Detroit Boat Club Crew Regatta

  • Hosted By: Detroit Boat Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 19, 2004
1A 7:30 AM Mens Open 1x
6
    Ashland Rowing Club
S. Kominsky
 
    Detroit Boat Club
P. Furest
 
    Detroit Boat Club
S. Cavaliere
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
K. Alschuler
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
M. Mckay
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
S. Berger
 
1B Mens Ltwt 1x
1
    Detroit Boat Club
S. Lambers
 
2 Jr Womens 4+
6
    Detroit Boat Club
K. Jasin/A. Couzens/G. Danko/C. Sweeny/E. Pitts (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club
E. West/L. Shook/S. Campbell/A. Stevens/E. Ametto (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club
E. Kalina/M. Peters/C. Cullen/T. Dodson/R. Neumeyer (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club
K. Switalski/D. Welch/A. Ricca/C. Mayo/M. Deinek (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
A. Waldrop/S. Mayville/C. Berrera/J. Ward/K. Horbal (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
M. Swisz/J. Houdek/K. LaPointe/S. Marek (Cox)
 
3A Masters Novice Men 8+
0
3B Masters Novice Womens 8+
0
4A Womens Open 2-
0
4B Womens Junior 2-
2
    Detroit Boat Club
S. Allison/I. Czarnocki
 
    Detroit Boat Club
K. Miller/C. Sweeny
 
4C Womens Masters 2-
0
5 Mens Masters 2x
1
    Detroit Boat Club
D. Sitek/A. Baur
18.2 (56)
6A Womens Open 1x
2
6B Womens Junior 1x
3
    Detroit Boat Club
E. Tancer
 
    Detroit Boat Club
K. Jasin
 
    Detroit Boat Club
L. Shook
 
6C Womens Masters 1x
3
    Detroit Boat Club
J. Dinan
3.6 (39)
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
P. Besteman
0.2 (30)
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
D. Malski
7.2 (44)
6D Womens Veteran 1x (46yr & up)
0
7 Mens Junior 4+
3
    Detroit Boat Club
J. Koch/E. Jorgenson/R. Nuechterlein/C. Cullen/D. Cyr (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
T. Montie/G. Sleator/J. McDonald/R. DuChene/T. Grodzicki (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
S. Painter/W. Clay/L. Bogdanus/C. White/M. Robertson (Cox)
 
8 Masters Mixed 4+
3
    Detroit Boat Club
D. Jones/A. Korejsza/B. Champion/L. Walenske/R. Coleman (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
K. Brablec/N. Waite/T. Kraft/A. Ng (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
P. Christianson/C. Osterling/K. Schrader/M. Taft/J. Ryder (Cox)
1.7 (36)
9 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
    Detroit Boat Club
L. Kovacek/K. Hartung/A. Ricca/C. Hubbard/E. Ametto (Cox)
 
10 Womens Junior 2x
5
    Detroit Boat Club
K. Jasin/E. Tancer
 
    Detroit Boat Club
S. Campbell/K. Moran
 
    Detroit Boat Club
C. Sweeny/L. Shook
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
E. Koltuniak/E. Deane
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
A. Warner/A. Moro
 
11A Mens Masters 1x (27-45yr)
3
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
A. Whelan
3.6 (39)
    Detroit Boat Club
R. Campau
3.6 (39)
    Lansing Rowing Club
J. Heathcote
7.2 (44)
11B Mens Veterans 1x (46 & up)
2
    Detroit Boat Club
D. Sitek
15.6 (52)
    Detroit Boat Club
M. Thibault
13.2 (50)
12A Mens Open 2-
1
    Detroit Boat Club
D. Sheppard/C. Renema
 
12B Mens Junior 2-
2
    Detroit Boat Club
M. Sonnecken/C. Edwards
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
J. McDonald/G. Sleator
 
12C Mens Masters 2-
1
    Detroit Boat Club
A. Jones/A. Korejsza
2.0 (36)
13 Mens Open 2x
3
    Detroit Boat Club
P. Furest/S. Lambers
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
S. Berger/M. Mckay
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
N. Cady/D. Fowler
 
14A Womens Open 4+
2
14B Womens Masters 4+
4
    Detroit Boat Club
D. Jones/P. McCarthy/N. Arnfield/C. Perry/R. Coleman (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
M. Guererro/S. Giannosa/J. Walkowiak/L. Irwin/M. Anderman (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
P. Kingsley/S. Imfeld/M. Gibb/A. Ng/J. Ryder (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
N. Waite/K. Brablec/S. Marsh/J. Liu/R. Kim (Cox)
0.2 (30)
15A Mixed Open 8+
0
15B Mixed Masters 8+
0
15C Mixed Novice 8+
0
16 Womens Junior 4x
1
    Detroit Boat Club
E. Pitts/R. Neumeyer/L. Kurtz/M. Deinek
 
17A Mens Open 4+
2
    Detroit Boat Club
B. Torgler/D. Reinhard/B. Koch/C. Edwards/A. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
M. Milewski/J. Newton/A. Dznowski/M. McCarthy/T. Grodzicki (Cox)
 
17B Mens Masters 4+
4
    Detroit Boat Club
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/S. Palazzolo (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Detroit Boat Club
B. Benz/A. Jones/A. Korejsza/D. Kirkland/R. Coleman (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
L. Breskman/T. Kraft/M. Taft/J. Shifferd (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
J. Wenzlaff/E. Dey/J. Owen/F. Ardan/T. Evans (Cox)
3.1 (39)
18 Mens Junior 8+
2
    Detroit Boat Club
T. Cragg/H. Freeman/D. Kastner/J. Monaghan/J. Palms/J. Shook/J. Silva/A. Snella/D. Cyr (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
T. Montie/G. Sleator/L. Bogdanus/R. DuChene/C. White/J. McDonald/S. Painter/W. Clay/M. Robertson (Cox)
 
19 Womens Intermediate 4+
1
20A Mixed Open 2x
1
20B Mixed Junior 2x
0
20C Mixed Masters 2x
1
21 Mens Light 4+
3
    Detroit Boat Club
C. Renema/D. Sheppard/P. Rosberg/B. Brophy/A. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
S. Painter/C. Cecil/J. Malos/J. Grodzicki/T. Grodzicki (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
C. Dibble/K. Rollins/M. McCarthy/C. Tims/M. Robertson (Cox)
 
22A Mens Masters 8+
1
22B Womens Masters 8+
2
22C Womens Junior 8+
4
    Detroit Boat Club
E. West/S. Campbell/K. Jasin/A. Couzens/G. Danko/C. Sweeny/K. Moran/L. Shook/M. Deinek (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club
K. Miller/I. Czarnocki/S. Allison/M. Peters/E. Kalina/A. Stevens/C. Cullen/T. Dodson/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club
L. Kovacek/C. Hubbard/K. Switalski/K. McKeon/L. Leverett/S. Semmler/A. Ricca/D. Welch/R. Neumeyer (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
M. Swisz/A. Kruse/K. LaPointe/A. Malo/N. Kotsogiannis/J. Houdek/K. Lawcock/K. Kwan (Cox)
 
23 Mens Intermediate 8+
1
    Detroit Boat Club
B. Koch/J. Koch/D. Reinhard/C. Renema/D. Sheppard/C. Cullen/R. Nuechterlein/E. Jorgenson/A. Duncan (Cox)
 
24 Mens Open 4x
2
    Detroit Boat Club
P. Furest/S. Lambers/B. Koch/M. Johnson
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
N. Cady/D. Fowler/S. Berger/M. Mckay
 
25A Womens Open 2x
0
25B Womens Masters 2x
2
26 Womens Open 8+
2
27 Mens Open 8+
3
    Detroit Boat Club
P. Furest/B. Torgler/D. Reinhard/E. Jorgenson/S. Lambers/B. Koch/M. Johnson/C. Cullen/A. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club
C. Renema/D. Sheppard/P. Rosberg/B. Brophy/R. Nuechterlein/M. Sonnecken/D. Kastner/C. Edwards/D. Cyr (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
S. Painter/W. Clay/L. Bogdanus/R. DuChene/T. Montie/C. White/G. Grasso/C. Cecil/M. Robertson (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change