2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 25, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 25, 2012 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Johnson
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Luckman
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Kairys
|
|
|||
North Penn High School (A) |
L. Ackerman
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Carroll
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Nolan
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
S. Onimus/C. Smith/R. Charno/j. D'imperio
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Carlson/S. Devlin/M. Malarkey/H. Zisling
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
E. Orts/E. Martin/D. BURDEN/J. Jamison
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. O'Boyle/W. SCHMIDT/t. kutchner/B. Weaver
|
|
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Curry
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Aaron
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
S. Belanger
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Stuart
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Mandel
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (B) |
K. Manley
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 13 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 13 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lanahan/N. Leibowitz
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Powley/P. Bell
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Anderson/Z. Ross
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Genyk/G. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Clark/C. Mudrick
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
N. Wnek/J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
K. Lupo/J. Glatman
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Maillet/W. Brien
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Meehan/G. Hoeltzel
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Painter/R. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. Kelly/S. Grant
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
J. Ingersoll/R. Stone
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
M. Litchfield/N. Olimpo
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
35 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
B. O'Malley/E. Burke
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Siegele/N. DeStefano
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
L. Wright/H. Wilson
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
F. Berger/S. Wattles
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Harris/T. Wilmore
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
P. Chandler/L. Wenger
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rudkin/M. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Consono/C. Orse
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
K. Cousart/S. Lynch
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (B) |
L. Prodorutti/M. Hahm
|
|
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
I. Flinn/D. DePaul
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Blair/M. Iacobucci
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Colon/A. Long
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
M. Matusky/N. Levin
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Smith/C. Frey
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Kosma/W. Arch
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
V. Spigonardo/S. McBride
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
P. Meehan/J. Gaskill
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Jolinger/C. Bryan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
G. Wielgus/M. Wellock
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change