USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2007
1 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
7
2 Mens Hwt. AA-C 4-
5
3 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
4 Mens Hwt. G-I 8+
2
5 Womens Open A 4+
12
6 Womens Open C-J 4-
3
7 Mens Ltwt F 1x
10
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
B. Sproull
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Baur
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Hahn
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
T. Cahill
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Bennett
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. Besser
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
W. Keating
 
8 Womens Ltwt D 4x
2
9 Mens Club C 4+
11
10 Womens Club E-J 8+ / Womens F-J 8+
6
11 Mixed D 2x
15
12 Mens Hwt. A 4+
4
13 Mens Hwt. D 2-
5
14 Mens Hwt. F 4-
2
15 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
16 Womens Open B 4+
5
17 Womens Open E 1x
8
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
S. Morris
 
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
S. Urbas
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
R. Weaver
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. L'Hommedieu
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
T. Bridges
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
M. Franzen
 
18 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
19 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
20 Womens Ltwt F 1x (combined into event #33)
0
21 Womens Club B 8+
8
22 Mixed B 4x
6
23 Mixed F-J 8+
0
24 Mens Hwt. A 2x
1
25 Mens Hwt. C 4+
10
26 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
27 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
28 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
29 Womens Open D 4x
7
30 Womens Open F-J 8+ (combined into event #10)
0
31 Womens Open B 1x
16
32 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
33 Womens Ltwt E-F 1x
5
34 Mens Club F-J 4+
5
35 Mixed A 2x
8
36 Mixed E 2x
9
37 Mens Hwt. B 2x
8
38 Mens Hwt. D & G 4x
7
39 Mens Hwt. G 4x (combined into event #38)
0
40 Womens Open AA 1x
10
41 Womens Open C 4+
8
42 Womens Open E-H 2-
1
43 Mens Ltwt D 2x
9
44 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
45 Mens Club A 8+
0
46 Womens Club C 4+
15
47 Mixed C 8+
3
48 Mixed H-J 2x
2
Friday, August 10, 2007
49 Mixed C 4+
9
50 Womens Club C-D 4x
11
51 Mens Club A-D 4x
4
52 Womens Ltwt C 2x
7
53 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
6
54 Womens Open F 2x
5
55 Womens Open C 1x
8
56 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
57 Mens Hwt. G 2x
11
58 Mens Hwt. D 8+
8
59 Mens Hwt. B 4+
7
60 Mixed E 4+
4
61 Mixed A 8+
3
62 Womens Club A 8+
9
63 Womens Ltwt E-J 2x
4
64 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
65 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
66 Womens Open D 2x
10
67 Womens Open B 2-
2
68 Mens Hwt. H-J 4x
2
69 Mens Hwt. F 1x
18
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Borggaard
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Pieper
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Pokorny
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
V. Garcia
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Southwick
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
J. Bernfield
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Hallen
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Bennett
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Stockholms Roddf√∂rening (A)
J. Ramsey
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
R. Jones Jr
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (D)
M. Morschauser
 
70 Mens Hwt C 8+
7
71 Mens Hwt. A 1x
10
72 Mixed G 2x
4
73 Mixed B 2x
9
74 Womens Club B 4+
14
75 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x (combined into event #63)
0
76 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
77 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Womens Open AA & E 4x
5
79 Womens Open B 2x
13
80 Womens Open AA 4x (combined into event #78)
0
81 Mens Hwt. D 2x
11
82 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
83 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
84 Mixed D 4+
5
85 Womens Club E-J 4+
7
86 Mens Club D-E 4+
12
87 Womens Open F-J 4+
2
88 Womens Open D 8+
5
89 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
90 Mens Ltwt F-G 2x
8
91 Womens Open A 1x
21
92 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
93 Mens Hwt. E 4-
1
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Mens AA 2x
1
96 Parent/Child 2x F/S
4
97 Mixed 4+ LTA
0
Saturday, August 11, 2007
98 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
99 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
100 Mens Hwt. E 4+
12
101 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
4
102 Womens Open A 8+
6
103 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
104 Womens Open D 2-
2
105 Womens Open G-J 2x
3
106 Mens Ltwt G 1x
5
107 Mens Club E-J 4x
2
108 Womens Club E-J 4x
4
109 Mixed D-E 4x
11
110 Mens Hwt B 2-
2
111 Mens Hwt D 4-
3
112 Mens Hwt F 4x
3
113 Womens Open AA 2x
8
114 Womens Open C 2x
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding/D. Schmidt-Perkins
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
L. Jespersen/E. Hansen
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
V. Oomen/C. Tropp
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/S. Conner
 
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
S. Urbas/J. Pieper
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
J. Beene-Skuban/L. Beene
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
R. Adams Schulte/L. Irwin
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/J. LaMere
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann/J. Rubini
 
    Spalding University Masters (A)
T. McClure/J. Rooney
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Szigethy/Z. Matouskova
 
115 Womens Open E 4+
6
116 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
117 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
118 Womens Ltwt G-J 1x
1
119 Womens Club B 4x
5
120 Mixed B 8+
9
121 Mixed F-J 4x
6
122 Mens Hwt A 2-
1
123 Mens Hwt C 4x
7
124 Mens Hwt F 2-
3
125 Mens Hwt I 1x
6
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Welchli
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Lande
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Law
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Lavery
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith
 
126 Womens Open B 4x
4
127 Womens Open D 1x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Fowks
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
R. Navia
 
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center (A)
S. Urbas
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Egan
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
R. Adams Schulte
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Simmons
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Jekabsons
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
K. L'Hommedieu
 
128 Womens Ltwt E-J 4x
1
129 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
7
130 Womens Ltwt A 4+
3
131 Womens Club A 4+
14
132 Mixed F 4+
1
133 Mixed A 4x
1
134 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
135 Mens Hwt E 1x
14
136 Mens Hwt G 1x
7
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Sargent
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
P. Cechner
 
    Palmetto Rowing Club (A)
D. Erdman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
F. Thompson
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Bennett
 
    Palmetto Rowing Club (B)
C. Brooke
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
H. Hamilton
 
137 Womens Open A 2x
14
138 Womens Open C 8+
8
139 Womens Open F-J 4x
2
140 Mens Ltwt E 2x
5
141 Womens Ltwt C 1x
9
142 Mens Club B 4+
9
143 Womens Club D 8+
6
144 Mixed C 2x
19
145 Mixed Parent/Child 2x M/S:F/D
5
146 Mixed 2x TA w/ fixed seat
0
147 Mixed 2x LTA
0
Sunday, August 12, 2007
148 Mixed D 8+
4
149 Womens Club D 4+
10
150 Mens Club B-D 8+
9
151 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
152 Mens Ltwt E 1x
14
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
P. Pugliese
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Conroy
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
I. Duthie
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Bennett
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Cook
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Schneider
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
K. Juurakko
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Doyle
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
V. Stirbu
 
153 Womens Open F-J 1x
6
154 Womens Open C 4x
8
155 Womens Open A 2-
1
156 Mens Hwt G-I 4-
2
157 Mens Hwt E 2-
6
158 Mens Hwt A 8+
2
159 Mixed F 2x
6
160 Mixed B 4+
6
161 Womens Club A 4x
3
162 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
0
163 Womens Ltwt A 2x
1
164 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
165 Womens Open E 2x
3
166 Womens Open B 8+
4
167 Mens Hwt I-J 2x
3
168 Mens Hwt F 2x
7
169 Mens Hwt D 1x
17
171 Mixed C 4x
5
172 Mixed G-J 4+
0
173 Womens Club C 8+
13
174 Mens Club A 4+
3
175 Womens Ltwt B 1x
8
176 Mens Ltwt D 1x
11
177 Womens Open C 2-
2
178 Womens Open E 8+
4
179 Womens Open AA 4+
6
180 Mens Hwt F 8+
1
181 Mens Hwt D 4+
7
182 Mixed E 8+
1
183 Mixed A 4+
9
184 Mens Club E-J 8+
4
185 Mens Hwt B 1x
13
186 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
187 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
188 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
189 Womens Open D 4+
7
190 Womens Open A 4x
5
191 Mens Hwt H 1x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Lee
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
S. Foster
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Smith
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Mack
 
192 Mens Hwt E 4x
5
193 Mens Hwt C 2x
13
194 Mens Hwt AA-A 4x
0
195 Parent/Child 2x M/D
3
196 1x LTA
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change