USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 9, 2007
1 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
7
2 Mens Hwt. AA-C 4-
5
3 Mens Hwt. E 2x
10
4 Mens Hwt. G-I 8+
2
5 Womens Open A 4+
12
6 Womens Open C-J 4-
3
7 Mens Ltwt F 1x
10
8 Womens Ltwt D 4x
2
9 Mens Club C 4+
11
10 Womens Club E-J 8+ / Womens F-J 8+
6
11 Mixed D 2x
15
12 Mens Hwt. A 4+
4
13 Mens Hwt. D 2-
5
14 Mens Hwt. F 4-
2
15 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
16 Womens Open B 4+
5
17 Womens Open E 1x
8
18 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
19 Womens Ltwt A 1x
6
20 Womens Ltwt F 1x (combined into event #33)
0
21 Womens Club B 8+
8
22 Mixed B 4x
6
23 Mixed F-J 8+
0
24 Mens Hwt. A 2x
1
25 Mens Hwt. C 4+
10
26 Mens Hwt. E 8+
5
27 Mens Hwt. H 2x
4
28 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
29 Womens Open D 4x
7
30 Womens Open F-J 8+ (combined into event #10)
0
31 Womens Open B 1x
16
    Lightwave Rowing Association (..)
D. Kiely
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
B. Hollins
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Truman
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
G. Lopes-Little
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
K. Gress
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
L. Wetten
 
    Friends of Detroit Rowing (B)
J. Dinan
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. DowhosOGorman
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
J. Thomas
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
R. Pazmino
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
V. Keenan
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
J. Petrie
 
32 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
33 Womens Ltwt E-F 1x
5
34 Mens Club F-J 4+
5
35 Mixed A 2x
8
36 Mixed E 2x
9
37 Mens Hwt. B 2x
8
38 Mens Hwt. D & G 4x
7
39 Mens Hwt. G 4x (combined into event #38)
0
40 Womens Open AA 1x
10
    Lightwave Rowing Association (..)
D. Kiely
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
P. Besteman
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Flickinger
 
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (A)
H. Seward
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Spiker
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
G. Bullen
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
K. Stutz
 
41 Womens Open C 4+
8
42 Womens Open E-H 2-
1
43 Mens Ltwt D 2x
9
44 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
45 Mens Club A 8+
0
46 Womens Club C 4+
15
47 Mixed C 8+
3
48 Mixed H-J 2x
2
Friday, August 10, 2007
49 Mixed C 4+
9
50 Womens Club C-D 4x
11
51 Mens Club A-D 4x
4
52 Womens Ltwt C 2x
7
53 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
6
54 Womens Open F 2x
5
55 Womens Open C 1x
8
56 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
57 Mens Hwt. G 2x
11
58 Mens Hwt. D 8+
8
59 Mens Hwt. B 4+
7
60 Mixed E 4+
4
61 Mixed A 8+
3
62 Womens Club A 8+
9
63 Womens Ltwt E-J 2x
4
64 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
65 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
66 Womens Open D 2x
10
67 Womens Open B 2-
2
68 Mens Hwt. H-J 4x
2
69 Mens Hwt. F 1x
18
70 Mens Hwt C 8+
7
71 Mens Hwt. A 1x
10
72 Mixed G 2x
4
73 Mixed B 2x
9
74 Womens Club B 4+
14
75 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x (combined into event #63)
0
76 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
77 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
78 Womens Open AA & E 4x
5
79 Womens Open B 2x
13
    Lightwave Rowing Association (..)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
L. Wetten/B. Hollins
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Sbarra/T. Wright
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
K. Blankley/K. Erickson
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Waldspurger/S. Conner
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
U. Grennan/L. Irwin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Watson/L. Finsrud
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
L. Embry/T. Jackson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/T. Glover
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris/J. Stanton
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Bush/C. Sieberth
 
    London Rowing Club (ON) (B)
S. Litwin/K. Ross
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
M. Oliver/A. Tomany
 
80 Womens Open AA 4x (combined into event #78)
0
81 Mens Hwt. D 2x
11
82 Mens Hwt. F 4+
4
83 Mens Hwt. B 8+
5
84 Mixed D 4+
5
85 Womens Club E-J 4+
7
86 Mens Club D-E 4+
12
87 Womens Open F-J 4+
2
88 Womens Open D 8+
5
89 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
90 Mens Ltwt F-G 2x
8
91 Womens Open A 1x
21
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
P. Besteman
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
K. Blankley
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
L. Jespersen
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Flickinger
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
V. Oomen
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
J. Beene-Skuban
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Truman
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
C. Raisky
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
E. Flagg
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Dahlstrom
 
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Markl
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
R. Bernhard
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
B. Hollins
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
S. Giannosa
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
K. Erickson
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
L. Van der Waag
 
92 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
93 Mens Hwt. E 4-
1
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Mens AA 2x
1
96 Parent/Child 2x F/S
4
97 Mixed 4+ LTA
0
Saturday, August 11, 2007
98 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
99 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
4
100 Mens Hwt. E 4+
12
101 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
4
102 Womens Open A 8+
6
103 Womens Ltwt D 4+
3
104 Womens Open D 2-
2
105 Womens Open G-J 2x
3
106 Mens Ltwt G 1x
5
107 Mens Club E-J 4x
2
108 Womens Club E-J 4x
4
109 Mixed D-E 4x
11
110 Mens Hwt B 2-
2
111 Mens Hwt D 4-
3
112 Mens Hwt F 4x
3
113 Womens Open AA 2x
8
114 Womens Open C 2x
11
115 Womens Open E 4+
6
116 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
117 Womens Ltwt B 4+
2
118 Womens Ltwt G-J 1x
1
119 Womens Club B 4x
5
120 Mixed B 8+
9
121 Mixed F-J 4x
6
122 Mens Hwt A 2-
1
123 Mens Hwt C 4x
7
124 Mens Hwt F 2-
3
125 Mens Hwt I 1x
6
126 Womens Open B 4x
4
127 Womens Open D 1x
12
128 Womens Ltwt E-J 4x
1
129 Mens Ltwt A-J 4+
7
130 Womens Ltwt A 4+
3
131 Womens Club A 4+
14
132 Mixed F 4+
1
133 Mixed A 4x
1
134 Mens Hwt B 4x
4
135 Mens Hwt E 1x
14
136 Mens Hwt G 1x
7
137 Womens Open A 2x
14
138 Womens Open C 8+
8
139 Womens Open F-J 4x
2
140 Mens Ltwt E 2x
5
141 Womens Ltwt C 1x
9
142 Mens Club B 4+
9
143 Womens Club D 8+
6
144 Mixed C 2x
19
145 Mixed Parent/Child 2x M/S:F/D
5
146 Mixed 2x TA w/ fixed seat
0
147 Mixed 2x LTA
0
Sunday, August 12, 2007
148 Mixed D 8+
4
149 Womens Club D 4+
10
150 Mens Club B-D 8+
9
151 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
152 Mens Ltwt E 1x
14
153 Womens Open F-J 1x
6
154 Womens Open C 4x
8
155 Womens Open A 2-
1
156 Mens Hwt G-I 4-
2
157 Mens Hwt E 2-
6
158 Mens Hwt A 8+
2
159 Mixed F 2x
6
160 Mixed B 4+
6
161 Womens Club A 4x
3
162 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
0
163 Womens Ltwt A 2x
1
164 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
165 Womens Open E 2x
3
166 Womens Open B 8+
4
167 Mens Hwt I-J 2x
3
168 Mens Hwt F 2x
7
169 Mens Hwt D 1x
17
171 Mixed C 4x
5
172 Mixed G-J 4+
0
173 Womens Club C 8+
13
174 Mens Club A 4+
3
175 Womens Ltwt B 1x
8
176 Mens Ltwt D 1x
11
177 Womens Open C 2-
2
178 Womens Open E 8+
4
179 Womens Open AA 4+
6
180 Mens Hwt F 8+
1
181 Mens Hwt D 4+
7
182 Mixed E 8+
1
183 Mixed A 4+
9
184 Mens Club E-J 8+
4
185 Mens Hwt B 1x
13
186 Womens Ltwt D 2x
6
187 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
188 Mens Ltwt A 2x
2
189 Womens Open D 4+
7
190 Womens Open A 4x
5
191 Mens Hwt H 1x
7
192 Mens Hwt E 4x
5
193 Mens Hwt C 2x
13
194 Mens Hwt AA-A 4x
0
195 Parent/Child 2x M/D
3
196 1x LTA
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change