Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 18, 2012 To May 19, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 18, 2012 | |||||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 44 |
|||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 24 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cary/M. Spurlock/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Pressman/M. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Central High School (A) |
A. Napier-Smith/E. St. John Sutton/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dudrear/B. Kaufmann/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Loughlin/I. Mauro/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Remetz/L. Kairys/
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
L. Vanderhooven/J. Vanderhooven
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Klaiss/C. Betar/
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
E. McCartney-Leap/B. NIETO
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
K. Reese/E. Parillo
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
B. Homorodean/L. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
D. Dougherty/L. Bylone/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
J. Rigothi/K. Prichard
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
M. Horsley/E. Powers/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
c. hess/h. brutschea
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
|
||||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. Baum/R. O'Dea/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Miller/E. Gibb/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Molitor/N. Stuart
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
E. Cardwell/J. Mandel
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
M. Hutti/O. Williams
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
H. Zisselman/M. Georgiou/
|
|
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 42 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 29 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 62 |
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 60 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Double | 16 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Burke/K. Mannion/
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
Y. VanLeuven/M. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Solmssen/J. Schlichting/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Groves/S. Bodek/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Watson/J. Daily
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
B. Schneck/S. Schneck
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
C. Johnstone/M. Macdonald
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
H. Reynolds/A. Wendt/
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
C. Crosmun/A. Granica
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
|
||||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Howard/C. Tobar/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
Z. Gonzales/C. Bubel
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
J. Alcorn/S. Mangum
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Annitsakis/C. Dreizen
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
A. Wassenberg/K. Pohlmeier
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Double | 25 |
|||
11 | Girls Junior Eight | 42 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Eight | 48 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 20 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 19 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 14 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 17 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Four | 39 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt Four | 27 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
L. Millio/K. Mascitelli/K. Devany/K. Monaghan/R. Brotschul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Cabezas/M. Castro/T. Gomez/M. Barrionuevo/K. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
J. McConnell/J. Lung/A. Zimmermann/A. Rollock/A. Saito (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
E. Prysiasny/S. Luttjehuizen/V. Goldsmith/M. Green/A. Knott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Wilhelm/K. Transue/B. Winkler/L. Baruffi/N. DAllesandro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
A. Frank/E. Paschal/K. Poole/A. Esmacher/M. Naron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Krause/S. Lincoln/K. O'Neill/R. Jacobs/R. Bookman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
E. Magee/G. Carrillo/K. Lockard/S. Pires/C. Amaral (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. O'Sullivan/M. Dorner/Y. Olson/D. Kiejdan/M. Gerety (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Frost/C. McIntee/O. Henry/S. Henry/J. Yunakov (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Zele/N. Wickline/N. Rana/M. Foster/Z. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Calderone/J. Kupcha/K. Barton/E. Schrieber/M. Collington (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Handelman/R. Dowd/J. Silver/J. Sabourin/J. Knoth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Slominski/S. JARAHA/R. Maher/S. Farrell/M. Duke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McHugh/R. Heller/m. odonnell/E. McKernan/M. Kist (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
E. Opperman/T. Sahr/N. Nyman/N. stark/C. Leseman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
S. Preputnik/E. Grim/T. Schmansky/C. Vezza/C. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
H. Watson/A. Williams/A. Pope/N. Botero/R. Niedelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
E. Aguilar/L. Yanez/c. yanez/S. morales/E. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
|
||||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
V. Joughin/C. Santilli/E. Offit/K. Barker/L. Whitehead (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
P. Tyson/E. Freese/C. Flynn/C. Davis/A. Jacoby (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Barth/P. Huang/C. Brown/A. Weinand/A. Pallotti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
S. Henris/H. Pham/K. Wahlbeck/G. Mantus/K. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
R. Rosenberg/J. StClair/C. Bieseker/S. Tanabe/Y. Byrnes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
B. Hylander/K. Hanson/K. Ehlers/K. Hogan/K. Dickinson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 19 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 22 |
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 26 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 19 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 14 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Zack/A. Heldring/B. O'Malley/K. Cousart/
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
I. Anmuth/A. Grebenschikoff/L. Feriozi/S. Becker
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Graf/M. Tessier-Kay/R. Simonetti/M. Hudson
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Teixeira/T. Mathers/K. Brengelman/Z. Brannon
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
E. Bergen/S. Barber/K. Driscoll/A. Hirt
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
K. Clem/H. Ott/C. Barber/G. Lawhead
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
A. Zappariello/R. Catalana/G. Knapp/T. labelle/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
K. Williar/T. Brady/A. McNulty/J. Cech
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
|
||||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
L. Prodorutti/L. Wenger/P. Chandler/A. Magnani/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. McPherson/A. Kielty/R. Farrell/J. Marinchak
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. May/S. Friedman/K. eliades/C. Mosco
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Tallman/S. Fader/H. Grizzle/S. Patton
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 42 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 28 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
B. Stokes
|
|
|||
Christchurch School (A) |
L. Waite
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Murphy
|
|
|||
Deleware Valley Friends School (A) |
K. Hackman
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
E. Patrick
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
C. Judge
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Wattles
|
|
|||
Glen Ridge High School (A) |
A. Freimarck
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
C. Adams
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
E. Mann
|
|
|||
Humberside Collegiate Institute (A) |
E. Mohri
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
D. Baker
|
|
|||
Mother of Divine Grace High School (A) |
M. Hamilton
|
|
|||
North Penn High School (A) |
L. Ackerman
|
|
|||
Oakridge Secondary School (A) |
D. Abusow
|
|
|||
Park School (A) |
E. Frank
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
A. Whitty
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
B. Ristau
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Carroll
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
J. Sager
|
|
|||
St. Stephens & St. Agnes High School (A) |
K. Baldridge
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
S. Belanger
|
|
|||
Tenafly High School (A) |
N. Caslin
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. Hahm
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
S. Heisey
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School (A) |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
D. Lucas
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (B) |
M. Penny
|
|
|||
27 | Boys Senior Four | 47 |
|||
28 | Girls Senior Four | 51 |
|||
29 | Boys Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
30 | Girls Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
31 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change