Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 16, 2012
1 Adaptive Double - 1000 meters
0
2 Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters
6
3 Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters
3
    Capital Rowing Club
F. Gebeyehu-Houston
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
H. walker
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Yung
 
4 Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters
20
5 Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters
17
6 Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Kropp/E. Jones/B. Buffkin/A. Meredith/K. Snyder (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
Z. Turtle/P. Merkle/S. Burt/L. Pipitone/L. Boucher (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/S. Dunham/A. Lenz/K. Hall/G. Abell (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/K. Ellis/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/J. Pesce (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Rilling/L. Wang/K. Byington/V. Bryant/T. Felker (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Moazed/J. Feeney/D. Bingham/L. Porter/D. Boucher (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Composite: Vesper, Unaff. (USA) (A)
S. Hingley/A. Boucher/A. Jonik/M. Jonik/C. Spino (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Barton/K. Kelliher/P. Pergal/M. Field/K. Ileto (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Ney/K. O'Connell/M. Somers/G. Woolwine/R. Rubin (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
L. Crawford/S. Fischer/L. Phillips/S. Eaton/J. Pesce (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. Watts/M. Chambers/P. Steele/S. Sternbach/M. Kelly (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Orrick/J. Andriko/J. Wolf-Rodda/M. Stewart/A. Collazo (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (C)
T. Carson/S. Lohnes Watulak/S. Arnold/L. Kling/J. Sorenson (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
G. Hedegore/J. Thalappillil/C. Beck/S. Gross Gowin/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
A. Mascette/J. Rone/E. Erbelding/S. Trice/C. Conzemius (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (D)
A. BROWN/A. Ginyard/K. LePage/S. Lord/M. Penning (Cox)
8.6 (47)
7 Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters
16
8 Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters
7
9 Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters
36
10 Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters
2
11 Mens Open Pair
7
12 Womens Open Pair
0
13 Mens Ltwt Single
10
14 Womens Ltwt Single
0
15 Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single
2
16 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single
11
17 Womens Intermediate Single
8
18 Mens Intermediate Single
10
19 Mens Senior Single
0
20 Womens Open Single
3
21 Mens Open Single
12
22 Womens Junior Single
6
23 Mens Junior Single
15
24 Mens Open Four
0
25 Womens Open Four
4
26 Mens Intermediate Pair
4
27 Womens Intermediate Pair
0
28 Womens Junior Four
4
29 Mens Junior Four
4
30 Womens Intermediate Four
0
31 Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters
22
32 Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters
21
35 Womens Intermediate Double
6
36 Mens Intermediate Double
6
37 Mens Intermediate Four
4
38 Mens Junior Double
12
39 Womens Junior Double
12
40 Mens Intermediate Light Double
2
41 Womens Intermediate Light Double
4
42 Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
10
43 Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters
9
44 Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters
5
34 Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
9
33 Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters
6
45 Mens Open Double
5
46 Womens Open Double
5
47 Mens Intermediate Quad
4
48 Womens Intermediate Quad
3
49 Mens Intermediate Eight
4
50 Womens Intermediate Eight
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change