FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Sep 6, 2012 To Sep 9, 2012
- sprint
- Duisburg-Wedau Regatta Course
- Duisburg, DE (GER)
- Hosted By: International Wedau Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, September 6, 2012 | |||||
NOTE | Racing is scheduled to begin Thursday afternoon | ||||
NOTE | Racing may begin Thursday morning depending | ||||
NOTE | on the number of entries per event. | ||||
NOTE | Registration closes on the 31st of July, midnight CET sharp | ||||
101 | Mens G 2- | 15 |
|||
102 | Womens D - E 4+ | 5 |
|||
103 | Mens J1 - J2 1x | 12 |
|||
104 | Mens B 2x | 74 |
|||
105 | Womens F - J2 2- | 3 |
|||
106 | Mens E 4+ | 15 |
|||
107 | Womens B 8+ | 10 |
|||
Composite: Barnes Bridge, Wycliffe, Leicester, Strathclyde Park, Reading |
|
||||
Bremer Sport-Club e.V.-RA- |
|
||||
Composite: Duisburger, RV Oberhausen, Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania, Ruderverein Empor, WSV Bürgel |
|
||||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
|
||||
Composite: Lübeck, R.G.Hansa Hamburg, ARV Hanseat, Lübecker FRG, Wandsbek |
|
||||
Composite: Münchener, RV Hellas Offenbach, Berlin, RV Oberhausen, RC Aschaffenburg, Frankfurter RV, Soroksári Evezos, De Hertog, Waatz Masters |
|
||||
Composite: Nottingham, Peterborough, City of Cambridge |
|
||||
Composite: RV Breda, Belvoir, Erster Kieler RC, R.G.Hansa Hamburg, SC Audax, Nordschleswigscher Ruder-V. |
|
||||
Composite: Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge, RC Tegel |
|
||||
Composite: VK Smíchov, VK Olomouc, VK Hodonín, VK Přerov |
|
||||
108 | Mens H 4x | 12 |
|||
109 | Womens E 4- | 6 |
|||
110 | Mens C 1x | 157 |
|||
111 | Womens H - J2 2x | 3 |
|||
112 | Mens F 4- | 31 |
|||
113 | Womens C 4x | 21 |
|||
114 | Mens I - J2 4+ | 7 |
|||
115 | Womens A 1x | 36 |
|||
116 | Mens A 2- | 19 |
|||
117 | Mens D 8+ | 33 |
|||
Friday, September 7, 2012 | |||||
201 | Womens C 4- | 9 |
|||
202 | Mens A 1x | 40 |
|||
203 | Mens D 4x | 38 |
|||
204 | Womens F - J2 4- | 5 |
|||
205 | Mens G 8+ | 9 |
|||
206 | Mens I - J2 2- | 3 |
|||
207 | Womens A 2x | 15 |
|||
208 | Mens B 4x | 24 |
|||
209 | Womens D 2- | 3 |
|||
210 | Mens E 1x | 68 |
|||
211 | Womens G 2x | 6 |
|||
212 | Mens H 4- | 7 |
|||
213 | Womens B 4x | 18 |
|||
214 | Mens C 4+ | 20 |
|||
215 | Mens F 2- | 16 |
|||
216 | Womens E 2x | 16 |
|||
217 | Mens J1 - J2 4x | 3 |
|||
218 | Womens H - J2 1x | 8 |
|||
219 | Mens A 4+ | 4 |
|||
220 | Mens D 4- | 34 |
|||
221 | Womens C 8+ | 12 |
|||
222 | Mens G 2x | 49 |
|||
223 | Womens F 1x | 12 |
|||
224 | Mens B 2- | 30 |
|||
Aalesunds Roklub |
|
||||
Antwerpse Roeivereniging - Sculling |
|
||||
Canottieri Varese |
|
||||
Composite: CVK Pardubice, USK Pardubice |
|
||||
Commercial Rowing Club |
|
||||
Commercial Rowing Club |
|
||||
Cornelis Tromp Hilversum |
|
||||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
|
||||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
|
||||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
|
||||
K.G.R. De Hunze |
|
||||
Klub veslařů mělnických 1881 |
|
||||
Kungälvs Roddklubb |
|
||||
Magyar Testgyakorlók Köre |
|
||||
Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V. |
|
||||
Neste Rowing Club |
|
||||
Oldenburger Ruderverein Oldenburg |
|
||||
Roeivereniging Rijnland |
|
||||
Rosario Rowing Club |
|
||||
Rowing Club year 1904 KW 04 Poznań |
|
||||
Ruder-Club Aschaffenburg von 1898 e.V. |
|
||||
Ruderclub Baden |
|
||||
Ruderclub Havel Brandenburg |
|
||||
Composite: Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge, MRCB |
|
||||
Ruderverein Saarbruecken |
|
||||
Seeclub Zürich |
|
||||
Sorø Roklub |
|
||||
Stockholms Roddförening |
|
||||
Composite: VK Olomouc, CVK Pardubice |
|
||||
Warwick Boat Club |
|
||||
225 | Womens A 4+ | 4 |
|||
226 | Mens E 8+ | 13 |
|||
227 | Womens D 4x | 14 |
|||
Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club |
|
||||
Christiania Roklub |
|
||||
circolo canottieri aniene |
|
||||
Cornelis Tromp Hilversum |
|
||||
Erster Kieler Ruder-Club |
|
||||
Fredensborg Roklub |
|
||||
Composite: Loch Lomond, Wycliffe, Strathclyde Park, Durham |
|
||||
Composite: Lübeck, RC Aschaffenburg, Mühlheimer RV, R.G.Hansa Hamburg |
|
||||
Composite: New Haven, Kiev Masters, Duisburger, WSAP Hamburg |
|
||||
Composite: RV Rijnland, RV Alphen |
|
||||
Composite: SV Energie Berlin, Ruderverein Empor, Grünau |
|
||||
tyne united rowing club |
|
||||
Composite: VK Slavia Praha, VK Hodonín, Slavoj Litomerice |
|
||||
VIMK Zalgiris |
|
||||
228 | Mens H 1x | 35 |
|||
229 | Mens C 2x | 114 |
|||
230 | Womens G - J2 8+ | 4 |
|||
231 | Mens F 4+ | 21 |
|||
232 | Womens B 1x | 28 |
|||
233 | Mens I - J2 8+ | 5 |
|||
234 | Mens A 4- | 9 |
|||
235 | Womens E 4+ [Cancelled] | 0 |
|||
236 | Mens D 2- | 29 |
|||
237 | Womens C 2x | 42 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
|
||||
Aviron Château-Thierry-02 |
|
||||
Cercle Nautique de Soisy-sur-Seine |
|
||||
circolo canottieri aniene |
|
||||
Composite: Infante D. Henrique, São Salvador |
|
||||
Cornelis Tromp Hilversum |
|
||||
Cornelis Tromp Hilversum |
|
||||
Composite: FRCW Berlin, Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania |
|
||||
Fredensborg Roklub |
|
||||
Gloucester Rowing Club |
|
||||
Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft von 1906 e.V. |
|
||||
Kiev Rowing Club Masters |
|
||||
Lee Rowing Club |
|
||||
Leicester Rowing Club |
|
||||
Composite: Lübeck, Jenaer Kanu- und RV |
|
||||
Münchener Ruder- und Segelverein 'Bayern' von 1910 e.V. |
|
||||
Neste Rowing Club |
|
||||
Peterborough City Rowing Club |
|
||||
Composite: Potsdamer RG, Brandenburg |
|
||||
Composite: RV Rijnland, RV Alphen |
|
||||
Composite: RC Aschaffenburg, Mühlheimer RV |
|
||||
Composite: RC Tegel, RC Saffonia |
|
||||
Ruder-Club Tegel 1886 e.V. |
|
||||
Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V. |
|
||||
Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V. |
|
||||
Ruderclub Reuss Luzern |
|
||||
Composite: RV Hellas Offenbach, Frankfurter RV |
|
||||
Composite: Sportclub Magdeburg, Magdeburger Ruderclub |
|
||||
SMARK |
|
||||
Società Canottieri Armida |
|
||||
Composite: Arolo, CUS Torino |
|
||||
Società Canottieri Audax |
|
||||
Sorø Roklub |
|
||||
Composite: SG Wiking 1903 Offenbach, Wiking Leipzig |
|
||||
Composite: Strathclyde Park, Durham |
|
||||
Veslařský klub Bohemians Praha |
|
||||
Veslařský klub Smíchov |
|
||||
Vikings Rowing Club |
|
||||
Composite: VIMK Zalgiris, NAVIS |
|
||||
Composite: Wycliffe, Reading |
|
||||
ZNAMJA |
|
||||
Zschornewitzer Ruderclub |
|
||||
238 | Mens G 1x | 70 |
|||
239 | Mens B 8+ | 12 |
|||
240 | Womens F 4x | 8 |
|||
241 | Mens E 2x | 55 |
|||
242 | Womens A 4- | 7 |
|||
243 | Mens H 4+ | 12 |
|||
244 | Womens D 1x | 33 |
|||
245 | Mens C 4- | 37 |
|||
246 | Mens F 4x | 23 |
|||
247 | Womens B 2- | 9 |
|||
248 | Mens I 2x | 10 |
|||
249 | Womens E 8+ | 6 |
|||
Saturday, September 8, 2012 | |||||
301 | Womens A 4x | 16 |
|||
302 | Mens D 2x | 91 |
|||
303 | Womens D 4- | 6 |
|||
304 | Mens G 4x | 18 |
|||
305 | Mens B 1x | 72 |
|||
306 | Womens G - J2 4+ | 5 |
|||
307 | Mens E 2- | 28 |
|||
308 | Womens B 4- | 7 |
|||
309 | Mens H 2x | 24 |
|||
310 | Womens E 1x | 13 |
|||
311 | Mens C 4x | 55 |
|||
312 | Womens C 4+ | 6 |
|||
313 | Mens F 2x | 48 |
|||
314 | Womens F 8+ | 3 |
|||
315 | Mens I - J2 4- | 5 |
|||
316 | Mens A 4x | 13 |
|||
317 | Womens A 8+ | 7 |
|||
318 | Mens D 4+ | 22 |
|||
319 | Womens D 2x | 31 |
|||
320 | Mens G 4- | 15 |
|||
321 | Womens G - J2 4x | 6 |
|||
322 | Mens I 1x | 15 |
|||
323 | Mens B 4+ | 13 |
|||
324 | Womens B 2x | 35 |
|||
Alsterruderverein Hanseat |
|
||||
Composite: Avalon, De Hoop |
|
||||
Belvoir Ruderclub Zurich |
|
||||
Composite: Erster Kieler RC, R.G.Hansa Hamburg |
|
||||
Composite: FRCW Berlin, Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania |
|
||||
Lauinger Ruder- und Surfclub Donau e.V. |
|
||||
Composite: Limburger CfW, Neckarrems |
|
||||
Neste Rowing Club |
|
||||
Nottingham Rowing Club |
|
||||
Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria |
|
||||
Roei-en Zeilvereniging de Amstel |
|
||||
Roeivereniging Breda |
|
||||
Composite: RV Rijnland, RV Alphen |
|
||||
Composite: NAVIS, Club Germania |
|
||||
Ruder-Club Aschaffenburg von 1898 e.V. |
|
||||
Ruder-Club Tegel 1886 e.V. |
|
||||
Composite: RC Tegel, RC Saffonia |
|
||||
Composite: RC Tegel, Potsdamer RG |
|
||||
Ruderclub Baden |
|
||||
Ruderclub Havel Brandenburg |
|
||||
Ruderclub Oberhavel Hennigsdorf e.V. |
|
||||
Rudergemeinschaft Angaria Hannover e.V. |
|
||||
Ruderverein Hellas Offenbach |
|
||||
Composite: RV Hellas Offenbach, WSV Bürgel |
|
||||
Composite: Sportclub Magdeburg, Magdeburger Ruderclub |
|
||||
SMARK |
|
||||
Sorø Roklub |
|
||||
Composite: SG Wiking 1903 Offenbach, Wiking Leipzig |
|
||||
TRT Hazewinkel |
|
||||
Composite: VK Smíchov, VK Hodonín |
|
||||
VIMK Zalgiris |
|
||||
Wassersportverein Schifferclub Neckarrems |
|
||||
Composite: Wycliffe, Reading |
|
||||
Composite: X-Press, City of Cambridge |
|
||||
Zschornewitzer Ruderclub |
|
||||
325 | Mens E 4- | 18 |
|||
326 | Womens E 2- | 4 |
|||
327 | Mens H 8+ | 7 |
|||
328 | Womens C 1x | 32 |
|||
329 | Mens C 2- | 48 |
|||
Amares Associação Master De Remo |
|
||||
Antwerpse Roeivereniging - Sculling |
|
||||
Composite: Bremen 82, R.G.Hansa Hamburg |
|
||||
Cappoquin Rowing Club |
|
||||
Český veslařský klub Pardubice |
|
||||
Český veslařský klub Pardubice |
|
||||
Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli |
|
||||
Commercial Rowing Club |
|
||||
Cornelis Tromp Hilversum |
|
||||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
|
||||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
|
||||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
|
||||
Dynamo Saint-Petersburg Rowing Club |
|
||||
Fenerbahçe Spor Kulübü |
|
||||
Fenerbahçe Spor Kulübü |
|
||||
Galway Rowing Club |
|
||||
Grêmio Náutico União |
|
||||
JASON Roeivereniging |
|
||||
Kiev Rowing Club Masters |
|
||||
Klub veslařů mělnických 1881 |
|
||||
Masters Ruderclub Berlin e.V. |
|
||||
Middelfart Roklub |
|
||||
Mölndals Roddklubb |
|
||||
Composite: Münchener, Kristiansand RK |
|
||||
Neste Rowing Club |
|
||||
Oldenburger Ruderverein Oldenburg |
|
||||
Öresjö SS Rodd |
|
||||
Poole Amateur Rowing Club |
|
||||
Płockie Towarzystwo Wioślarskie |
|
||||
Roeivereniging Rijnland |
|
||||
Rosario Rowing Club |
|
||||
Ruder-Club Aschaffenburg von 1898 e.V. |
|
||||
Ruderclub Phoenix Harburg |
|
||||
Rudergemeinschaft Grünau e.V. |
|
||||
Rudergesellschaft 'Ghibellinia' Waiblingen 1920 e.V. |
|
||||
Composite: Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge, MRCB |
|
||||
SAK Tartu |
|
||||
SAK Tartu |
|
||||
Sorø Roklub |
|
||||
Composite: Caminhense, Santa Catarina |
|
||||
Stockholms Roddförening |
|
||||
Strela |
|
||||
Composite: Szczecin, AZS Politechnika Wroclaw |
|
||||
Takon Soutajat ry |
|
||||
Warwick Boat Club |
|
||||
Composite: WRC Donaubund, Austria |
|
||||
Wiener Ruderclub Lia |
|
||||
Zwolsche |
|
||||
330 | Womens F 2x | 11 |
|||
331 | Mens F 8+ | 18 |
|||
332 | Mens I 4x | 3 |
|||
333 | Womens A 2- | 9 |
|||
334 | Mens A 2x | 47 |
|||
335 | Mens D 1x | 117 |
|||
336 | Womens D 8+ | 11 |
|||
Composite: Barnes Bridge, Wycliffe, Leicester, Strathclyde Park |
|
||||
Cornelis Tromp Hilversum |
|
||||
Composite: Durham, tyne united, Tees, Tyne |
|
||||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
|
||||
Composite: New Haven, Fredensborg, Duisburger, Berlin, WSAP Hamburg, RC Aschaffenburg, Waginger RV, WSV Honnef |
|
||||
Composite: Nottingham, Mortlake, Peterborough, Tideway Scullers, Cantabrigian, X-Press |
|
||||
Composite: RC8+, VIMK Zalgiris, Klaipeda Masters, Academija Remigum |
|
||||
Sorø Roklub |
|
||||
Composite: SC Berlin-Grünau, Dresdner Ruderverein, Akad. RV Leipzig e. V., Grünau, Berlin Ägir |
|
||||
Composite: VK Slavia Praha, VK Hodonín, Slavoj Litomerice, Bohemians Praha |
|
||||
Composite: Watercat, Dresdner Ruderverein, Lübeck, Pirnaer RV |
|
||||
337 | Mens G 4+ | 13 |
|||
338 | Mens B 4- | 16 |
|||
339 | Womens G 1x | 8 |
|||
340 | Mens E 4x | 30 |
|||
341 | Womens B 4+ | 4 |
|||
342 | Mens H 2- | 5 |
|||
343 | Mens C 8+ | 33 |
|||
344 | Womens E 4x | 14 |
|||
345 | Mens F 1x | 88 |
|||
346 | Womens C 2- | 9 |
|||
347 | Mens J1 - J2 2x | 3 |
|||
348 | Womens F 4+ | 3 |
|||
349 | Mens A 8+ | 7 |
|||
Sunday, September 9, 2012 | |||||
401 | Mixed D 2x | 15 |
|||
402 | Mixed G 4x | 3 |
|||
403 | Mixed B 8+ | 1 |
|||
404 | Mixed E 2x | 17 |
|||
405 | Mixed H - J2 4x | 5 |
|||
406 | Mixed C 8+ | 3 |
|||
407 | Mixed F 2x | 10 |
|||
408 | Mixed A 4x | 0 |
|||
409 | Mixed D 8+ | 5 |
|||
410 | Mixed G 2x | 3 |
|||
411 | Mixed B 4x | 4 |
|||
412 | Mixed E 8+ | 0 |
|||
413 | Mixed H - J2 2x | 5 |
|||
414 | Mixed C 4x | 9 |
|||
415 | Mixed F 8+ | 1 |
|||
416 | Mixed A 2x | 5 |
|||
417 | Mixed D 4x | 11 |
|||
circolo canottieri aniene |
|
||||
Composite: FRCW Berlin, Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania |
|
||||
Gloucester Rowing Club |
|
||||
Kiev Rowing Club Masters |
|
||||
Münchener Ruder- und Segelverein 'Bayern' von 1910 e.V. |
|
||||
Composite: Poplar, Duisburger, WSAP Hamburg |
|
||||
Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria |
|
||||
Composite: RC Aschaffenburg, Mühlheimer RV |
|
||||
Composite: RR ETuF, Ruderklub am Baldeneysee, Kettwiger RG |
|
||||
Vikings Rowing Club |
|
||||
Wassersportverein Meppen e. V. |
|
||||
418 | Mixed G 8+ | 1 |
|||
419 | Mixed B 2x | 17 |
|||
420 | Mixed E 4x | 5 |
|||
421 | Mixed H - J2 8+ | 2 |
|||
422 | Mixed C 2x | 28 |
|||
Composite: Belvoir, Seeclub Zürich |
|
||||
Budapest Evezős Egyesület |
|
||||
Český veslařský klub Pardubice |
|
||||
Composite: C.N.A.ROUEN, Dieppe |
|
||||
Composite: Flamengo, Vasco Da Gama |
|
||||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
|
||||
Fredensborg Roklub |
|
||||
Jenaer Kanu- und RV |
|
||||
Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft von 1906 e.V. |
|
||||
Kiev Rowing Club Masters |
|
||||
Kiev Rowing Club Masters |
|
||||
Composite: Lübeck, Lübecker RK |
|
||||
Münchener Ruder- und Segelverein 'Bayern' von 1910 e.V. |
|
||||
Neste Rowing Club |
|
||||
Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria |
|
||||
Roklubben Stevns |
|
||||
Composite: Rowing Club Port-Marly, Beaumont |
|
||||
Composite: RC Aschaffenburg, Bamberger RG |
|
||||
Ruderverein Hellas Offenbach |
|
||||
Ruderverein Saarbruecken |
|
||||
Ruderverein Saarbruecken |
|
||||
Società Canottieri Armida |
|
||||
Sportclub Berlin-Koepenick e.V. |
|
||||
Stockholms Roddförening |
|
||||
Strela |
|
||||
University Barge Club |
|
||||
Veslařský klub Hodonín |
|
||||
Composite: VK Slavia Praha, VK SEPAP Stetí |
|
||||
423 | Mixed F 4x | 5 |
|||
424 | Mixed A 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change