Robert White Regatta
- May 13, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 13, 2012 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 5 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 9 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. Matour/A. Harmon/J. Bonner/M. Ginsberg/V. Verrekia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. noteware/K. Levin/R. Dichter/E. Urban/S. Elmongy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. Eddowes/N. Owens/S. Weeks/S. Sheridan/N. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
M. Regan/E. Brown/K. Bowman/M. carroll/C. Manna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Taylor/M. Pellegrini/A. Davy/A. Shepherd/M. Gonzales (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
L. Turner/S. Pujadas/M. Gleeson/J. Minker/M. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dudrear/K. Dempsey/E. Holt/A. Sarkisian
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
O. Basso/E. Reece/N. Boonin/L. Kairys
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
H. Hambrose/C. Love-Mitchell/E. McClafferty/B. West
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Damico/C. Hollyer/M. Baum/R. O'Dea
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
B. Mullin/C. Looby/K. Mancini/A. Torcini
|
|
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Girls InterAc 4x | 6 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
K. Kleczka/C. Beever/N. Webb/M. Noteware
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Heyse/A. Takei/K. Loughlin/I. Mauro
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
A. Noble/K. Blake/E. Eisler/A. Valciukas
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
T. Hillman/C. Houlahan/L. Borodyansky/A. Miles
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. McPherson/A. Kielty/R. Farrell/J. Marinchak
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
H. Zisselman/K. O'Malley/J. Mammone/M. Georgiou
|
|
|||
20 | Girls InterAc 8+ | 6 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Beever/E. Asch/K. Kleczka/M. Noteware/N. Webb/C. Solmssen/J. Schlichting/A. Lemmon/E. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Heyse/A. Takei/M. Honickman/K. Horvat/D. Diamond/K. Loughlin/G. Rader/C. Marcin/O. Simkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
A. Bedrosian/A. Schreffler/S. Johnson/M. Soto Reyes/M. Zabriskie/A. Canning/C. Richardson/M. Gold/M. Rosenthal (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
V. Joughin/C. Santilli/C. Odom/D. Johnson/A. Erixxon/M. SHIELDS/E. Offit/K. Barker/R. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. McPherson/A. Kielty/J. Marinchak/A. Hawkins/C. Davis/R. Farrell/M. Familetti/P. Tyson/A. Jacoby (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. O'Malley/J. Mammone/C. McCall/T. Malone/H. Kramer/L. Gendler/M. Perlmutter/I. Djerassi/C. Stedman (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change