4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 15, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 15, 2012 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman 2x | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
5 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
P. McGuinn/A. Bryson/N. Arechabala/E. Jacot/J. Smith/C. Recchilungo/Z. Ziernicki/L. Stubanas/C. Zelner (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
C. Ball/J. Timon/J. Seidleck/A. Thomas/M. Martinez/B. Graham/C. Lilley/B. Keane/A. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Grochowski/J. Anderson/P. Blumenstien/B. Kennedy/P. Giamboy/P. Jamora/D. DiBonaventura/B. Walsh/G. Asaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
A. Tagliavia/C. Caro/D. LaFata/C. Hughes/M. Chrisphonte/s. neville/A. Satloff/A. Galstian/A. Cavallaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Cooper/T. Fogt/M. Yaron/C. Akerblom/J. Berger/C. Murphy-Usher/N. Hawke/G. Combet/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Sosnader/M. Wallace/C. Fraga/P. Collins/A. D'Abbene/J. Caponi/E. McDonnell/A. Barker/B. Muehlberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Debarth/Q. Bean/P. Law/G. Pullan/B. Nakeshian/B. Singh/R. Poon/T. Hegyi/K. McDevitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Sawin/R. Field/G. Elia/G. Litten/D. Runfola/O. Meilick/G. Pennisi/J. Camoratto/C. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
P. Meyer/M. Constable/A. Winstead/J. Mannix/J. Sager/A. Mento/T. Wolfrom/N. Bellini/R. Niedelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Johnson/C. D'Angelo/G. Musselman/E. Hernandez/Q. James/J. Garcia/J. Murray-Frank/M. Idries/I. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Steffa/N. Slusher/A. Neri/T. Imber/N. Aldrich/A. Chell/M. Lamcken/T. Puhalski/T. McBride (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Gennaro/P. Wescott/j. toll/L. Green/j. cassidy/P. Johnson/T. Meis/S. Chero/E. Mazmanian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (B) |
R. Lynch-Samant/C. Bistany/D. Vaughan/J. Feerick/M. Griffin/N. Manzi/B. Heubel/M. Garcia/G. Rail (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
J. Hamilton/M. Bantner/D. SELLERS/A. BARNISH/S. McDevitt/S. Hartzell/B. Parlanti/M. Comtois/E. Kindelan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
A. McGrath/R. Haydinger/C. Linn/A. ferrell/B. Trainer/K. zimmer/A. Campbell/w. bobadilla/A. Labetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
N. Haindl/N. Gibney/M. Giannuario/Y. Stergiou/A. Ciurczak/C. Stard/V. Romiyo/M. Dib/C. Durbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (C) |
C. Hoffman/J. Cross/B. Gaul/M. Albone/S. Schroeder/M. campo/J. Treacy/I. Challingsworth/D. Persichetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 19 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 2x | 22 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 26 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. Kramarski/A. Papadourakis/S. Robbins/L. Dignam/L. Biernacki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Kelly/S. Meekes/S. Hughes/M. Hughes/T. Sayers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Londregan/N. Hughes/J. Terek/J. Santos/P. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Wilson/s. paul/W. Pope/S. Maher/N. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Sypher/B. Jackson/T. Gloyd/J. Fullerton/J. Augustine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Boyle/T. Kershaw/R. Hartman/S. Hartman/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Dobush/N. Ruggiero/T. Kelley/S. Giacometti/M. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Gantard/M. Rickenbach/D. Lincoln/D. Coukos/H. GILLEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Shaloo/M. ODonnell/C. Acker/C. Mattox/E. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Murphy/J. Walton/J. Paredes/A. Laynes/J. Abbott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Bromhead/D. Neville/T. Carroll/P. Carr/C. Braham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Saeedi/S. Hastings/D. Partridge/J. Atillasoy/J. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Carlin/M. Sammartino/J. Tordella/D. Jarman/E. Worton (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
F. Cabulong/A. Angelucci/B. MASON/L. Madden/T. DeVoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Pusey/I. Janjua/M. Lee/D. Palumbo/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Narayanan/C. Boerner/G. Warden/B. Rodriguez/L. Dennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
B. Coleman/C. TOTO/G. Csapo/M. Schweitzer/W. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Ryan/M. Schwartz/D. Kimmel/S. Deitrich/A. Gordon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
N. Vidal/Z. Romano/J. Gurbatow/C. Resendiz/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
K. Spreitzer/D. Koski/E. Prettyman/C. Branton/o. rapaport (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
N. DelleMonache/C. Licata/J. Kristian/J. Ronkin/E. Dignam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
D. McCormick/C. Smith/J. Hand/M. Fay/J. McKenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
J. Smallwood/T. Fortier/S. Henning/D. Weihs/B. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
j. henry/C. Tweardy/W. Gross/W. Bickmore/C. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (C) |
L. Fabian/B. Walsh/Z. Maguire/C. Palma/F. Magliozzi jr. (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (D) |
J. Brenner/J. Wood/L. Fell/A. Ciesielski/N. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
D. McCreavy/R. Dartnell/S. Fay/C. Nichols/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
P. Clauss/M. Steinbrick/D. Large/K. Vostal/M. Kellermueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
J. Greene/A. Welzant/S. Doyle/K. Gutierrez/K. Carruthers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Menken/D. Pallotta/D. Cleary/M. Sadowski/D. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Robbins/D. Buckley/T. Beck/J. Damis/P. Bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
K. Isenberg/J. Roca/K. Hendricks/E. Epstein/R. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Clark/G. Lane/H. Holmes/D. Gilmour/D. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. LaLumia/S. Ramasamy/P. Entwistle/K. Harris/E. Mullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Massina/C. Ryan/J. Skidmore/S. Vaca/A. Winnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. CONNOLLY/D. Egan/D. Motz/J. Widman/M. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
C. Malley/B. Mistretta/C. Neville/P. Getsos/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
R. Beckman/M. King/A. Hatza/S. Pollock/J. Weinrieb (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
S. Avgoustiniatos/P. DesRochers/H. Hecker/J. Tattoni/C. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (C) |
T. Biby/t. kwiatkowski/M. Pepe/s. elkeshk/C. Albarran (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Hartford/D. DePaul/I. Flinn/J. Maroccia/M. Capella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. McCarry/C. Anderson/B. Berry/M. Onimus/D. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. North/N. Stratchko/M. Boissonneault/M. Gallagher/S. Emerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
B. Reifsnyder/O. Martinez II/P. Campion/G. Huff/K. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
B. Ellis/T. Schechter/A. Pressel/L. Colella/E. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Edwards/A. Molder/J. Daouphars/A. Cypress/I. Marlowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
H. Devine/r. Dagostino/E. Fournier/Z. Dothe/A. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Murphy/N. Goodman/J. Stepansky/H. Kline/A. Dunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. Grana/J. Doerr/A. Webber/T. Klevinsky/N. Redmond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
U. Myers-Doyle/M. Palamountain/M. Pellegrini/M. Scott/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
j. sloate/B. Clapp/B. Clopine/J. Hagstrom/J. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
P. Duchala/K. Sullivan/K. Sullivan/E. Brabson/E. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Marino/P. Lewis/A. Shay/T. O'Boyle/G. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
K. Burns/A. Brust/G. Baker/I. Smith/G. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
J. Puckette/D. Carbery/J. Purtill/W. Aftring/A. Raichek (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
26 | Girls Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 2x | 2 |
|||
28 | Girls Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
33 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 14 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 1x | 9 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
38 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
42 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change