3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 1, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 1, 2012 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
N. Teichman/E. Procak/A. corradino/A. Steinbrecher/M. Zehr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Rico/A. Tripet/G. Enollson/Q. Glassey/R. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gluck/E. Gluck/J. Farber/K. Bowman/C. Manna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
E. Haw/k. hoffman/L. Tomasic/E. Murphy/E. Madera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Nelson/A. Kohler/V. Wismer/N. Helem/A. Sztenderowicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. DiUbaldo/F. McCallion/C. Hutzel/J. Iavarone/B. McInerney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
I. Dumanyan/A. Hodges/B. Mercado/E. Slusarczyk/H. Unchis (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 2x | 16 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
14 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
|
||||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
T. Vanderburg/M. Bassford/S. Mogano/B. Rosenberger/J. Nolan/A. Gomez/E. Alvarez/T. Hendri/A. Storr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Clark/A. Perez/m. taco/J. Diazgranados/R. Moreira/L. Urgiles/K. Lau/D. Campos/S. Juarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Sparrow/K. McConville/m. knecht/K. Wilkinson/J. Blau/N. Sanchirico/R. Berkowitz/C. Levin/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Cristiano/C. Rice/R. Craig/E. Romano/K. Devlieger/M. Courtney/M. Maloney/S. Horn/A. Fondren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Slominski/S. Farrell/R. Maher/A. Tsao/K. Boyle/K. MUNOZ/E. Carrigan/Z. Mama/M. Sawin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Ziemniak/R. Heller/L. Matchett/J. James/G. Kieffer/F. Kelly/E. Ruddy/M. Wescott/M. Raggazino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bennett/P. Burks/H. Watson/S. Thomas/E. Diehl/M. Bertolami/A. Pope/N. Botero/K. Sweisford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Schnabel/S. Romanowski/M. Little/L. Bunici/T. Knips/V. Smith/G. Daidone/H. Healey/A. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
|
||||
Vineland High School (A) |
E. Harrold/A. Gousseva/A. Lincks/A. Asselta/C. Cohen/M. Fisher/M. Zerra/S. Ostapenko/A. Mejia (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Cabezas/M. Castro/T. Gomez/M. Barrionuevo/K. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
|
||||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Krause/S. Lincoln/K. O'Neill/R. Jacobs/R. Bookman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. O'Sullivan/M. Dorner/Y. Olson/D. Kiejdan/S. Carfagno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Frost/C. McIntee/O. Henry/S. Henry/J. Yunakov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Mann/A. Kim/L. Rosenman/C. Cailliarec/C. Sinofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
|
||||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
V. Joughin/C. Santilli/E. Offit/K. Barker/L. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. Flynn/C. Purtill/P. Tyson/E. Freese/A. Jacoby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
R. Guinan/R. Fay/J. Merighi/S. Sanchez/N. English (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
C. Rose/R. Dowd/J. Silver/J. Sabourin/J. Knoth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
|
||||
17 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
26 | Boys Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
27 | Boys Freshman 2x | 4 |
|||
28 | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
29 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Boys Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
31 | Boys Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
33 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 20 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
38 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
43 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change