Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships
- Aug 24, 2012 To Aug 26, 2012
- sprint
- Olympic Basin
- Montreal, QC (CAN)
- Hosted By: Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, August 24, 2012 | |||||
A01 | W D 4x | Womens Masters D 4x | 8 |
||
A02 | W AA-A 2x | Womens Masters AA-A 2x | 5 |
||
A03 | M AA-A 1x | Mens Masters AA-A 1x | 6 |
||
A04 | M D-I 4+ | Mens Masters D-I 4+ | 5 |
||
A05 | LW D-I 2x | Womens Ltwt Masters D-I 2x | 2 |
||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCulloch/L. Hastings
|
0.0 (65)
|
|||
A06 | M C 1x | Mens Masters C 1x | 14 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
G. Sommers
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
E. THERRIEN
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ottnad
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tardiff
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
D. Chmilowskyj
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Mic Mac Rowing Club (A) |
P. Poirier
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
H. Lagardère
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Festin
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ingleton
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
P. Jones
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
m. forgeron
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (B) |
A. Rochon
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (C) |
G. Chretien
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (E) |
R. MacFarlane
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
A07 | W AA-B 4x | Womens Masters AA-B 4x | 6 |
||
A08 | M AA-C 4- | Mens Masters AA-C 4- | 1 |
||
A09 | Mix D-I 2x | Mixed Masters D-I 2x | 17 |
||
A10 | LW AA-C 1x | Womens Ltwt Masters AA-C 1x | 5 |
||
Saturday, August 25, 2012 | |||||
B01 | M D 4x | Mens Masters D 4x | 4 |
||
B02 | W D-I 8+ | Womens Masters D-I 8+ | 2 |
||
B03 | LM AA-C 2x | Mens Ltwt Masters AA-C 2x | 2 |
||
B04 | W AA-A 1x | Womens Masters AA-A 1x | 9 |
||
B05 | Mix B 4x | Mixed Masters B 4x | 1 |
||
B06 | W AA-C 4+ | Womens Masters AA-C 4+ | 4 |
||
B07 | LM D-I 2x | Mens Ltwt Masters D-I 2x | 5 |
||
B08 | AS M 1x | Adaptative AS Mens 1x | 0 |
||
B09 | LW AA-C 2x | Womens Ltwt Masters AA-C 2x | 6 |
||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club (A) |
K. Harman/T. Evans
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
L. Prystay/S. Vaselenak
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Delaney/J. Hogan
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
K. Brigley/B. Tenn
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (B) |
N. Antaya/E. Giasson
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
B10 | M B 1x | Mens Masters B 1x | 7 |
||
B11 | W D-I 4+ | Womens Masters D-I 4+ | 2 |
||
B12 | W C 2x | Womens Masters C 2x | 10 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hodkin/S. Kitchen
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
M. Gareau/J. Thibault
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Gesinger/D. Lopes-Little
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
S. Crean/P. Zulinov
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davenport/J. Meeker
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
A. Ferec/C. Sutherland
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Goodness/C. Richards
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rowley/L. McCulloch
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
R. Brinkman/K. Saunders
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (C) |
J. Healey/L. Wittebol
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
B13 | M E-I 1x | Mens Masters E-I 1x | 21 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daemen
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Burnstown Rowing Club (A) |
g. lund
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
C. Riley
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rannells
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
J. White
|
0.0 (75)
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
R. Trapp
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
L. Tait
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
K. Mark
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. O'Neil
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Pasternak
|
0.0 (73)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
P. Jones
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (A) |
g. foukal
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (B) |
R. Reid
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
G. Brown
|
0.0 (65)
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
P. Mudroch
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
G. Pinder
|
0.0 (65)
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (D) |
A. Morrison
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (E) |
R. MacFarlane
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (G) |
H. Vanderlugt
|
0.0 (68)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (H) |
S. Singh
|
0.0 (72)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (H) |
R. Sanson
|
0.0 (70)
|
|||
B14 | M D 1x | Mens Masters D 1x | 11 |
||
B15 | MixAA-I 4+ | Mixed Masters AA-I 4+ | 0 |
||
B16 | M AA-A 2x | Mens Masters AA-A 2x | 4 |
||
B17 | W D-I 1x | Womens Masters D-I 1x | 14 |
||
B18 | M E-I 4x | Mens Masters E-I 4x | 1 |
||
B19 | AS W 1x | Adaptative AS Womens 1x | 0 |
||
B20 | M B 2x | Mens Masters B 2x | 3 |
||
B21 | Mix D 4x | Mixed Masters D 4x | 3 |
||
B22 | W B 2x | Womens Masters B 2x | 9 |
||
B23 | LM AA-I 1x | Mens Ltwt Masters AA-I 1x | 18 |
||
Berry Hill Boat Club (A) |
V. Reynolds
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
E. THERRIEN
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dhillon
|
0.0 (33)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tardiff
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
H. Vanderlugt
|
0.0 (68)
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (A) |
J. Nelson
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Manktelow
|
0.0 (74)
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Brown
|
0.0 (65)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Braim
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Anderson
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
B. Ottnad
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Grateful Oars Rowing Club (B) |
R. Mooers
|
0.0 (73)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
D. Sela
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
S. Taylor
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
T. Kent
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (D) |
N. krouchev
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (F) |
D. Hunt
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (G) |
S. Schaffran
|
0.0 (69)
|
|||
B24 | Mix C 2x | Mixed Masters C 2x | 8 |
||
B25 | LW D-I 1x | Womens Ltwt Masters D-I 1x | 9 |
||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shpak
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
P. Zulinov
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Huet
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Holland
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
D. Barr
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (AUS) (A) |
D. King
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCulloch
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (B) |
A. Davenport
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (G) |
S. Vanderlugt
|
0.0 (66)
|
|||
B26 | TA Mix 2x | Adaptive TA Mixed 2x | 0 |
||
B27 | W AA-C 8+ | Womens Masters AA-C 8+ | 8 |
||
B28 | M D-I 8+ | Mens Masters D-I 8+ | 0 |
||
B29 | W E-I 2x | Womens Masters E-I 2x | 7 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
L. Thompson/D. Cunnin
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Breitman/G. Wainwright
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hastings/T. Lonsdale
|
0.0 (65)
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
t. schneider/p. smith
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Mic Mac Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kavanaugh/J. Smith-VanHorne
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
L. Dundas/L. McCulloch
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (F) |
D. Mara/B. Prevedello
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
B30 | M AA-B 4x | Mens Masters AA-B 4x | 3 |
||
B31 | M C 2x | Mens Masters C 2x | 3 |
||
B32 | M D-I 2- | Mens Masters D-I 2- | 5 |
||
Sunday, August 26, 2012 | |||||
C01 | W C 1x | Womens Masters C 1x | 7 |
||
C02 | W D-I 4- | Womens Masters D-I 4- | 0 |
||
C03 | M AA-C 4+ | Mens Masters AA-C 4+ | 4 |
||
C04 | LW AA-I 2- | Womens Ltwt Masters AA-I 2- | 0 |
||
C05 | M D 2x | Mens Masters D 2x | 8 |
||
C06 | W E-I 4x | Womens Masters E-I 4x | 3 |
||
C07 | MixAA-C 8+ | Mixed Masters AA-C 8+ | 0 |
||
C08 | W AA-C 2- | Womens Masters AA-C 2- | 2 |
||
C09 | Mix C 4x | Mixed Masters C 4x | 4 |
||
C10 | M E-I 2x | Mens Masters E-I 2x | 13 |
||
Aviron Lachine (Club d'aviron Lachine) (A) |
N. Bergeron/j. cowan
|
0.0 (68)
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
C. Riley/J. Nesbitt
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Club d'aviron d'Alma (A) |
V. Dallaire/T. Michel
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kovacs/D. Cameron
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
R. McKall/C. Rannells
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Yochum/W. Greene
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wortley/J. White
|
0.0 (65)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Manktelow/R. Reid
|
0.0 (65)
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
R. Sanson/k. Wust
|
0.0 (73)
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gilmore/P. Mudroch
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
F. Slatter/g. rollans
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Burnstown Rowing Club (F) |
M. Robson/B. Stevens
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (G) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
|
0.0 (65)
|
|||
C11 | W B 1x | Womens Masters B 1x | 4 |
||
C12 | MixAA-A 4x | Mixed Masters AA-A 4x | 3 |
||
C13 | LTA Mix 4+ | Adaptive LTA Mixed 4+ | 0 |
||
C14 | LM AA-I 2- | Mens Ltwt Masters AA-I 2- | 0 |
||
C15 | W D 2x | Womens Masters D 2x | 9 |
||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Soucy-Fraser/W. O'Neill
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davenport/C. Huet
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
j. macdonald/p. smith
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Mic Mac Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kavanaugh/S. Dean
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cooper-Lesins/L. Niven
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
N. Fischer/M. Wehtje
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
G. Bin/M. Dunlop
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Mic Mac Rowing Club (B) |
J. Smith-VanHorne/S. Duann
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
C16 | M C 4x | Mens Masters C 4x | 2 |
||
C17 | W C 4x | Womens Masters C 4x | 7 |
||
C18 | M AA-C 2- | Mens Masters AA-C 2- | 0 |
||
C19 | W AA-C 4- | Womens Masters AA-C 4- | 1 |
||
C20 | MixAA-B 2x | Mixed Masters AA-B 2x | 10 |
||
C21 | Mix E-I 4x | Mixed Masters E-I 4x | 3 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
C. Riley/J. Nesbitt/L. Thompson/D. Cunnin
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wortley/S. Crean/P. Zulinov/J. White
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
D. Mara/B. Prevedello/A. Stewart/C. Thompson
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
C22 | W D-I 2- | Womens Masters D-I 2- | 0 |
||
C23 | M D-I 4- | Mens Masters D-I 4- | 2 |
||
C24 | Mix D-I 8+ | Mixed Masters D-I 8+ | 0 |
||
C25 | M AA-C 8+ | Mens Masters AA-C 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change