3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 1, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 1, 2012 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 2x | 16 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
14 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
D. BURDEN
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Evans
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Adamcik
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. Moore
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
J. Klauder
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
W. Dowdell
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
T. Brady
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
R. Bousso
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
t. GALLAGHER
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (C) |
A. Dragani
|
|
|||
26 | Boys Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
27 | Boys Freshman 2x | 4 |
|||
28 | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
29 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Boys Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
31 | Boys Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Torres/W. King/S. Jones/J. Adams
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
P. Evans/N. McNamara/D. Cancelmo/T. Simpson
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
N. Haney/R. Springer/J. Egbert/D. Woods
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. White/A. Yablonski/W. Fris/J. Connor
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
J. Schweitzer/T. Sivick/J. Torsella/M. Miller
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Petersen/C. Johnson/C. Battersby/j. siegal
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Coursen/E. Ashley/E. Grugan/a. porges
|
|
|||
33 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 20 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 2x | 12 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 4x | 12 |
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Blue/J. Howley/N. Herceg/E. Duffy
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
D. Kindler/M. Ismail/S. Riordan/M. D'Angelo
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Oberkircher/J. Sincavage/B. Biscoll/E. Kaufman
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
G. Rosenthal/E. Pimpao/S. Baker/T. Cahill
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Howshall/M. Zlotnicki/K. Hartzag/B. White
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
P. Anthony/J. Meadows/G. Ervin/J. Wang
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
T. Kueny/J. Leonard/A. Angelucci/T. Roberts
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. McMichael/G. Hoeltzel/W. Egan/J. Kling
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Bragg/B. Flood/R. Lay/M. Orlando
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Riedlmeier/F. Doyle/J. Delaney/J. Paolini
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
J. MacEachern/D. Brush/L. Wargo/W. Elliott
|
|
|||
38 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
43 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
E. Kozubal
|
|
|||
Central High School (A) |
R. Dickstein
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Caldwell
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Blood
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Cucci
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Monaghan
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
H. Bingham
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
J. Olson
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
A. Dowdell
|
|
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change