Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 16, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 16, 2012 | |||||
1 | Adaptive Double - 1000 meters | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
M. Stratmoen
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
B. Farrell
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club |
E. Beaudoin
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
H. Halvorson
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
H. Brock
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
M. Sibilia
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters | 3 |
|||
4 | Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters | 20 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 17 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 16 |
|||
8 | Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters | 7 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 36 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Levy
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
S. Perry
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
R. Hamilton
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. Bracken
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Norelli
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
F. Rowe
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Keating
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
e. geyh
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Malinick
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vafaee
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pokorny
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Svoboda
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Long
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Im
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Crilly
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Hagberg
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins
|
70.2 (80)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Day
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
E. Orts
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
J. Dolan
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
T. Geffs
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
S. Byrnes
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
J. Paduda
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
M. Dencker
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (C) |
D. Greenspan
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
E. Ryan
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
University Barge Club (C) |
W. Van Der Linde
|
72.9 (81)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
J. McGlone
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (D) |
R. Miller
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
R. Lewis
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
P. Pietra
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (H) |
R. Sargent
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Open Pair | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Open Pair | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Single | 10 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt Single | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 2 |
|||
16 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 11 |
|||
17 | Womens Intermediate Single | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Intermediate Single | 10 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Erickson
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
G. Ryan
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Dolson
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
S. Marsico
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
A. Leonardi
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
J. Clark
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
A. Krauss
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Buesser
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
T. Brown
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cook
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Senior Single | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Open Single | 3 |
|||
21 | Mens Open Single | 12 |
|||
22 | Womens Junior Single | 6 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior Single | 15 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
R. Dickstein
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
E. Duffy
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Guadagno
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
J. Santos
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
H. Hertlein
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
N. Olimpo
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Viener
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
B. Manahan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Quaid
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
L. Vitton
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
N. Arner
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. Walker
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
L. Gagliano
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (B) |
P. Bonsu
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (C) |
J. Brogan
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Open Four | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Open Four | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens Intermediate Pair | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens Intermediate Pair | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Junior Four | 4 |
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
|
||||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
C. Rice/R. Craig/S. Horn/A. Cristiano/A. Fondren (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
O. Surgent/R. Fuchs/S. Elstien/E. Russell/C. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
F. Harper/S. Sager/C. Razzano/M. Rudolph/M. Godshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Mens Junior Four | 4 |
|||
30 | Womens Intermediate Four | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 22 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 21 |
|||
35 | Womens Intermediate Double | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens Intermediate Double | 6 |
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Miller/J. Granville
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
B. McManus/X. Alexander
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Brummer/S. Marsico
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Schilgen/S. Grasso
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
R. Allen/E. Beaudoin
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. Delaney/P. Woodruff
|
|
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Four | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens Junior Double | 12 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
A. Gantard/A. Bair
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
A. Kane/M. Terwiesch
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Yaron/C. Akerblom
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
D. Fekri/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
K. Schneider/D. Woods
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Kueny/J. Kravitz
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
M. Zlotnicki/C. Howshall
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. Catalanotto/d. taylor
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Madaus/J. Ross
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
S. Devlin/T. Madden
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
S. Straus/C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
B. Weaver/W. Cuadrado
|
|
|||
39 | Womens Junior Double | 12 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
S. Lincoln/K. Mannion
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Whelpley/M. Bonner
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Catalanotto/C. Aral
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
S. Haber/L. Rotskwiski
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
M. Nugent/C. Lobaugh
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
O. Surgent/R. Fuchs
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
D. Brooks/A. Klinger
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (B) |
S. Elstien/E. Russell
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
J. Vascotto/K. Wiedenhoft
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (C) |
A. Blanz/K. Reilly
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (D) |
Y. SIGNORE/a. SIGNORE
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (E) |
A. Montick/J. Colvin
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Intermediate Light Double | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Intermediate Light Double | 4 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
43 | Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
44 | Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
45 | Mens Open Double | 5 |
|||
46 | Womens Open Double | 5 |
|||
47 | Mens Intermediate Quad | 4 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
P. Woodruff/R. Bickhart/B. McManus/X. Alexander
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Morosse/C. Hamilton/M. DiLucca/N. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dolson/C. Lenihan/J. Svoboda/M. Henwood
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
|
||||
48 | Womens Intermediate Quad | 3 |
|||
49 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 4 |
|||
50 | Womens Intermediate Eight | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change