Head of the Fish
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2008 | |||||
C&C | 6:30 AM | Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 7 |
||
3 | 8:05 AM | Mens Juniors 2- | 12 |
||
4 | 8:05 AM | Womens Juniors 2- | 2 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mens Junior Frosh 8+ | 8 |
||
Avon Indoor Rowing (A) |
E. Davis/Y. Sung/R. Zygmunt/W. Suter/N. Johnson/S. Holmes/C. Stauch/M. Pierce/A. Kraft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
J. Puma/G. Knoll/A. Karas/A. Guzman/N. Danyluk/J. Crimmen/N. Breeser/M. Battaglia/L. Frantz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
A. Vegliante/J. Donnelly/M. Craighead/?. Matthews/D. Boyle/D. Sanchez/C. O'Brien/M. Steinert/W. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
S. Hummel/P. Thatos/C. Voto/C. Kassabian/R. Can/D. Merola/L. Smilios/A. Delaney/A. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
M. Barnes/C. Grygiel/J. Howe/M. Trigger/C. Xiong/Z. Jesmain/R. Mullaney/G. Holodak/C. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. O'Brien/A. Torkelson/L. Casey/S. Castellani/C. DuFort/W. Bishop/N. Braim/E. Connolly/J. Wink (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
M. mcDonnell/D. Klawon/M. Renier/R. O'Hara/J. Ranallo/M. Collins/A. Roaldi/G. Bialkowski/M. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 8:20 AM | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 21 |
||
7 | 8:23 AM | Mens Junior Modified 4x/+ | 9 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
C. Murphy/D. Burns/P. Cramer/T. Madell
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. A/A. A/A. A/B. B
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Schenectady Rowing Club (A) |
N. Mccloskey/A. Fraser/H. Liebers/B. Connelly
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
|
||||
8 | 8:35 AM | Womens Junior Frosh 8+ | 10 |
||
9 | 8:35 AM | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Junior Modified 8x/+ | 4 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. A/A. A/A. A/A. A/B. B/B. B/B. B/B. B/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
11 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
12 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 1 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 22 |
||
14 | 9:25 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
15 | 9:35 AM | Mens Juniors 4+ | 56 |
||
16 | 9:35 AM | Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 19 |
||
18 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs) | 7 |
||
19 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open Novice 1x | 7 |
||
20 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
||
21 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs) | 10 |
||
22 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 1x | 11 |
||
23 | 10:30 AM | Mens Juniors 1x | 32 |
||
24 | 10:30 AM | Mens Juniors Novice 1x | 14 |
||
25 | 10:30 AM | Womens Juniors 1x | 24 |
||
26 | 10:30 AM | Womens Juniors Novice 1x | 10 |
||
27 | 10:40 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 11 |
||
28 | 10:40 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
29 | 10:40 AM | Mens Alden 1x | 1 |
||
30 | 10:40 AM | Womens Alden 1x | 1 |
||
31 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
32 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
33 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 6 |
||
34 | 11:35 AM | Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max) | 23 |
||
35 | 11:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 15 |
||
36 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open 2x | 11 |
||
37 | 11:55 AM | Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max) | 5 |
||
38 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max) | 7 |
||
39 | 12:05 PM | Mens Juniors 2x | 29 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Finnegan/M. Child
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
E. Frid/J. Brown
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
G. Riddell/A. Hagan
|
|
|||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
E. Hahn/E. Paoletti
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Fisher/A. Fiumano
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
D. Blakeman-McClain/S. Garrison
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
P. Wilczynski/A. Romeo
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
E. Farquharson/F. Maya
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Abreu/C. Carlucci
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Putney School (A) |
E. Lichtenstein/G. Jarasunas
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
E. McConnell/A. Jackson
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Johansen/M. Nigro
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
R. Allen/J. Braga
|
|
|||
Schenectady Rowing Club (A) |
B. Clark/S. Drebitko
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Elsinga/C. Boyd
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
M. Porat/J. Harwood
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
T. Quinn-Holloway/H. Kelley
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
P. Wilczynski/A. Romeo
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
J. Sparkman/J. Sparkman
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
J. Howard/J. Waters
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
J. Collins/N. Clark
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
A. Loy/I. Colopys
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (C) |
N. Timmons/A. Timmons
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C) |
N. Stanek/R. Lewis
|
|
|||
40 | 12:05 PM | Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max) | 18 |
||
41 | 12:05 PM | Womens Juniors 2x | 25 |
||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
J. Ball/C. Ermilio
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
K. Irwin/C. Faust
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Yudelman/C. Long
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
V. Beland/M. Dragan
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
L. Woodhull/R. Girard
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Zavery/L. Neely
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Lunder/P. Lees
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lucas/R. Jones
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
E. Bennett/A. Bill
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Pierce/N. Luburic
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Oot/L. Aiello
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
R. Benett/H. Moulton
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
A. Blake/J. Phelan
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
B. Coloyan/M. Goggins
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
H. Cornish/J. Pokaski
|
|
|||
42 | 12:05 PM | Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max) | 11 |
||
43 | 12:30 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
44 | 1:25 PM | Womens Juniors 8+ | 37 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Avon Indoor Rowing (A) |
L. Gagne/J. Pearce/N. Kim/J. Ferla/M. Soucie/E. Panico/N. Dechamps/L. Kraft/B. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hirt/M. Pardy/A. Barr/M. McCabe/N. Widzinski/S. Newell/M. Rannells-Warren/S. Steel/E. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
J. Desiderio/K. Desiderio/C. Yeksigian/A. Shine/K. Lipke/K. Olszowy/M. Gacioch/A. Ruh/T. Kreppel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
E. Bondra/A. Burke/P. Clark/A. McCobb/R. Mazzarella/B. Cross/L. Emma/N. Lamb/L. Froneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
A. Ladds/C. Sullivan/I. Cotton/H. Denoncourt/H. Comstock-Gay/K. Jacobs-Brett/T. Reidy/L. Harrington/L. Lafond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Labbe/A. Knight/S. Dandaraw/R. Boudreau/J. McKay/S. Charbonneau/T. Wilson/L. Boudreau/L. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
L. Mills/E. Russell/A. Smith/J. Claire/R. Levsky/C. Curreri/K. Stenger/B. Yombrick/M. Morande (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
L. Coryea/H. Lonstein/E. Beliveau/R. Schmidt/S. D'Amours/K. Bricker-Huddleston/E. Sherry/M. Moynihan/L. Bicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Lees/H. Johnson/R. Johnson/L. Galliano/A. Lynn/M. Lycouris/A. Frey/J. Lupo/K. Gilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Carpenter/W. Miller/B. Reardon/A. Martin/J. Gibb/A. Macchiaroli/E. Nichols/E. Tompkins/T. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
A. Hall/K. MacKenzie/R. Walsh/A. Rogers/T. Cigliano/L. Dubois/J. Burke/L. Larocque/N. Soto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
E. Cutler/J. Collins/L. Eisermann/N. Kurose/H. Harris/A. Ford/A. Levenson/T. Lyford/R. Swanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Manning/H. Bogan/K. Johannesen/E. Helmer/E. Delaney/M. Lansing/E. Johnston/M. Keefe/A. Bierman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
L. Koiv-Haus/M. Barclay/M. Hack/E. Field/L. Norman-Gohn/A. Zebrowski/H. Nochera/J. Ruth/S. Groth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
L. Huebner/G. Hay/K. Burbridge/K. Donaldson/M. McGuire/T. Gilmore/K. Waddell/E. Childs/L. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
T. Feeney/S. Symonds/L. Benz/E. Keller/B. Sulenski/C. Costello/S. Castle/M. Denninger/L. Peartree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
M. Curtin/R. Bustamante/T. Bronfin/J. Jutkiewicz/M. Spetsieris/J. Geiger/K. Henderson/A. Peknay/C. Meyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Schenectady Rowing Club (A) |
R. Szumowski/K. Spencer/J. Vanderpoel/C. Allen/P. Jones/G. Liebers/A. Sherman/J. Abbruzzese/S. Steinchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
A. Marsh/H. Bryk/S. Rivenburg/M. Urquhart/E. Czupil/M. Brannigan/M. Grenier/C. Connolly/L. Hough (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Boyes/M. Kump/K. Mikolajewski/N. Pozzobon/O. Nail/E. Snelgrove/L. Snelgrove/S. Wiley/B. Blythe (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mounce/A. Pomfrey/R. Lee/A. Zamelis/M. Geary/K. Mason/S. Shapero/B. Crawford/D. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
K. Lucas/L. Luo/R. Randall/K. Ernst/T. Afeyan/A. Edwards/H. Tittmann/G. Guarino/M. Monteagudo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Zieff/C. Barkin/K. Wagner/A. Hill/M. Cox/C. Chappell/M. Otis/S. Gavell/C. Rappaport (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
45 | 1:25 PM | Womens Juniors 2V 8+ | 24 |
||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
V. White/S. Loughrey/A. Stobo/C. Earle/A. Vaughn-Johnston/K. Radford/A. Stewart/L. Gan/J. Tozer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
A. Rabin/D. Tuzzolino/J. Schreck/T. Steely/P. Michael/J. Perfetto/L. Mathias/I. Spier/N. Schoetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
R. Hey/M. Rowell/K. Fox/A. O'Connell/B. Rogers/V. Billings/D. Chevrette/K. Rainie/L. Macintosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. O'Neil/K. Kite/K. Johnson/A. Walters/A. Lashmet/B. Herron/A. Dugan/M. Nesel/E. Blakeman-McClain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leask/A. Connell/H. Wilkinson/E. Friesacher/D. Howell/B. Knowles/L. Jellet/M. Stiver/K. Ivings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
C. Micca/M. Siler/M. Oldfield/C. Nemecheck/E. Wrobel/M. Lucco/M. DePippo/E. Freund/M. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Boshnick/F. Starrs/A. Ballantyne/M. Neufeld/S. Matovic/C. Korkel/A. Samchyk/L. Kramer/E. Fawcett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
A. Delfuoco/E. Carioti/C. Coles/A. Goodnow/M. McHale/K. Kearney/S. Gullotto/E. Nordberg/A. Coomey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
C. Gardiner/T. Ebsworth/V. Simmons/P. Stoddard/L. Ferrara/E. Lucas/C. Fach/M. Reilly/H. Gendelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Yih/V. Breene/E. Becker/A. Quinn/A. Weigand/M. Gold/A. Keery/S. Keane/R. Regent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
|
||||
Avon Indoor Rowing (B) |
J. Margolis/K. Webster/H. Wert/K. Stauch/W. Hauswirth/J. Ialacci/C. Pellino/E. Meguid/B. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B) |
A. McGuire/A. Mitchell/G. Peters-Schulze/J. Schaffer/C. Schwartz/S. Smith/J. Stover/V. Weber/L. Clines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Enright/M. Seldin/M. Mc graw bentley/E. Collins/E. Tadiri/A. John/E. Knudsen/H. Floyd/L. Zwirner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (B) |
C. Peck/F. Meixell/J. Dumaine/K. Robertson/M. Prill/M. Baker/e. mulready/M. Pirsig/L. Blinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B) |
|
||||
46 | 1:25 PM | Womens Juniors 3V 8+ | 9 |
||
47 | 1:25 PM | Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 9 |
||
48 | 2:00 PM | Mens Juniors 8+ | 34 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Avon Indoor Rowing (A) |
J. Rosow/A. Tegroen/A. Peters/A. Arias-Camison/J. Ellenberg/B. Molnar/D. Kessler/A. Shayler/A. Kraft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Earle/K. Prince/L. Brazeau/C. Marshall/C. Halladay/A. McNeil/T. Bak/C. VonCrammon/P. Lemieux (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
S. Myslinski/S. Ginouves/M. Child/C. Finnegan/K. Cotton/I. Christie/R. Andrews/P. Ware/J. Dexter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
R. Piscatelli/R. Rubino/E. Schiferle/B. Sarkany/A. Amico/R. Gannon/P. Bukowski/J. Hirschbeck/I. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
D. Kalinowski/T. Pritz/S. Soules/B. Curtis/D. Brenna/D. Bradac/J. Morris-Knower/G. White/K. Brumsted (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
D. Miller/B. Broadbent/J. Moses/B. Morris/T. Jappe/J. Barbadoro/K. Gagne/P. Finch/T. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
M. Dourekas Provost/J. Law Smith/G. Hooton/T. Hooton/M. Button/W. Orr/D. Fernandez/E. Silber/E. Boisjoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
S. Grogan/S. Funk/C. Brighton/A. Lizotte/W. Sutherland/F. Agli/R. Anderson/B. Tretter/J. Gould (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
N. Pelletier/M. Michaud/S. Friedman/B. Shipke/T. Summers/J. Andrade/P. Augustinos/A. Cunningham/Z. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
B. Doller/B. Kim/N. Tong/H. Chadwick/J. Karp/S. Wyand/C. Chalmers/C. D'Amours/J. Clancy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Hagan/G. Riddell/G. Rydevik/M. Lonski/N. Stewart/C. Parker/Z. Wright/M. Lowe/J. Collamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Costa/M. Hart/J. Wyse/R. Cox/I. Ward/R. Mancini/A. Blanchette/G. Perez/M. Pelkey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
Z. Wistort/Z. Spitzer/A. Young/E. Feenan/N. Wiegman/C. Rohr/L. LoRe/N. Wolfe/N. Hoffmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Kingston/J. Hewson/P. Devoe/J. Pritzker/B. O'Connor/J. Guido/J. Rudolph-Shabinsky/R. O'Connor/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
G. Gerfin/J. Chenot/K. Nephew/T. Thorn/R. Ji/G. Schneiter/B. Malone/R. Milnarik/K. Everitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
W. Malone/M. Alm/S. Komadoski/P. Tonellato/C. Beedling/R. McKean/B. Duncan/T. Willis/M. Anstruther (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
D. Hayden/P. Schaefer/S. Dowd/Z. Connerton/T. Evangelista/T. Heubusch/A. Kuch/M. Anczok/P. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
S. McCormick/G. Slusher/I. Will/N. Alberts/G. Woolley/U. Malik/J. Clarke/H. Holbrook/M. Porat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Paresky/A. Newell/K. Zadeh/M. Bailey/B. Stack/K. Edwards/A. Pitel/D. Gens/A. Hachigian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
T. Risman/C. Rosier/S. Hagan/G. Oudheusden/D. Whiteford/J. Cofer/A. Sussman/F. Beltramino/L. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 2:00 PM | Mens Juniors 2V 8+ | 21 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
M. Connor/A. Sauvageau/H. Jamie/L. James/G. Mathew/M. Liam/N. Fenzl/L. Kyle/P. Deacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
L. Miller/R. Paris/L. Ge/D. Morton/R. Dadi/B. Krish/A. Saari/D. Miller/E. Wohl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
Z. Sheehan/W. Richmond/T. Webster/A. Nelson/B. Varnell/S. Keach/S. Urbanek/E. Currie/B. Savard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Blom/J. Urquiola/S. Stebbins/A. Buck/S. Meyer/P. Cooke/P. Chew/L. Moskowitz/A. Rosa Di Sant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Koste/C. Kaledin/A. Fiumano/J. Dohring/A. Dwyer/C. Miller/T. Whitmarsh/B. Cutler/L. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Kleiman/C. Pantellere/N. Van Dyke/L. Vermazen/D. Fried/S. Derven/C. O'Shea/A. Schwartz/S. Tanzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
L. Cao/T. Coakley/L. Daigneault/K. Kelly/T. Lemieur/C. Loonan/K. Maloney/T. Thorn/E. Bassett (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chapman/T. Magee/T. Schenck/T. Vandermaarel/D. Tope/S. Catterall/S. Wakulich/R. Smith/S. Combe (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. Cook/M. Dempsey/E. Pokoj/K. Leinweber/J. Domino/R. Kumar/A. Omar/R. Izzo/K. Brick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avon Indoor Rowing (B) |
D. McLaughlin/W. Suter/N. Johnson/C. Smith/A. Stevenson/E. Vignati/P. Schichman/D. Brunelle-Greene/S. Sonnenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (B) |
J. DeFrancesco/P. Kimball/W. Packer/D. Logan/W. Brodersen/M. Coughlin/J. Capreol/S. Bowden/J. Spence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
|
||||
50 | 2:00 PM | Mens Juniors 3V 8+ | 12 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
S. Lawless/M. Rein/B. Quigley/S. Venables/K. Molinaro/T. Nosenzo/N. Scutari/W. Barlow/C. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Chew/B. Allen/D. Lewis/K. Clarke/O. Bashan/D. Alam/A. Beinstein/J. Cerrilla/S. Lazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
K. Haines/D. Sullivan/B. Casement/Y. Mechaiekh/B. Pawlick/P. Morris/P. Foster/J. Heyworth/K. Bruggeling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
T. Smith/B. Rowley/B. Vaccarezza/H. FOX/M. Turzilli/J. Finn/C. Taggart/R. Schantz/K. Cody (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (B) |
M. Nagel/A. Voss/J. Hammer/J. Smiley/F. Omer/V. Rappa/M. Dinsmore/D. STEVENSON/R. Diep (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (C) |
D. Miller/T. Burleson/O. Callahan/K. Reinhardt/P. Sadlon/E. Dowling/J. Foster/J. Blau/B. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | 2:00 PM | Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max) | 12 |
||
52 | 2:40 PM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
53 | 2:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 8 |
||
54 | 2:45 PM | Mens Juniors 4x | 22 |
||
55 | 2:48 PM | Mens Junior Modified 8x/+ | 4 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. A/A. A/B. B/B. B/C. C/C. C/D. D/D. D/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
56 | 2:45 PM | Womens Juniors 4x | 16 |
||
57 | 2:50 PM | Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ | 11 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. A/A. A/A. A/A. A
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Incorvia/S. Anderson/C. Rubin/M. Vermazen
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Schenectady Rowing Club (A) |
K. Moran/C. Fuller/C. Harbour/J. Star
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
K. Mallett/K. Ernst/H. Tittmann/C. Gardiner
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
|
||||
58 | 2:55 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
59 | 3:05 PM | Womens Juniors 4+ | 57 |
||
60 | 3:05 PM | Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
J. Harte/M. Egan/J. Saydah/O. Maclean/J. Dexter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Canterbury School (A) |
R. O'Brien/P. Porter/O. Watkins/M. Johnson/S. Tian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
B. Rogers/J. Morissette/S. Moseley/M. Nelson/C. Belobrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
T. Britov/L. Lychacz/A. Crepsac/M. Kanuka/B. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Owen/M. Barrette/A. Dunham/B. Nortz/M. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
S. Hindes/M. Nathanson/K. Rayner/T. Richards/K. Chase (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
E. Bates/S. Spiller/A. Rigazio/N. Schmidt/K. Bricker-Huddleston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
A. Eager/M. Sroda/D. Napolitano/J. Greibner/L. Dines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Alexander/L. Eckhardt/V. Greene/K. Krebs/M. Brunetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
J. Benkhoud/M. Clark/K. Connell/K. Navarino/P. Conlon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. Malcolm/C. Jones/E. Cloutier/S. Miller/M. DeBlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. Katzer/J. Tobin/E. Sandler/E. Blakeman-McClain/A. Bierman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
L. Poudrier/L. Eyerman/T. Eyerman/K. Gordon/E. Hasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Gardner/C. Masters/A. Gackowski/K. Edouard/A. Rudess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Schenectady Rowing Club (A) |
B. Devito/H. Ingoldshy/L. Condemi/C. Follan/N. Devito (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
L. Steer/M. Leyden/O. Donahue/M. Sobin/Z. Sobin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
B. Scott/E. Collins/A. Kennedy/K. Edwards/Z. Mayfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lenox Memorial Crew (B) |
J. Landers/A. Lindenmier/N. Pandell/I. Gregg/M. Fasano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
The Winsor School (B) |
M. Cerulli/A. Holt/M. Richardson/A. Pacini/M. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
61 | 3:40 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
62 | 3:40 PM | Mens Open JV 8+ | 0 |
||
63 | 3:40 PM | Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max) | 0 |
||
64 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 8 |
||
65 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open JV 8+ | 0 |
||
66 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max) | 0 |
||
67 | 4:20 PM | Mixed 2x | 21 |
||
68 | 4:30 PM | Mixed 4x | 13 |
||
69 | 4:40 PM | Mixed 8+ | 29 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Gonsiorowski/F. Hewitt/M. MacLean/M. Lonergan/S. Imbert de Smirnoff/S. Cregg/R. Waite/M. Driscoll/M. Latham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
D. Miller/B. Broadbent/H. Comstock-Gay/I. Cotton/R. Hey/A. Nelson/B. Rogers/B. Morris/L. Lafond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Alexander/L. Eckhardt/A. Johnson/K. Krebs/M. Brunetti/B. Shaw/J. Woeckner/P. Lawson/N. Towne (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/B. Senst/P. Sikes/M. Jacobi/B. Ambrette/S. Robert/S. Katy/M. Alofs/A. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
K. Burbridge/T. Gilmore/A. Dowd/A. Gadawski/M. McGuire/K. Ivings/M. Christie/M. Buckley/A. Levitan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Cronin/C. Wilkinson/M. Goldstein/S. Anderson/M. Vermazen/M. Baroni/C. Baroni/B. Devoe/A. Rudess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
K. Nephew/R. Milnarik/B. Malone/G. Gerfin/M. Grenier/S. Rivenburg/M. Brannigan/K. Everitt/B. Hilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
J. Boersma/J. Yick/K. Ellsworth/J. Odentz/C. Simonson/D. Vande Voorde/m. valentine/A. Cock-Esteb/R. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
S. Tucci/K. Mariotti/P. Verardi/B. Gilston/J. Liebers/R. Mahoney/J. Gandy/A. Molteni
|
|
|||
Springfield College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
|
||||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
|
||||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
S. Becker/S. Bennett/M. Blazon/E. Bryan/A. Caron/L. Connor/M. Crummey/C. Fournier/L. Macintosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
Skidmore Community Rowing (B) |
R. Belsky/R. Kercull/D. Ungeheuer/D. Romand/L. Norris/S. Iacobacci/K. Stalter/T. Webb
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (C) |
|
||||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
|
||||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
|
||||
70 | 4:50 PM | W Jr Oct | 0 |
||
71 | 4:55 PM | M Jr Oct | 1 |
||
Sunday, October 26, 2008 | |||||
C&C | 6:30 AM | Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park | |||
72 | 8:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 3 |
||
73 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 4 |
||
74 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 16 |
||
75 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 16 |
||
76 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters Light1x (155lbs max) | 7 |
||
77 | 8:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 10 |
||
78 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 4 |
||
79 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 15 |
||
80 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 9 |
||
81 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max) | 1 |
||
82 | 8:00 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 14 |
||
83 | 8:00 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 4 |
||
84 | 8:45 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
85 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
86 | 8:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
87 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
88 | 8:55 AM | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 5 |
||
89 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 4 |
||
90 | 8:55 AM | Mens Masters Alden 1x | 2 |
||
91 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters Alden 1x | 0 |
||
92 | 9:15 AM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 6 |
||
93 | 9:15 AM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 4 |
||
94 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
95 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters Light 2x | 2 |
||
96 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
97 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Light 2x | 7 |
||
98 | 9:45 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 28 |
||
99 | 9:45 AM | Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max) | 8 |
||
100 | 9:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 28 |
||
101 | 9:45 AM | Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max) | 5 |
||
102 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
103 | 9:55 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
36.6 (50)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/S. Cregg/R. Waite/M. Driscoll/M. Latham (Cox)
|
0.6 (30)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
50.4 (54)
|
||||
Lincoln Maritime Center (A) |
K. Feeley/F. Sadler/T. Baggott/C. Locke/D. Kim (Cox)
|
27.6 (47)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
G. Fitzgerald/D. Martinez/A. Huber/L. Renz/J. Griffin (Cox)
|
33.5 (49)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Hobbs/C. MacColl/M. Shea/S. Linowski/E. Sprong (Cox)
|
22.4 (45)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/L. Towne/L. Braim/C. Holland/W. MacPherson (Cox)
|
27.6 (47)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
L. Norris/C. Halse/A. Costanzo/K. Doetzer/L. Phillips (Cox)
|
50.4 (54)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/M. Markarian/K. Rickers/L. Hay-Gaudet/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
39.8 (51)
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hanson/C. Cogean-Noel/D. Egbert/A. Lloyd/L. Surowiec (Cox)
|
27.6 (47)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
J. Coletto/S. Berce/S. McNaughton/K. Spencer-Yap/A. Ellerbusch (Cox)
|
27.6 (47)
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (B) |
M. Mumford/G. Misciewicz/C. Varin/P. Fay/B. Patrick (Cox)
|
27.6 (47)
|
|||
104 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
105 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
106 | 10:45 AM | Mens Collegiate 4x | 1 |
||
107 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 4x | 2 |
||
108 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
109 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
||
110 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 17 |
||
111 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
||
112 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 18 |
||
113 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 12 |
||
114 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
40.0 (52)
|
||||
Free Radical Rowing Club (A) |
31.0 (49)
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/A. Scarpelli/D. Lewis/J. Flynn/W. McCord/M. Kuczek/T. Amano/E. Brown (Cox)
|
10.8 (40)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ippolito/G. Houlihan/S. Humphrey/V. Huston/J. Timmings/B. Brunelle/S. Schulich/E. Joyce/K. Colabella (Cox)
|
18.5 (44)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
V. O'Neill/N. Manley/T. Stellato/M. Holland/B. O'Neil/J. Fitzhenry/H. Yeaton/T. Braim/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
|
33.9 (50)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Anderson/G. Loucks/D. Court/P. Scott/W. Verbraecken/D. Smith/M. Mullaly/J. Coletto/A. Ellerbusch (Cox)
|
20.7 (45)
|
|||
115 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 8+ (2nd boat) | 0 |
||
116 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
117 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ (2nd boat) | 5 |
||
118 | 12:30 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 33 |
||
119 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 42 |
||
120 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
||
121 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
||
122 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
123 | 1:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
124 | 1:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
125 | 2:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change