Independence Day Regatta
- Jun 29, 2012 To Jul 1, 2012
- head/sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 29, 2012 | |||||
NOTE | Heats for Junior events, 1x's and 2-'s on Friday, June 29 | ||||
Saturday, June 30, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 4+ | 32 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8 | 18 |
|||
5 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 9 |
|||
6 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 9 |
|||
7 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 3 |
|||
8 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 3 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 8 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 14 |
|||
11 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 11 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior 4x | 23 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 32 |
|||
15 | Mens Junior 2x | 39 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 1x | 19 |
|||
17 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 14 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 4+ | 24 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior 4x | 23 |
|||
20 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 16 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 14 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 5 |
|||
Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla |
E. Catalan/E. Nanne
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
B. Eck/S. Ferenczy
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
T. McGee/R. Ujazdowski
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
A. Todd/M. Fournier
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
N. Harris/M. Christie
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Light 2x | 4 |
|||
24 | Womens Inter. Light 1x | 15 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 18 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 20 |
|||
28 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 16 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
R. Bickhart/B. McManus
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Delaney/P. Woodruff
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
E. Stinebrickner/R. Buchheit
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Louis/E. Ogiony
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
|
||||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
J. Weissbock/E. Nehme
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Sculling Club |
A. Ramsey/R. Allen
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Sculling Club |
m. molta/C. Mathieu
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
S. Genise/Z. Petronic
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. Hennessy/P. Prominski
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Absher/N. Cochrane
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
B. Delaney/T. Taaffe
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
T. Lovegrove/P. Lussier
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Grasso/R. Schilgen
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Yakubov/J. Cipolla
|
|
|||
Washington Street Sculling Camp |
P. Donohue/A. Velte
|
|
|||
29 | Mens Junior 4+ | 29 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8 | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 4+ | 31 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 2x | 12 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. Colgan/W. Hudome
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Vesper |
A. Phillips/C. McElroy
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
K. Erickson/S. Im
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
J. Eno/J. Holden
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. |
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
D. Mullen/A. Cook
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Kaplan/G. Kaplan
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation |
F. Previti/B. Sharp
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
G. Kerr/D. Parenti
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
S. Whalen/G. Ricci
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Monaghan/J. Waterbury
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
33 | Masters Mixed 4x | 8 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
P. Merkle/E. Geyh/J. Ditter/H. Hutton
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
F. Criniti/M. Krouch/B. Loeber/G. Loeber
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Sealander/D. Crocker/S. Exley/L. Civiletti
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hogan, Sr./A. Myarick/M. Donnini/D. Kurland
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Baird/K. Crippen/G. Hug/G. Wheeler
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Vesper, Malta (A) |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson/E. Normoyle/K. Benarcik
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
B. McLaughlin/A. Hrycko/G. Kowal/L. Lehane
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, Pennsylvania Barge Club (B) |
Z. Turtle/S. Burt/M. Chin/M. Daemen
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
34 | Mens 4+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 24 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter. Light 8 | 3 |
|||
38 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 17 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior 1x | 43 |
|||
40 | Mens Inter. Light 4x | 7 |
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" (A) |
J. Piotraszewski/G. Hamman/M. Pacheco/A. Palacios
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
A. Chan/J. Walker/A. Smith/C. Roberts
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Massari/P. Mueller/N. Massari/A. Nicoll
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Zopfs/L. Smith/C. Magnani/M. Sciblo
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Fanning/W. Purman/P. Alter/T. Freeman
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
C. Ryan/S. Travers/C. Rogers/J. Sattel
|
|
|||
41 | Womens Junior 2x | 42 |
|||
42 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 33 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 25 |
|||
44 | Mens Junior 8 | 18 |
|||
45 | Womens Junior 8 | 17 |
|||
46 | Womens 1x | 11 |
|||
Sunday, July 1, 2012 | |||||
47 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
48 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 7 |
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Mabry
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
B. Eck
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
S. Ferenczy
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
D. Walton
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Coste
|
|
|||
49 | Womens 1x Dash | 4 |
|||
50 | Mens 1x Dash | 9 |
|||
51 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
52 | Mens & Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 3 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x | 38 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 10 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
M. Chin
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
B. Miller
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
M. Hurley
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Johnston
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Hagberg
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
D. Wiedaseck
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Ryan
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Baggaley
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
W. Shaw
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
55 | Womens Masters 1x | 27 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 6 |
|||
57 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 22 |
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 23 |
|||
59 | Mens Inter. Light 1x | 24 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
X. Alexander
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
S. Ferenczy
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
J. Massari
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
P. Mueller
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
M. Christie
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
N. Harris
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
A. Traubert
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Sculling Club |
J. Buckmann
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Sculling Club |
J. Fernandez
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
C. Schuh
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
R. Eberle
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
M. Malec
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
E. Schoonmaker
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center |
S. Long
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Hartwick
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
O. Ingram
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Haines
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Sciblo
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
L. Smith
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Development Camp |
J. Sands
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Clark
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
N. Smith
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Rader
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Salamon
|
|
|||
60 | Womens Light Inter. 4+ | 2 |
|||
61 | Womens 2x | 5 |
|||
62 | Womens 2- | 16 |
|||
63 | Mens 2x | 8 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 9 |
|||
65 | Womens Inter. Light 2x | 4 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 9 |
|||
67 | Womens Light 1x | 6 |
|||
68 | Mens Light 1x | 11 |
|||
Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla |
E. Nanne
|
|
|||
Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla |
E. Catalan
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
B. Eck
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
A. Todd
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
M. Fournier
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
A. Traubert
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
H. McAdam
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma |
F. Petrucci
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Scholz
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Coste
|
|
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
70 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 11 |
|||
71 | Mens Inter. Light 2x | 16 |
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
J. Piotraszewski/G. Hamman
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
B. McManus/X. Alexander
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
A. Chan/C. Roberts
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Walker/A. Smith
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Sattel/C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
C. Rogers/S. Travers
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Louis/E. Ogiony
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
N. Massari/P. Mueller
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
N. Harris/M. Christie
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Sculling Club |
J. Buckmann/J. Fernandez
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Magnani/M. Zopfs
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
L. Smith/M. Sciblo
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Yakubov/J. Haines
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing |
G. McKiernan/C. Cistrone
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Fanning/P. Alter
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
W. Purman/T. Freeman
|
|
|||
72 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 12 |
|||
73 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 2 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens Masters 2x | 32 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 2x | 22 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Greenfield/D. Greenspan
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
R. Miller/A. Cook
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. |
T. Noyes/M. Venezia
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
B. Miller/T. Dryer
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
W. Hudome/J. Willemin
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
G. Stefan/l. connor
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Four Score & Four Rowing Club |
D. Vogel/J. Morrell
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Sherman/B. Senst
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
R. Selvaggio/M. Carmody
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Penn AC, Rockford |
R. Anderson/R. Anderson
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
W. Charles/D. Marc
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Folger/G. der Vink
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
P. Klose/J. Bohan
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Chyla/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
K. Foran/S. Platt
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Suter/K. Suter
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill/d. kacala
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
K. Coady/B. Preine
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Upper Merion, Whitemarsh Boat Club |
T. Pietrzak/J. Grogan
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
77 | Womens 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 5 |
|||
79 | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
|||
80 | Mens 4x | 0 |
|||
81 | Mens Light 4x | 5 |
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
S. Cunningham/D. Smith/B. Duff/S. Madden
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
T. McGee/R. Ujazdowski/D. Walton/E. Limpitlaw
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Todd/M. Fournier/J. King/M. Christie
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Coste/C. Ethridge/S. Rader/D. Scholz
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
S. Fanning/W. Purman/P. Alter/T. Freeman
|
|
|||
82 | Womens 8 | 2 |
|||
83 | Mens 8 | 5 |
|||
84 | Octuple Sculls | 5 |
|||
Malta Boat Club |
A. Chan/J. Walker/A. Smith/C. Roberts/S. Travers/C. Rogers/C. Ryan/J. Sattel/E. Ogiony (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
E. Johnson/A. Younis/N. Wright/E. Stinebrickner/R. Buchheit/A. Olivieri/C. Shelby/T. Lefebvre/C. Karcich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
S. Genise/C. Lennon/A. O'Brien/Z. Petronic/P. Notarangelo/O. Snyder/J. Witsch/C. Oberst/C. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Massey/S. Lewis/S. Gregory/D. Mark/C. Richard/C. Robert/J. Genova/K. Kelley/B. Matthew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Staller/M. Needleman/D. West/e. Frebowitz/S. Fine/J. Fernandez/P. Petinga/J. Fox/C. Ebert (Cox)
|
|
|||
85 | Mens 1x | 17 |
|||
86 | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chin/R. Barton/W. cawley/C. Murray
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
F. Criniti/S. Verzella/B. Loeber/J. Glace
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
G. Stefan/J. Hankee/t. villanueva/C. McElroy
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/R. Stehlik
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Cincinnati RC, Rockford (A) |
B. Miller/N. Kurmakov/R. Anderson/R. Shellman
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Chyla/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Bohan/P. Klose
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
P. Garberson/R. Baldry/R. Boyd/J. hoepp
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
H. Mueller/P. Paulson/D. Gibian/D. Krause
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
87 | Womens Masters 4x | 21 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change