Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 7, 2012 To Jul 8, 2012
  • sprint
  • 800m
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 7, 2012
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
6
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
4
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
W. Stogin
 
    Saint Patton Juniors (A)
W. Nuelle
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
A. Thompson
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Levy
 
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
6
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
3
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
1
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
10
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
H. Ozello/J. Scully/M. Minns/S. Grisvard/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
J. Frencher/P. Hedrei/C. King/K. Cammarata/E. Kimlin (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Kraus/S. Hauck/J. Groh/D. Puttmann/K. Rolfes (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Collegiate Barge Club (A)
J. Herold/A. Phillips/S. Gatien/K. Mangan/K. Silva (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Chin/M. Tubergen/M. Betley/N. Martin/M. Bush (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Nye/S. Levis/J. Shelton/S. Weeks/Z. Glicken (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Dorus/D. Taylor/d. dolby/L. Engebretson/R. Connon (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
R. Mitchell/S. Lobdell/R. Hiett/D. Iaconetti/D. Lewandowski (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Tilden/D. Chen/B. Lackey/C. Thompson/G. Merrell (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Mark/S. Johnson/A. Graver/B. Benicourt/A. Scarabino (Cox)
 
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
7
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
1
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
4
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
6
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
3
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
4
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
6
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
11
    Chicago Training Center (A)
A. Vargas/A. Herrera/B. Bahena/B. Garduno/D. Izguerra/D. Reyes/I. Sanchez/J. Vega/A. Esquivel (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Hauck/B. Lackey/C. Tilden/D. Chen/J. Groh/D. Puttmann/C. Thompson/B. Kraus/K. Rolfes (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Shelton/C. Damico/K. Michalec/H. Conkey IV/K. Song/T. Lanphier/D. Linger/F. Katlin/J. Carberry (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
B. Jones/R. Cohen/C. Lebens/C. Herrel/W. Fox/J. Nelson/P. Pappalardo/J. Perkins/J. Bava (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Lawton/E. Hansen/T. Wittenberg/J. Goodman/J. Spencer/J. Noonan/J. Kerschner/C. McBrair/L. Dess (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
B. Davis/C. Wieberdink/E. Bach/J. Foss/K. Train/J. Jasper/C. Vassallo/J. Schmiel/G. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. McCarthy/P. Schneider/B. Jackson/K. Eghbalnia/B. Schutte/M. Wetherell/N. Bailey/D. Weller/D. MacKay (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
B. Fenton/N. Freeman/M. Kalivoda/H. Rogers/N. Kardesch/S. Chun/S. Watkins/J. Burda/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
C. Martin/L. Mortensen/M. Schumaker/J. Frigo/M. Achs/P. Dunne/J. Agterberg/R. Wong/a. heffez (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
A. Teaver/H. Birhanzel/A. Litwin/B. O'Leary/B. Wattenhofer/E. Wieberdink/B. Weinshel/N. Schmidt/L. Cox (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
J. Broomfield/B. Lawton/E. Walsh/N. Wirth/R. Kelly/S. Haas/C. Wirth/R. Nelsen-Freund/L. Quirk (Cox)
 
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
15
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
2
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
0
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
8
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
14
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
12
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
E. Marshall/R. Serafy/G. Michael/S. DeSalvio/A. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Desch/A. Licis-Doepke/B. Brueggemann/C. Suess/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
G. Gagliardi/C. Taylor/R. Goldberg/G. Olson/K. Edmonson (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
L. Atterbury/B. Cortez/V. Engonpoulos/C. Hutchins/K. Murphy (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Boyer/A. Davies-Smith/L. Anderson/C. Bohse/R. Perry (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. O'Connor/A. Sanderson/L. Kissinger/M. Christian/L. Quirk (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
A. Beringer/C. O'Connell/C. McKlveen/E. Schmaltz/A. Grover (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (A)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Lee/S. Heise/O. Gacka/M. Bauer/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
A. Harkman/A. Bach/J. Rock/C. Ahrens/A. Grover (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
K. Everett/M. Reid/G. Militello/M. Berra/S. Puleo (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
T. Bierut/R. Yoon/K. Schlafly/J. Richard/R. Shinkle (Cox)
 
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
10
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
8
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
5
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
15
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
17
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
5
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
7
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
7
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Watts/R. Miastkowski/E. Buck/R. Gottschalk/J. Coe (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/C. Wu/J. Thurbee/j. dybdal/M. Honaberger (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
R. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/F. Reichenbach/J. Fargo/C. Carothers (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharp/D. Hooks/M. Strohmeyer/T. Lieb/E. Natho (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
R. Mitchell/T. Williams/A. Boltz/D. Iaconetti/D. Lewandowski (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Nolde/J. Vinocour/C. Offensend/R. Smith/I. Lago (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
A. Barrack/J. Leonard/S. Turner/g. Bullard/J. Borgmann (Cox)
8.6 (47)
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
8
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
4
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
2
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
3
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
2
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
4
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
2
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
8
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
3
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
3
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
8
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Jackson/P. Schneider/K. Eghbalnia/K. McCarthy/G. Merrell (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/J. Karney/R. Klein/K. Chang/A. Scarabino (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
J. Hagedorn/F. Aiello/C. Mergenthaler/B. Huffman/E. Knorps (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
K. Michalec/C. Damico/D. Linger/F. Katlin/G. D'Amico (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Rucker/J. Perkins/P. Pappalardo/B. Brotherton/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
B. Davis/J. Foss/K. Train/A. Harkman/L. Cox (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
N. Freeman/J. Levy/M. Kalivoda/B. Fenton/J. Bava (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
C. Vassallo/G. Foss/H. Birhanzel/D. Dudick/R. Rothenberger (Cox)
 
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
3
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
4
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
6
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
10
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change