5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 22, 2012
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 22, 2012 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
2 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 2x | 4 |
|||
4 | Girls Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
E. Ginsberg/J. O'Toole/E. Giblin/M. Jensen/C. Jones/M. Ginsberg/E. Bomberger/A. Altomare/A. Pidhajny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. O'Sullivan/K. Finley/M. Daly/E. Ames/S. Shields/A. Savage/J. Bonner/S. Sederstrand/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Cunningham/T. Burns/K. Tarantino/S. Dickson/J. Taimanglo/M. Guyon/J. Walters/D. Naoum/L. Derrickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Atariguana/B. Moonsammy/A. Delgado/C. Narvaez/V. Cerro/S. Trinidad/K. Sarango/B. Almagro/C. Allende (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Morris/J. Besas/E. Autuore/M. Ibarra/P. Aganessova/M. Giannetta/K. Cummings/E. MANGEL/A. Battaglini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Zettlemoyer/P. Frank/H. Mills/O. Reiner/E. Ho/N. Hall/L. Naber/B. Dobson/O. Rosato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Sparrow/E. Butler Basner/V. Fisher/E. Deluzio/E. Stasi/K. Marshall/M. D'Anella-Mercanti/L. Jishi/T. Buttaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Barton/N. Campbell/J. Bruno/E. Messina/D. Harvey/K. Maurer/C. West/E. Schrieber/M. Collington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. McGirr/k. dougherty/M. Ehmann/D. Kosman/M. Kelley/E. Tenzinger/N. Lawlor/M. Zonies/A. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
G. Fusco/G. Campo/K. Bachich/M. Porcaro/N. Donneys/A. Kaufmann/M. Rainear/R. Catalana/J. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
A. Seigel/C. Hills/A. Speelhoffer/T. Cremers/K. McKeown/K. Sayers/R. Tobinus/A. Williams/G. Monteleone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Nelson/A. Kohler/L. Petit-Frere/M. Pellegrini/V. Wismer/A. Shepherd/K. Bezhani/A. Sztenderowicz/M. Gonzales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
N. LAIBLE/Z. Kourtis/a. pietrobono/J. Hartnett/S. Reh/N. Etemad/A. Hackett/N. Beers/M. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cura/C. Hughes/A. Papazian/E. Hughes/S. Cruz/R. Miller/K. Copeland/R. Sapsara/K. Betzner (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Wallick/A. Eringis/A. Patrylak/S. Ayjian/H. Burke/S. Chen/C. Jacoby/R. Dugery/S. RoyChowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
E. Toto/A. Weinand/A. Natale/S. Taylor/R. Kern/A. Johnson/A. Kannambadi/S. Rossien/E. Frede (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Malloy/K. Simon/E. Brickfield/C. Karanikolas/M. MARCUS/A. McGinley/B. Mullen/E. Crowe/C. COSTER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
S. Matour/A. Harmon/R. Bomberger/M. Goetz/D. Bair/O. Bell/J. Rister/R. Carden/R. Altomare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
D. McGuire/C. Malatack/G. O'Connor/K. McCarthy/G. Niskanen/C. Alameno/E. Hammond/M. Stepchuk/V. Verrekia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (B) |
K. Nguyen/D. Zheku/E. Rafter/L. Passamani/T. CITERA/L. Lam/P. Brahmbhatt/S. Khan/S. Karim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
D. Marchese/E. Eddowes/N. Owens/S. Weeks/V. Basso/K. Lynch/G. Mazza/S. Sheridan/C. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (B) |
L. Lyon/E. Zimmerman/S. Connor/C. Miller/K. Weaver/M. Uebelheor/M. Gallant/C. Meyer/K. Sweisford (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 1x | 8 |
|||
11 | Girsl JV 2x | 17 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
14 | Girls JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Irvin/T. Parker/A. Mullins/S. Allen/S. Greenwood/C. Goodwin/K. Roman/S. Rubillo/T. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
S. Mogano/M. Bassford/T. Vanderburg/A. Gomez/B. Rosenberger/J. Nolan/E. Alvarez/T. Hendri/A. Storr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Clark/A. Perez/m. taco/J. Diazgranados/R. Moreira/A. Yanez/K. Lau/D. Campos/S. Juarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
B. Gaskill/S. Brost/K. Lawn/A. Gbidi/A. Cronin/C. Filauro/G. PUERTO/S. Hageman/V. Notaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Lincoln/C. Wilson/C. Levin/J. Blau/K. Wilkinson/M. Kane/N. Sanchirico/R. Berkowitz/L. Kommedal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Clark/C. Wojciechowicz/E. Coffman/M. Gleason/N. Vizthum/C. Vesper/M. Baldino/K. Spicer/C. McLenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Rand/M. McComb/L. Ochroch/Z. Moore/E. Narliotis/K. Atlass/L. Weinrieb/D. Asbel/E. Hershorin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Schneider/C. Naegeli/S. Loos/C. Stith/H. Steffe/M. Ayala/A. van Inwegen/E. Schnittman/S. Dolce-bengtsson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Lawn/M. Wescott/L. Matchett/J. James/J. Ziemniak/E. Ruddy/G. Kieffer/N. Simms/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Szabo/L. Gleason/C. Porreca/J. Campbell/J. Mruz/L. Blaine/S. Green/M. Caroccio/B. Hoffner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thomas/R. Bennett/P. Burks/H. Watson/M. Bertolami/E. Diehl/N. Botero/A. Pope/K. Sweisford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Marcial/S. Hill/L. Fisher/M. Marant/A. Napier-Smith/I. Johnson/D. Nemati/E. St. John Sutton/S. Hodges (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Rauscher/M. Chapin/j. dersimonian/S. Miccolis/M. Gerber/S. Lowy/G. Giangrasso/C. Foley/K. Dillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. Wulff/R. Hansen/E. McNamee/C. Ryan/C. Scarlato/C. Hightower/M. yoh/M. Pollie/G. Geary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
K. Francis/l. grilli/A. Reilly/B. ORourke/M. Ekblom/A. Feinberg/B. Sisco/C. Tedeschi/C. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
E. Harrold/A. Gousseva/A. Lincks/A. Asselta/C. Cohen/M. Fisher/M. Zerra/S. Ostapenko/A. Mejia (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
26 | Boys Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Freshman 2x | 5 |
|||
28 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
29 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Boys Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
31 | Boys Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
33 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
D. MARSHALL/E. D'Ambrosio/D. Pollock/C. Piettro/R. Awad/S. Spagnoli/T. Butts/D. Delgado/R. Kershenblatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Bechtel/N. LoBosco/S. Zimmermann/a. marchionne/M. Barry/A. zimmermann/I. Wentz/c. ober/M. Matusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
K. Kaskiw/E. Bovino/S. Richardson/K. Kollman/R. Conery/C. DeSellems/r. dobrzynski/C. Mayro/N. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Battisti/G. Diggins/A. Reed/C. Boyle/A. Hassan/J. Barnes/E. Reinhard/N. Columbini/E. Alllis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
D. Nealon/R. Silver/C. Jamison/A. Kocinsky/M. Russo/D. Colucci/C. Specht/D. Hawkes/T. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Graves/J. Dye/L. Rochford/L. Epstein/P. Gilmartin/A. Mandviwalla/A. Walters/P. Hurd/K. Montegna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Sandt/P. Shober/B. Hanson/J. Marczyk/M. Herron/A. Light/J. Koch/D. Tuohy/G. Magro (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. BARNISH/M. Savage/A. DeNofa/J. Razzi/M. Strosser/J. Prendergast/L. Boyle/D. MacMaster/R. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Coukos/S. McComb/C. Richardson/J. Thompson/D. Matthews/J. Scott/E. Greenblatt/C. Villarin/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Bacharach/D. Davis/E. Kirk/S. Reyes/R. Decker/J. Okoorian/V. Lombardo/M. Dods/N. Wahgh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Sawin/G. Litten/Q. smith/R. Haydinger/D. Runfola/B. Trainer/G. Pennisi/J. Camoratto/A. Labetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. MacKarin/M. Daddi/C. McDermott/J. Gift/J. Houston/B. Sibitizky/S. Alexander/Z. Colao/A. Helm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Bowden/B. Atillasoy/E. Horvath/C. Beverly/T. McDowell/J. palmer/A. Stroczynski/G. walker/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Power/J. Hammerstedt/M. Oakley/A. Bloh/S. Champoux/D. Levari/M. Lamcken/R. D'Amico/M. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Furze/D. Lamb/J. Murphy/S. Moeller/A. Greubel/B. Spinelli/J. McCullough/A. Halas/B. Litt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Eroglu/D. Grubman/C. Taylor/Z. Brida/C. Shamlian/D. Bakali/S. Brandt/B. Andersen/L. Tortella (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
S. Powelcyzk/A. Chell/M. Veneziale/V. Dragone/J. Batchelor/L. Dilg/J. O'Brien/B. Scull/C. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 2x | 18 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4+ | 33 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Nam/C. Buckley/D. Duffin/K. Ruiz-Galindo/S. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Nazario/J. Huaylla/J. Padilla/X. Cuenca/C. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
P. Kramarski/A. Papadourakis/S. Robbins/L. Dignam/L. Biernacki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Kelly/S. Meekes/S. Hughes/M. Hughes/T. Sayers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Londregan/N. Hughes/J. Terek/J. Santos/P. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Wilson/s. paul/M. Kistner/S. Maher/N. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Sypher/B. Jackson/T. Gloyd/J. Fullerton/R. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Boyle/T. Kershaw/R. Hartman/S. Hartman/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
N. Ruggiero/T. Kelley/N. Gangemi/C. Dobush/C. Dews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Gantard/M. Rickenbach/D. Lincoln/D. Coukos/H. GILLEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Teichman/M. Brecht/O. Sanchez/C. Mancini/J. SENYK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
E. Gekakis/D. Pafumi/S. Smith/H. Roman/A. Volkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Kane/J. Daouphars/H. Burris-Lee/J. Schwell/A. Hirsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Murphy/N. Goodman/J. Stepansky/H. Kline/A. Dunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
j. henry/C. Tweardy/W. Gross/W. Bickmore/C. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Murphy/J. Walton/J. Paredes/A. Laynes/J. Abbott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Bromhead/D. Neville/T. Carroll/P. Carr/C. Braham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Saeedi/S. Hastings/D. Partridge/J. Atillasoy/G. Gardiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
T. Spencer/C. Hake/J. DeMarco/K. McManus/A. Ehrlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Taccard/M. Sammartino/R. Carlin/J. Tordella/E. Worton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Pusey/I. Janjua/M. Lee/D. Palumbo/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Blitzer/R. Kinsey/M. Maggio/C. Bickhart/A. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
G. Csapo/C. TOTO/M. Schweitzer/P. DesRochers/C. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
G. Dadourian/J. Ryan/M. Schwartz/S. Deitrich/A. Gordon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
N. Vidal/Z. Romano/J. Gurbatow/C. Resendiz/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
E. Prettyman/D. Koski/K. Spreitzer/C. Branton/o. rapaport (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Struck/F. Afanador/M. Novatorskiy/J. Witaker/N. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
N. DelleMonache/C. Licata/J. Kristian/J. Ronkin/E. Dignam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
D. McCormick/J. Hand/M. Fay/J. McKenna/P. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
J. Brenner/A. Ciesielski/L. Fell/C. Palma/F. Magliozzi jr. (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
N. Hawke/C. Murphy-Usher/J. Berger/G. Combet/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
K. Celano/D. Motz/J. Edelman/M. CONNOLLY/J. Mikalic (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
S. Narayanan/C. Boerner/G. Adams/B. Rodriguez/C. Battersby (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
38 | Boys JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
41 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
43 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
E. Kozubal
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
Central High School (A) |
R. Dickstein
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Blood
|
|
|||
Girard College (A) |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. Horsley
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Foglizzo
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. DiCarlo
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
C. Delacato
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
S. Kosma
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
A. Adubato
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (C) |
J. Olson
|
|
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change