City Championships
- May 6, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 6, 2012 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
L. Casulli
|
|
|||
Deleware Valley Friends School (A) |
K. Hackman
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Carroll
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
J. Dolphin
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Nolan
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
F. Simms/M. viola
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
V. Homan/E. brutschea
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. Baum/R. O'Dea
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Eldridge/R. Gordon
|
|
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 5 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 6 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
l. costa/K. Sarmiento/G. Agnes/K. DiMeo
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Connell/K. Johnson/I. Geddes/A. Zibinski
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Blanchet/J. Riordan/n. sullivan/K. Poley
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
H. bushner/E. Barton/L. Johnson/M. Di Stefano
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Damico/C. Hollyer/J. Whelpley/C. Shaffer
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Horak/J. Hefferon/B. Callaghan/E. BRENNAN
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
J. Gallagher/T. Mordy/O. KLENN/L. Trevlyn
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Christian (A) |
M. Graff
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Aaron
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Remetz
|
|
|||
North Penn High School (A) |
L. Ackerman
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
S. Belanger
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (B) |
K. Manley
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Gibbons
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
P. Bell
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Bair
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
B. Connell-French
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Science Leadership Academy (A) |
T. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
G. Ervin
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
S. Albert
|
|
|||
Upper Darby High School (A) |
J. Mulholland
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (B) |
C. Russell
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
I. MORRISSEY
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
I. Soltero
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 16 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 24 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Gibbons/Q. Garvey
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Stone/S. Pepin
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. McAvey/P. Festa
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Powley/S. Yaffe
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Chee/S. Carr
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Genyk/G. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Howley/N. Herceg
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Pressel/M. Terwiesch
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
A. Gabay/D. Kindler
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Stangis/P. Oberkircher
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Kolko/E. Ottens
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
K. Hartzag/M. Litchfield
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Bakes/J. Meadows
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Widman/J. Edelman
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Maillet/W. Brien
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Kinsey/B. Zirnkilton
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
H. Goodhart/W. Verdeur
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Painter/R. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Sluis/T. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. Kelly/S. Grant
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
T. Simpson/Q. Backstrom
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
B. Biscoll/J. Jeong
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
m. gormley/P. Scharf
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
J. MacEachern/J. Wang
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 33 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
35 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
37 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
38 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change