Chicago Sprints
- Jul 7, 2012 To Jul 8, 2012
- sprint
- 800m
- Chicago, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 7, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x (MO1x) | 8 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
D. Williams
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Gutting
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
R. Ryback
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
E. Lev
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
C. Krusa
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
J. Linhoff
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
W. Kamin
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x) | 6 |
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
H. Berthold
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
A. Gilles
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Smith
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
C. Hippee
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
D. Gilmore
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x) | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 1x (WO1x) | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x) | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x) | 1 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 4+ (MO4+) | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 4+ (WO4+) | 8 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 2x (MO2x) | 7 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Streur/D. Williams
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Weng/E. Kroeker
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
A. Nylander/D. Corin
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
L. Engebretson/M. Dorus
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
R. kemmer/w. mcnulty
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x) | 1 |
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
D. Gilmore/B. Gutting
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x) | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 2x (WO2x) | 6 |
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
L. Odronic/A. Clawson
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Conway/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
A. Leeka/A. Cole
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
J. Engel/S. Minc
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (B) |
|
||||
13 | Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x) | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x) | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+) | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+) | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+) | 11 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+) | 15 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 2- (MO2-) | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2- (WO2-) | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+) | 0 |
|||
24 | Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x) | 8 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+) | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+) | 2 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+) | 14 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+) | 12 |
|||
Sunday, July 10th | |||||
29 | Mens Masters 1x (MM1x) | 10 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x) | 6 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 1x (WM1x) | 8 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x) | 5 |
|||
33 | Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+) | 15 |
|||
34 | Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+) | 17 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 2x (MM2x) | 5 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (WM2x) | 7 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+) | 7 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+) | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 4x (MO4x) | 4 |
|||
40 | Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x) | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4x (WO4x) | 3 |
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
A. Aviles/B. Castillo/B. Ocon/C. Cook
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
M. Kaplan/M. Lewis/M. Timonen/A. Leeka
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
K. Lopez/E. Duran/K. Gonzalez/C. Dahlin
|
|
|||
42 | Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x) | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens Open 8+ (MO8+) | 4 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 8+ (WO8+) | 2 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x) | 8 |
|||
46 | MN1x | Mens Novice 1x (MN1x) | 3 |
||
47 | WN1x | Women's Novice 1x (WN1x) | 3 |
||
48 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+) | 8 |
|||
49 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+) | 3 |
|||
50 | Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+) | 4 |
|||
51 | Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+) | 6 |
|||
52 | Mixed 8+ (Mx8+) | 10 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Wallin/M. Tanner/S. Feil/J. Iverson/M. wallin/C. Chirchirillo/a. cade/n. hoskings/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
P. SON/L. Chen/A. Hamm/G. Cheikhameguyaz/Z. Morrison/K. Pribian/G. Cervo/J. Manrique/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
R. Klein/N. Martin/J. Karney/A. Chin/K. Majmudar/C. Liu/G. Hochman-Stewart/e. lenthe/M. Bush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
B. L'Hote/S. Egel/K. Corcoran/T. Davis/D. Otterson/J. Albrecht/S. Budach/B. Hurley/G. Milaitis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Gonzalez/C. DeCaluwe/E. Sarich/N. Giambrone/A. Mroz/E. Austin/K. Luchette/A. Zwick/S. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Offensend/J. Vinocour/J. Nolde/D. Hooks/M. Farmand/S. Crane/P. Kajok/D. Hoven/B. Seely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
R. Ryback/N. Margolies/T. Caldwell/W. Wilder/M. Lewis/M. Boudreau/T. Paine/P. Uijtdewillegen/A. Sanchez-Roig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
A. Ouweleen/W. Nuelle/F. Bayles/J. Hollow/N. Cunningham/B. Rosenbaum/D. Sanchez/D. Sachs/M. Bucksbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
O. Skelding/W. Hrabak/K. Peterson/P. Engel/A. Franz/C. Schoen/A. Lyons/E. Simon/s. kulinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
J. Taylor/M. Williamson/J. Leonard/A. Barrack/g. Bullard/S. Turner/J. Borgmann/A. Everhardt/N. Huebner (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | PC2x | Parent-Child 2x (PC2x) | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change