Cooper Cup
- Apr 29, 2012
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 29, 2012 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
||
2 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
T. Maher/M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Clark/N. Remetz
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
C. Brown/S. Long
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Nicoll/J. Massari
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Schoenbart/I. Klein
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
C. Karran/M. Miklavic
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
E. Divan/D. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. DiRocco/L. Cronin
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
G. Waxman/M. Kueny
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
D. Gallagher/P. Wagner
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Kwasniewski/F. Lengetti
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Carpenter/K. Aloia
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Glavin/S. Blitzer
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Huff/L. Keating
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
N. Massari/J. Blake
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Trow/J. Waffenschmidt
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (B) |
B. Walker/A. Buchanan
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Edelman/J. Widman
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Womens Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 4+ | 18 |
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
12 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
13 | Womens Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Colon/A. Long
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Powley/N. Levin
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Hill/R. Burnaman
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
H. Woodworth/W. Taverna
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Conroy/M. Trebilcock
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
S. Skero/D. Kozub
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
V. Spigonardo/D. Merkle
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Molta/M. Reisser
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Lazzarotti/M. Paone
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
L. Doyle/A. Garrison
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Quaid/E. Villanueva
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
W. Butera/D. McAvoy
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (C) |
W. Verdeur/H. Goodhart
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
T. Kao/N. Haney/R. Springer/J. Egbert
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
S. Santos/J. Finley/A. Byrnes/P. Conlin
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
D. Crowley/J. Podlesak/M. Magid/S. Ross
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
A. Dreszler/W. Creedon/T. Barrett/C. Sonett
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
N. Roper/j. snedaker/S. Curtin/W. Makovsky
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kimball/O. Kothari/M. Tepper/T. Boisvert
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
J. Torrisi/D. Guilfoyle/C. Butrico/S. Kozub
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Relovsky/M. Pagliaro/T. Carter/D. Hill
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Petersen/j. siegal/K. Bowman/J. Henderson
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (B) |
M. Rutowski/A. Knowlson/J. Selesky/E. Butrico
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
19 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
B. Sullivan/T. Gaffey/M. Baumer/D. Ahimovic
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
P. Tortora/G. Mink/A. Buck/J. Rosow
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
C. Kim/D. Bader/c. lovett/B. Convery
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ballard/J. Koenigsberg/T. Stauffer/L. Conforti
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Marshall/M. Palmer/C. Daley/C. Selvaggio
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
C. Duffney/J. Tapke/P. Clark/R. Buchanan
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
D. Gallagher/D. Kozub/K. Rivera/B. Walker
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Hecht/A. La Bruno/S. McBride/M. LaViscount
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
N. Feste/M. Aiello/B. Tuhy/M. Crowe
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
S. Tecalero/V. Gainor/D. Rowland/J. Madriz Picado
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
T. Klutey/A. Mauboussin/S. Gerasimoff/G. Cloud
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Leonard/C. Busch/T. Roberts/T. Kueny
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
25 | Womens JV 1x | 8 |
|||
26 | Mens JV 1x | 10 |
|||
27 | Womens JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
29 | Womens Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
30 | Mens Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens JV 2x | 8 |
|||
32 | Mens JV 2x | 9 |
|||
33 | Womens JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
34 | Mens JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
35 | Womens JV 4x | 10 |
|||
36 | Mens JV 4x | 12 |
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Blue/E. Duffy/E. Taylor/A. Rogers
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
N. Reynoso/Z. Koffsky/J. Vasquez/G. Marsan
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
W. Metzger/C. Cole/T. Begg/B. Castro
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
C. Karran/P. Notarangelo/C. Keuch/M. Miklavic
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. DiRocco/L. Cronin/J. Waffenschmidt/S. Trow
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
S. Skero/J. Torrisi/M. Rutowski/C. Castellanos
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
L. Madden/A. Angelucci/D. Conroy/D. Egan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. McMichael/G. Hoeltzel/W. Egan/J. Kling
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
S. Deitrich/J. Ryan/D. Kimmel/M. Schwartz
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
G. Daniel/C. Lucenti/J. Vogt/M. Kantor
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
C. Adams/B. Zirnkilton/R. Meiers/G. Adams
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change