Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 16, 2012
1 Adaptive Double - 1000 meters
0
2 Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters
6
3 Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters
3
4 Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters
20
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Perry/H. Hutton
19.4 (57)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
B. Hudome/D. Winters
14.6 (53)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
M. Butler/J. Wilson
11.4 (50)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Bowler/L. ONeil
0.0 (25)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Bevacqua/J. Haines
0.2 (30)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
S. Whalen/G. Ricci
5.5 (43)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
G. Kerr/D. Parenti
18.2 (56)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Monaghan/J. Waterbury
7.0 (45)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Hogan/j. oliver
28.0 (63)
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Vesper (A)
T. Allen/L. Douglas
18.2 (56)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/L. Aust
18.2 (56)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
16.9 (55)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Weeks/W. Cox
23.5 (60)
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
A. Hurwitz/C. Reinke
14.6 (53)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Franklin/A. Franklin
22.1 (59)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. McGregor/J. Dernbach
0.0 (25)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
B. Motwani/J. Cooper
8.6 (47)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
L. Wetten/E. Ryan
12.4 (51)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
J. Moore/G. Dewar
13.5 (52)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (H)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
39.9 (70)
5 Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters
17
6 Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters
16
7 Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters
16
    Capital Rowing Club
P. Soller
36.1 (65)
    Occoquan Boat Club
C. Dinion
11.0 (48)
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten
7.2 (44)
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Hall
34.2 (64)
    University Barge Club
A. Lawrence
10.0 (47)
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Couwenhoven
24.0 (58)
    Vesper Boat Club
B. Meehan
9.0 (46)
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Hall
0.1 (29)
    Viking Rowing Foundation
S. Shaltout
0.0 (50)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
M. Brokaw
1.6 (35)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
A. Northrup
34.2 (64)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Ionescu
0.4 (31)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. James
14.4 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
D. Anders
1.2 (34)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
A. Phillips
3.0 (38)
    Bachelors Barge Club (I)
K. Tetlow
60.0 (76)
8 Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters
7
9 Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters
36
    Bachelors Barge Club
M. Levy
42.0 (68)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Perry
21.0 (56)
    Crescent Boat Club
R. Hamilton
14.4 (51)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
C. Bracken
16.9 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Norelli
22.5 (57)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
F. Rowe
12.1 (49)
    Union Boat Club
J. Keating
36.1 (65)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
55.2 (74)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
14.4 (51)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
e. geyh
21.0 (56)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Malinick
22.5 (57)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee
22.5 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Long
34.2 (64)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Svoboda
4.2 (40)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Pokorny
36.1 (65)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Im
5.6 (42)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler
8.1 (45)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Crilly
11.0 (48)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Hagberg
7.2 (44)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
57.6 (75)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
70.2 (80)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Day
13.2 (50)
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
E. Orts
15.6 (52)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Dolan
0.4 (31)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
T. Geffs
12.1 (49)
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
S. Byrnes
12.1 (49)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Paduda
18.2 (54)
    University Barge Club (B)
M. Dencker
8.1 (45)
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
D. Greenspan
22.5 (57)
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
E. Ryan
25.6 (59)
    University Barge Club (C)
W. Van Der Linde
72.9 (81)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
J. McGlone
14.4 (51)
    Bachelors Barge Club (D)
R. Miller
19.6 (55)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
P. Pietra
14.4 (51)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
R. Lewis
15.6 (52)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (H)
R. Sargent
50.6 (72)
10 Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters
2
11 Mens Open Pair
7
12 Womens Open Pair
0
13 Mens Ltwt Single
10
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. Orzolek
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
B. Eck
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Ujazdowski
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Hartwick
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. McAdam
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Coste
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
T. McGee
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
D. Walton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
D. Scholz
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
C. Ethridge
 
14 Womens Ltwt Single
0
15 Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single
2
16 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single
11
    Malta Boat Club
S. Ferenczy
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
A. Traubert
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Ford
 
    Vesper Boat Club
C. Nabel
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Rader
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Im
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fernandez
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Wiedaseck
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
O. Ingram
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
M. Sciblo
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
J. Haines
 
17 Womens Intermediate Single
8
    Cooper Training Center
A. Brook
 
    Vesper Boat Club
N. Bedos
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Jorgensen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Purcell
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Staub
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
K. McFetridge
 
    University Barge Club (A)
G. Cutler
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
M. Ionescu
 
18 Mens Intermediate Single
10
19 Mens Senior Single
0
20 Womens Open Single
3
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Skola
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sarbanis
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
A. Phillips
 
21 Mens Open Single
12
    New York Athletic Club
E. Limpitlaw
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Georgeson
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Killen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Biddle
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Urevick-Ackelsberg
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
R. Allen
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
E. Schwirtz
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
Y. Rigogne
 
    Vesper Boat Club (K)
M. Brown
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (L)
R. Anderson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
C. Ethridge
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
S. Lambers
 
22 Womens Junior Single
6
23 Mens Junior Single
15
    Bachelors Barge Club
R. Dickstein
 
    Haddon Township High School
E. Duffy
 
    Navesink River Rowing
M. Guadagno
 
    Navesink River Rowing
J. Santos
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
H. Hertlein
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
N. Olimpo
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Viener
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
B. Manahan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Quaid
 
    V-Sculls (A)
L. Vitton
 
    Warwick High School (A)
N. Arner
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
J. Walker
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
L. Gagliano
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (B)
P. Bonsu
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
J. Brogan
 
24 Mens Open Four
0
25 Womens Open Four
4
26 Mens Intermediate Pair
4
27 Womens Intermediate Pair
0
28 Womens Junior Four
4
29 Mens Junior Four
4
30 Womens Intermediate Four
0
31 Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters
22
32 Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters
21
    Bachelors Barge Club
J. Greenfield/D. Greenspan
15.8 (54)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
G. Stefan/l. connor
4.2 (41)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
W. Hudome/J. Willemin
20.8 (58)
    Greenwich Crew
M. Lonski/P. Oudheusden
19.4 (57)
    Malta Boat Club
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
31.2 (65)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
32.9 (66)
    Potomac Boat Club
4.2 (41)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
G. Farmer/J. Cantrill
32.9 (66)
    University Barge Club
J. Purtill/R. Wegryn
9.5 (48)
    Upper Merion Boat Club
T. Pietrzak/J. Grogan
18.2 (56)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
R. Barton/M. Chin
18.2 (56)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee/M. Sibilia
14.6 (53)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
D. Vogel/J. Morrell
18.2 (56)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
10.5 (49)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/C. Ippolito
11.4 (50)
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
15.8 (54)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Collins/C. Sutliff
54.0 (77)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
K. Foran/S. Platt
10.5 (49)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
W. cawley/C. Edwards
8.6 (47)
    University Barge Club (C)
K. Spaeth/S. McGuinn
7.8 (46)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
C. Glen/G. Miller
2.6 (38)
35 Womens Intermediate Double
6
36 Mens Intermediate Double
6
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Miller/J. Granville
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
B. McManus/X. Alexander
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Brummer/S. Marsico
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Schilgen/S. Grasso
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
R. Allen/E. Beaudoin
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
J. Delaney/P. Woodruff
 
37 Mens Intermediate Four
4
38 Mens Junior Double
12
39 Womens Junior Double
12
40 Mens Intermediate Light Double
2
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Yakubov/J. Cipolla
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Magnani/M. Zopfs
 
41 Womens Intermediate Light Double
4
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Thomas/S. Belanger
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Andrews/C. Bevacqua
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Vernazza/A. Machida
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
N. Bourassa/J. Roloff
 
42 Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
10
43 Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
9
44 Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters
5
34 Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
9
33 Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
6
45 Mens Open Double
5
    New York Athletic Club (A)
T. McGee/R. Ujazdowski
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
Y. Rigogne/J. Spencer
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Coste/C. Ethridge
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
J. Brummer/S. Marsico
 
    Composite: Bachelors, Undine (K)
D. Urevick-Ackelsberg/C. Lowry
 
46 Womens Open Double
5
    Vesper Boat Club
C. McConnell/B. Crawford
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Collins/B. Picard
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sarbanis/C. Skola
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
H. Beckner/K. Laine
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
K. Mcneill/S. Imsdahl
 
47 Mens Intermediate Quad
4
    Crescent Boat Club
P. Woodruff/R. Bickhart/B. McManus/X. Alexander
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Morosse/C. Hamilton/M. DiLucca/N. Nalbone
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Dolson/C. Lenihan/J. Svoboda/M. Henwood
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
 
48 Womens Intermediate Quad
3
49 Mens Intermediate Eight
4
50 Womens Intermediate Eight
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change