5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 22, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 22, 2012 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 4 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. noteware/K. Levin/R. Dichter/E. Urban/S. Elmongy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
N. Teichman/E. Procak/A. corradino/A. Steinbrecher/M. Zehr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Jenssen/R. Meyers/D. Abul-enin/R. Zamsky/M. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
E. Burns/K. Bowman/J. Farber/E. Gluck/A. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Groff/S. Del Valle/S. Lerner/L. Taraba/m. cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ahearn/D. Lashlee/J. Parker/C. Mokhiber/H. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wells/C. Parker/S. Richardson/I. Cospito/R. Schonfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
L. Turner/S. Pujadas/M. Gleeson/J. Minker/O. Godfrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Resendiz/C. Sanchez/A. Gibbs/k. campbell/A. jeffers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
I. Dumanyan/R. Fay/A. Hodges/J. Merighi/N. English (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
L. Castelbaum/J. Lazarus/S. Kozin/J. Glazer/N. Spitofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (C) |
L. Baumholtz/K. Leddy/A. Metlay/A. Soll/E. Hayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
P. Arora/G. DiGirolamo/A. Trama/F. Cannuscio/C. Riad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
B. Pansini/L. Grubman/S. Douglas/J. Busby/S. Zarsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Sotuela/E. Tello/K. Romero/K. Mucha/A. Manna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
H. Strouse/T. Gross/C. Hoffman/H. Edelson/E. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Rico/A. Tripet/A. Nistico/Q. Glassey/E. McDonnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
I. Corriere/R. Brownsword/N. Mayers/C. Sokolic/E. Pollack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Fabia/N. Itchon/A. Bucha/R. Willgruber/J. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
M. Garber/C. Boutselis/K. McGrath/A. Kleiner/S. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
M. Rodriguez/C. Bullock/S. CASTANEDA/S. Dookie/R. Selvaraj (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 1x | 8 |
|||
11 | Girsl JV 2x | 17 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bonner/M. Bethel
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Lemmon/M. Taylor
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Kaufmann/M. Lyons
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
L. Ivers/F. Berger
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Loughlin/I. Mauro
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Donovan/C. Leyendecker
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
E. McCartney-Leap/B. NIETO
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
L. Bylone/D. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
c. hess/h. brutschea
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
M. Canning/M. Zabriskie
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Howard/C. Tobar
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Miller/E. Gibb
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Molitor/N. Stuart
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
E. Cardwell/J. Mandel
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Chiaramonte/M. Cannon
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
H. Zisselman/M. Georgiou
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
L. Casulli/M. Spurlock
|
|
|||
12 | Girls JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School |
M. Urban/C. McDonald/T. McHenry/M. Giovagnoli
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
R. Congialdi/F. Simms/M. Curry/S. Lynch
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
A. Giraldo/F. Cruz- Morillo/R. Wagner/K. Florez
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Wanglee/m. kwak/L. noteware/E. Pressman
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lexow/L. Dorfman/L. Johantgen/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. COHEN/A. Maffia/G. Millett/A. Auble
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
G. Bunting/R. Klaiss/A. Miskiewicz/C. Betar
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lefkowitz/M. Ben-Romdhane/S. Zierler/R. Marcial
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
T. Hillman/L. Borodyansky/C. Volpert/A. Miles
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Davis/R. Sterge/M. Danoff/L. Lewis
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
K. O'Malley/J. Mammone/C. McCall/T. Malone
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
H. Kramer/L. Gendler/M. Perlmutter/I. Djerassi
|
|
|||
14 | Girls JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Burke/K. Mannion/K. Cary/M. McDonald
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Solmssen/A. Leonardi/E. O'Brien/T. Nickens
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Groves/E. Ryle/S. Bodek/E. Klotzbach
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Ely/S. Rosenberg/K. Watson/J. Daily
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
M. Rosenthal/C. Richardson/A. Schreffler/M. Gold
|
|
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
N. Webb/J. Schlichting
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Siegele/N. DeStefano
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
L. Wright/H. Wilson
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. Rainear/A. Kaufmann
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ortiz/S. Fisher
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Hawkins/M. Familetti
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
Z. Deutsch/E. Mirkil
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Consono/C. Orse
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. McKeon/S. Noel
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Reilly/A. Rainone/A. Zack/M. Biancaniello
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
I. Anmuth/A. Grebenschikoff/L. Feriozi/S. Becker
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
K. Kleczka/C. Beever/M. Noteware/E. Asch
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Graf/M. Tessier-Kay/R. Simonetti/M. Hudson
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
E. Bergen/S. Barber/K. Driscoll/A. Hirt
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
A. Zappariello/R. Catalana/G. Knapp/T. labelle
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
A. McNulty/K. Williar/T. Brady/J. Cech
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
A. Valciukas/A. Bedrosian/E. Eisler/A. Noble
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
L. Prodorutti/L. Wenger/M. Hahm/A. Magnani
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. McPherson/A. Kielty/R. Farrell/J. Marinchak
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
B. O'Malley/A. Heldring/B. Stokes/K. Cousart
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
26 | Boys Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Freshman 2x | 5 |
|||
28 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
29 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Boys Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
33 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 2x | 18 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4+ | 33 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
38 | Boys JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
43 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change