Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 18, 2012 To May 19, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 18, 2012 | |||||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 44 |
|||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 24 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cary/M. Spurlock/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Pressman/M. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Central High School (A) |
A. Napier-Smith/E. St. John Sutton/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dudrear/B. Kaufmann/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Loughlin/I. Mauro/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Remetz/L. Kairys/
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
L. Vanderhooven/J. Vanderhooven
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Klaiss/C. Betar/
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
E. McCartney-Leap/B. NIETO
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
K. Reese/E. Parillo
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
B. Homorodean/L. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
D. Dougherty/L. Bylone/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
J. Rigothi/K. Prichard
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
M. Horsley/E. Powers/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
c. hess/h. brutschea
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
|
||||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. Baum/R. O'Dea/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Miller/E. Gibb/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Molitor/N. Stuart
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
E. Cardwell/J. Mandel
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
M. Hutti/O. Williams
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
H. Zisselman/M. Georgiou/
|
|
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 42 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 29 |
|||
Leonia High School |
A. Gabay/D. Kindler
|
|
|||
Ballston Spa High School (A) |
R. Gasparini/L. Dowling/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Gibbons/Q. Garvey
|
|
|||
Central High School (A) |
U. Myers-Doyle/M. Palamountain/
|
|
|||
Christchurch School (A) |
j. ord/d. anderson
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Gaynor/J. Augustine
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Pepin/R. Stone/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
P. Festa/A. Wunsch
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
H. sheldon/S. McDonald/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Genyk/G. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
D. De Groot/r. malcowski
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Howley/N. Herceg
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
L. Colella/A. Pressel/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Stangis/E. Kaufman/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Kolko/E. Ottens/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
K. Hartzag/M. Litchfield/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
W. Ward/J. Hogan/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
J. Meadows/S. Bakes
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
C. Ambrico/J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Widman/J. Edelman/
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
W. Brien/A. Maillet
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Kinsey/B. Zirnkilton/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
W. Verdeur/H. Goodhart/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Painter/R. McLaughlin/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Sluis/T. Wilkinson/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
M. Simonds/C. Spradlin
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. Kelly/S. Grant/
|
|
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 62 |
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 60 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Double | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Double | 25 |
|||
Leonia High School |
P. Gonzalez/S. Riordan
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
M. Fontana/A. Knecht
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Fay/D. McCormick
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
J. Pollard/M. Merwin/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Guadagno/M. Dixon/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. Simpson/Q. Backstrom
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
N. Laba/D. Schluckebier
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
G. Patino/E. Flicker/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
P. Martinez/P. Jordan
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Clark/N. Remetz
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
B. Corey/L. Spencer
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. McManus/J. Venonsky
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Albanese/A. Katzmann
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
D. Perusko/H. Woehlke
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
E. Divan/D. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
P. LaFalce/G. Kaplan/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
J. Wang/J. MacEachern
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
B. Walker/A. Buchanan
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
F. Lengetti/J. Kwasniewski/
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
N. Waldman/O. Manahan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Glavin/S. Blitzer/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Bragg/M. Orlando/
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Huff/L. Keating
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
J. LaChance/A. Applegate/
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Junior Eight | 42 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Eight | 48 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 20 |
|||
Ballston Spa High School (A) |
A. Hastings/Z. Hastings/A. Ruscio/S. Allen/
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Torres/W. King/A. Hill/J. Adams/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Ingersoll/A. Lanahan/N. Leibowitz/B. Kane/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
J. Jordaan/M. McCrory/C. boisfontaine/A. Smith
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
M. Lieber/S. Sayre/J. Viener/C. Sawicki/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Blue/E. Duffy/E. Taylor/A. Rogers
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Kitzmiller/D. Schilpp/A. Quitugua/C. Johnson
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
M. Ismail/E. Johnson/J. Bargo/M. D'Angelo
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Clark/J. Sincavage/C. White/C. Mudrick/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Rosenthal/T. Cahill/S. Baker/D. Lewis
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Ridenour/D. Coleman/J. Kim/D. Tallman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Howshall/K. Leyland/M. Zlotnicki/B. White/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Yepsen/S. Merrill/s. Castellani/N. Mitzen
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
M. Gujral/W. Sullivan/A. Dumont/B. Hodson/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
D. Brush/P. Anthony/L. Wargo/W. Elliott
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Leonard/T. Roberts/C. Busch/T. Kueny/
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
D. Patino/J. Bivins/Z. Mead/A. Hawkins/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. McMichael/W. Egan/G. Hoeltzel/J. Kling
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Lazzarotti/D. Adsit/B. Howell/D. Mellusi
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Riedlmeier/E. Point/S. Young/J. Delaney/
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 19 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 14 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 17 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Four | 39 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt Four | 27 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 19 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 22 |
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 26 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 19 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 14 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 42 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 28 |
|||
27 | Boys Senior Four | 47 |
|||
28 | Girls Senior Four | 51 |
|||
29 | Boys Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
30 | Girls Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
31 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change