BLAST (Bachman Lake Annual Sprint Trials)
- Apr 15, 2012
- sprint
- Bachman Lake
- Dallas, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Dallas Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 15, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Wessel
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
K. Egner
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
A. Harvey
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
V. Immanivong
|
|
|||
Rowing Dock |
M. Robinson
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Rec 1x | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
6 | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
break | Break | ||||
13 | Mixed Masters AA - H 2x | 12 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Kerth/L. Austin
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Scripko/N. Lee
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
L. Smith/A. Rice
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
L. Beghin/K. Whitehead
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
V. Lambert/K. Spiller
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
L. Henry/J. McCanlies
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
T. Driscoll/H. Mosley
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
A. Farnum/J. Burghart
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
J. Sanders/K. Kapraun
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
G. LONGBOTTOM/L. Longbottom
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Greater Houston |
J. Schrick/M. Tourtellott
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Dallas |
S. Jones/R. Houston
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
14 | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Wessel/J. Vanaskie/C. Woerner/M. McDaniel
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
A. Harvey/M. Gonzales/V. Immanivong/K. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
Z. Gonzales/C. Pennington/E. Sullivan/C. Bubel
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
17 | Parent Child (Mother/Daughter or Father/Son) | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
19 | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters AA - H 1x | 7 |
|||
break | Lunch break | ||||
22 | Mens Masters AA - H 1x | 11 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters AA - H 2x | 12 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
N. Lee/S. Smith
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
L. Austin/J. Paisley
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
P. Adams/C. Cannady
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Kapraun/L. Boyd
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
D. Manley/A. Rice
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
L. Matthews/C. Rodriguez
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
H. Mosley/L. Henry
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
P. Langley/A. Ayala
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Greater Houston |
M. Tourtellott/S. Jones
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
P. Falk/C. Reedy
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
D. Swanson/N. Miller
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
24 | Mens Masters AA - H 2x | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Kerth/Z. Howes
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Scripko/D. Simmer
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
R. Colomo/R. Hubbard
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
L. Beghin/V. Lambert
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
B. Burch/M. Tower
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
S. Lewis/J. Sanders
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
A. Rupert/R. Sears
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
J. Schrick/G. LONGBOTTOM
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
C. Bond/P. Gonzalez
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
25 | Womens Masters AA - H 4x | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Paisley/S. Smith/N. Lee/L. Austin
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting/A. Molenaar/P. Adams/C. Cannady
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
D. Manley/C. Rodriguez/L. Matthews/A. Rice
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Greater Houston |
M. Baca/M. Tourtellott/R. Shaul/S. Jones
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
P. Falk/C. Reedy/M. Cathey/D. Swanson
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
break | Break | ||||
26 | Mens Masters AA - H 4x | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Wessel/C. Woerner
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Asmus/K. Egner
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
M. Gonzales/V. Immanivong
|
|
|||
28 | Mixed Masters AA - H 4x | 8 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
J. Vorhies/P. Adams/C. Cannady/R. Houston
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
D. Holmes/P. Gonzales/K. Elting/A. Molenaar
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
D. Manley/E. Rice/L. Matthews/R. Hubbard
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
E. Knott/N. Blanding/C. Knott/L. Smith
|
48.0 (76)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
L. Beghin/V. Lambert/K. Spiller/K. Whitehead
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
L. Henry/J. McCanlies/B. Green/H. Mosley
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
A. Rupert/A. Farnum/A. Ayala/J. Burghart
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
D. Swanson/N. Miller/C. Hodge/N. Cochran
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
29 | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
|||
30 | THE END | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change