Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 18, 2012 To May 19, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 18, 2012 | |||||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 44 |
|||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 24 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 42 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 29 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 62 |
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 60 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Double | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Double | 25 |
|||
11 | Girls Junior Eight | 42 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Eight | 48 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 20 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 19 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 14 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 17 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Four | 39 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt Four | 27 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 19 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 22 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Blair/M. Iacobucci/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Miller/L. Caldwell
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. McAvey/B. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Colon/A. Long
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
D. Kirkendall/Q. Heim/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
M. Matusky/N. Levin
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Marcin/A. Rai/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
a. jones/M. Bartram
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Smith/C. Frey
|
|
|||
Masterman High School (A) |
M. Pellegrini/L. Johnson
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Foglizzo/S. Ross
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
D. Andrews/S. Ovenden
|
|
|||
Potomac High School (A) |
R. Dyer/G. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Wellock/W. Arch/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
A. Adubato/J. Olson
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
V. Spigonardo/E. Villanueva/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Rodriguez/C. Boerner
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Molta/M. Reisser/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
R. Lay/J. Seaman/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Bowser/L. Hemert
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Smith/C. Bryan/
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 26 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 19 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 14 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 42 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 28 |
|||
27 | Boys Senior Four | 47 |
|||
28 | Girls Senior Four | 51 |
|||
29 | Boys Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
30 | Girls Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
31 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change