. Evans
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
V. Keenan
 
176 Mens Ltwt D 1x
11
177 Womens Open C 2-
2
178 Womens Open E 8+
4
179 Womens Open AA 4+
6
180 Mens Hwt F 8+
1
181 Mens Hwt D 4+
7
182 Mixed E 8+
1
183 Mixed A 4+
9
184 Mens Club E-J 8+
4
185 Mens Hwt B 1x
13
    Nashville Rowing (..)
F. Sanders
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
G. Beglen
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Raisky
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
W. Greene
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Kelly
 
    Mariner Point Scullers (A)
R. Ezold
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
G. Hartsuff
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (A)
P. Hein
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. O'Leary
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
R. Shaffer
 
    Charleston Rowing Club (C)
D. Melnik
 
186 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
187 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
188 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
189 Womens Open D 4+
7
190 Womens Open A 4x
5
191 Mens Hwt H 1x
7
192 Mens Hwt E 4x
5
193 Mens Hwt C 2x
13
194 Mens Hwt AA-A 4x
0
195 Parent/Child 2x M/D
3
196 1x LTA
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change