3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 1, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 1, 2012 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dudrear
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Catrambone
|
|
|||
North Penn High School (A) |
L. Ackerman
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Carroll
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. Baum
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Nolan
|
|
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
F. Simms/M. Mulvanerty/K. Sarmiento/L. Casulli
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Connell/K. Johnson/K. Dempsey/A. Zibinski
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Reece/N. Boonin/M. Catrambone/O. Basso
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
H. Hambrose/E. Zuckerman/B. West/E. McClafferty
|
|
|||
Springside School (B) |
C. Love-Mitchell/C. McElwee/L. Stokes/D. McAllister
|
|
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
l. costa/K. DiMeo/T. Mordy/M. viola
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
I. Geddes/M. Beirne/A. Sarkisian/E. Holt
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Riordan/K. Blanchet/n. sullivan/K. Poley
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
M. Skulnik/S. Gutierrez/K. Ranjan/C. Davenport
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
K. Maguire/S. Kelly/B. Coble/B. Chiari
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 2x | 16 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Spurlock/M. Bonner
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Leonardi/T. Nickens
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Dorfman/B. Kaufmann
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
L. Ivers/K. Manley
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
G. Bunting/C. Betar
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
B. NIETO/E. McCartney-Leap
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
L. Bylone/D. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
c. hess/h. brutschea
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Volpert/L. Borodyansky
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Stuart/R. Farrell
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
E. Cardwell/J. Mandel
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
H. Zisselman/M. Georgiou
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lynch/M. Bethel
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (B) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
K. O'Malley/T. Malone
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (C) |
M. Biancaniello/M. Curry
|
|
|||
12 | Girls JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
K. Florez/F. Cruz- Morillo/R. Wagner/A. Giraldo
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
m. kwak/A. Lemmon/V. Gevurtz/E. Asch
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lexow/M. Lyons/L. Johantgen/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Donovan/N. DiTommaso/S. Silvaria/C. Leyendecker
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Marcial/D. Waite/E. St. John Sutton/S. Hill
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
A. Bedrosian/M. Canning/C. Richardson/M. Gold
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lefkowitz/M. Ben-Romdhane/S. Zierler/R. Marcial
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
|
||||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Cannon/A. Feinberg/B. ORourke/C. Chiaramonte
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
H. Kramer/J. Mammone/L. Gendler/I. Djerassi
|
|
|||
14 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mannion/M. McDonald/K. Cary/K. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Solmssen/J. Schlichting/S. Wanglee/E. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Groves/E. Ryle/S. Bodek/E. Klotzbach
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Ely/S. Rosenberg/K. Watson/J. Daily
|
|
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Murphy
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Ely
|
|
|||
Mother of Divine Grace High School (A) |
M. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
J. Sager
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Magnani
|
|
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
|
||||
Friends Select School (A) |
F. Berger/S. Wattles
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Coleman/D. Diamond
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
E. Eisler/M. Zabriskie
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ortiz/S. Fisher
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
P. Chandler/L. Wenger
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Scherpbier/M. Rudkin
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Consono/C. Orse
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
R. Congialdi/B. Stokes
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
A. Siegele/N. DeStefano
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Reilly/E. Burke/B. O'Malley/A. Rainone
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Asch/M. Noteware/K. Kleczka/C. Beever
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Graf/M. Tessier-Kay/R. Simonetti/M. Hudson
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Driscoll/S. Barber/E. Bergen/A. Hirt
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
A. Zappariello/R. Catalana/G. Knapp/T. labelle
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
A. McNulty/K. Williar/T. Brady/J. Cech
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
K. Blake/A. Noble/S. Johnson/A. Valciukas
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Kielty/C. Davis/A. Hawkins/J. Marinchak
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
26 | Boys Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
27 | Boys Freshman 2x | 4 |
|||
28 | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
29 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Boys Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
31 | Boys Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
S. Onimus/C. Smith/R. Charno/j. D'imperio
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Carlson/S. Devlin/M. Malarkey/H. Zisling
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Adams/J. Buda/J. Humphrey/M. Begonja
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Pew/O. Daly-Smith/A. Pollack/E. St. John
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
32 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Torres/W. King/S. Jones/J. Adams
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
P. Evans/N. McNamara/D. Cancelmo/T. Simpson
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
N. Haney/R. Springer/J. Egbert/D. Woods
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. White/A. Yablonski/W. Fris/J. Connor
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
J. Schweitzer/T. Sivick/J. Torsella/M. Miller
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Petersen/C. Johnson/C. Battersby/j. siegal
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Coursen/E. Ashley/E. Grugan/a. porges
|
|
|||
33 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 20 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Gibbons
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Q. Backstrom
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
Z. Ross
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Bair
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Rogers
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Stangis
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
I. MORRISSEY
|
|
|||
Science Leadership Academy (A) |
T. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
S. Albert
|
|
|||
Upper Darby High School (A) |
J. Mulholland
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
E. Taylor
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
J. Jeong
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
I. Soltero
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (D) |
P. Scharf
|
|
|||
35 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lanahan/N. Leibowitz
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Yaffe/P. Bell
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Clark/C. Mudrick
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
B. Connell-French/D. Lewis
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Litchfield/J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. McCool/J. Widman
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
W. Brien/A. Maillet
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Painter/R. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Sluis/T. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Grant/K. Kelly
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
J. Ingersoll/R. Stone
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
H. Cammisa/m. gormley
|
|
|||
36 | Boys JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
38 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Guadagno/M. Dixon
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Pepin/B. Kane
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Clark/N. Remetz
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
B. Corey/L. Spencer
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Kolko/E. Ottens
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
E. Divan/D. O'Neill
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
F. Lengetti/J. Kwasniewski
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
O. Manahan/N. Waldman
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Glavin/S. Blitzer
|
|
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
43 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
E. Kozubal
|
|
|||
Central High School (A) |
R. Dickstein
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Caldwell
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Blood
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Cucci
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Monaghan
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
H. Bingham
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
J. Olson
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
A. Dowdell
|
|
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. DiLucca/C. Hamilton/B. Morosse/N. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
b. Karzoun/M. Marcin/M. Sommar/J. Davis
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Velte/M. Lewers/A. Stoczko/J. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Dowd/C. Delaunay/W. Burstein/L. Foglizzo
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Arcila/R. Brooks/M. Hossain/J. shackelford
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. DiCarlo/J. Horn/K. Leyland/M. Weaver
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. LaViscount/C. Busch/S. McGrath/A. La Bruno
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
B. Manahan/T. Graham/P. Bonsu/J. Whelan
|
|
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change