USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship
- May 5, 2012 To May 6, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 5, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
8 | Mens 1x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Morgan
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Nelson
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
E. Carlson
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
R. Vernazza
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coert
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Beyrooty
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Sandhu
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
V. Hoite
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
c. noriega
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Landon
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
j. blackwell
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
s. krappe
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Whitford
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
R. Nugent
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Graham
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Bernick
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Boyle
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
I. Medley
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
D. Hollar
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
C. Harris
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
10 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 19 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
Z. Alter/J. Beckman/L. Maurer/V. Fan/a. eger-beyeler/A. Porras/J. Pertschuk/R. Orozco/O. Meldrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Lotto-Newquist/T. Meekin/B. Emershad/S. Bloebaum/L. Zygas/M. Govig/M. Montes/C. Hoyt/S. Schillig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. McDonell/G. Johnson/C. Hall/S. Bartlett/C. Ruano/I. Brown/K. Flynn/R. Padula/D. Jow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
L. Landry/J. McDonald/W. Hammer/R. Coppa/C. Cohen/L. Martinez/J. Byrne/P. Byrne/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kolderup/S. Kankel/M. Soto/Z. Schmidlen/E. McDonald/K. Iaacson/C. Berge/A. Vishwanath/M. Rohaninejad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Sato/J. Poulter/D. Levy/K. Everard/G. Finley/M. Wieshofer/M. Hertz/D. Sanders/M. SALES (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Silverman/B. Putnam/N. Yocca/M. Adelsohn/M. Clemence/G. Zavala/C. DiPaolo/D. Ross/S. Cornman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Sandhu/L. Barry/M. Hindery-Nelson/M. Sharif/M. Buxton/E. Stein/C. Skokowski/P. Jarrell-Desch/C. Keane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Hosler/T. Johnson/M. Bauman/S. Thacher/B. Gerrity/E. Kwan/D. Hogan/M. Willrich/T. Staley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thierault-Shay/D. Masino/G. LeMuer/B. Lefkowitz/M. Tomaszewski/S. Kolderup-Land/B. Yang-Vaernet/M. Streets/J. Bindman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Montoya/A. Rothleder/D. Harris/J. COFFEY/A. Keefer/D. Eisenhart/J. Peraic/R. Lorek/B. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
C. Barnett/N. Balestrieri/B. Singer/Z. Hoyem/B. Lustic/J. Ward/S. Avery/P. Kohmann/J. Hagler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
S. Martin/S. Pacwa/J. SANDERS/S. Talmadge-Hall/N. McKeon/S. Viswanathan/Y. ALEVIZOS/K. Ponty/D. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
J. McLeod/M. McDonald/G. Zeng/D. Christiansen/J. Obiedo/E. Campbell/E. Chen/N. Anderson/M. Schulze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kujda/C. Fleischmann/C. Marquez/H. Holmlund/J. Howatt/V. Li/C. Trupelli/Z. Paul/K. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (B) |
J. Granville/D. Halsey/B. Chew/J. Gooding/E. Lyons/Z. Yiu/G. Capili/L. Edwards/L. Balitaan (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
12 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 14 |
|||
15 | Womens 1x | 14 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
Sunday, May 6, 2012 | |||||
17 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
J. Gerrard/N. Atherton/N. Bielak/K. Meador/K. Nageotte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
R. Vernazza/S. Kekuewa/T. Kingshill/N. Totagrande/J. Kearney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
E. Schmitz/A. Crockett/E. Jensen/J. Cassel/H. Corman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
P. Salah/J. Leong/T. Docter/D. Chen/G. Pfluger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
O. Bazalgette/T. Traut/J. Killeen/J. Naso/R. Overfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Roossin/C. Johnson/B. Metzger/J. Studer/J. Keedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Horwitz/L. Prioleau/M. Robinson/R. Ahrling/M. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Maxson/D. Baker/B. Stollman/E. Johnson/V. Prasad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stefani/J. Dobson/J. Wang/E. Thierault-Shay/J. Bindman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hessen-Schmidt/b. nelson/n. warmke/k. hamilton/L. Bymes (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Chew/E. Roper/J. Gieschen/L. Cox/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
A. Reyes/T. Rodger/B. O'Connell/M. Jarka/A. Goel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
C. Henka/N. Bobadilla/J. Lee/P. McClure/M. Neklason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
K. Kubica/A. Francil/D. Unruh/E. Hurlow/A. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
G. Ashton/A. Petty/E. Morley/A. Hosler/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
D. McNamara/J. Slater/M. Stewart/Z. Lemos/R. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens 4x | 26 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 14 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Mens 4x | 20 |
|||
22 | Womens 2- | 14 |
|||
23 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
M. Hess/J. Krzyzosiak/M. Worsfold/C. Davis/C. McCrea/P. Moscato/J. Pertschuk/A. Bergtraun/S. Cowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
L. Landry/J. Coert/W. Hammer/R. Coppa/C. Cohen/L. Martinez/J. Byrne/P. Byrne/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Purcell/S. Kankel/C. Delaney/D. Hekking/E. McDonald/S. Baz/E. Kolderup/K. Iaacson/M. Rohaninejad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Ruddell/A. Thixton/S. Faust/J. Spinner/R. Fraher/J. Poulter/L. Alexiades/M. O'Callahan/C. ZASULY (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
E. Fichtner/M. Adelsohn/N. Yocca/K. Vutborg/M. Clemens/D. Pardini/B. Larson/M. Spicer/S. Cornman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
B. Gerrity/Z. Pecson/M. Cohen/G. Croley/O. Uhland/S. Thacher/P. katzman/D. Hogan/T. Staley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
B. Yang-Vaernet/M. Tomaszewski/B. Lefkowitz/H. Holmlund/C. Marquez/V. Li/S. Kolderup-Land/C. Kaitz/M. Kahney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
K. Magee/n. Baltar/C. Graff/J. REIWITCH/D. Ziemathis/R. Baltar/M. Harris/A. Rothleder/G. Bringham (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
S. Martin/S. Pacwa/R. West/S. Talmadge-Hall/N. McKeon/T. Weir/Y. ALEVIZOS/K. Ponty/B. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
25 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
Z. Alter/J. Beckman/L. Maurer/V. Fan/J. Liebman/A. Porras/B. Roos-Collins/o. barton/L. Shurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Lotto-Newquist/N. Webb/T. Meekin/M. Govig/L. Zygas/M. Montes/S. Bloebaum/B. Loh/S. Schillig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
B. Morey/P. Szczotika/R. Green/J. Perez/C. DeSantis/C. Kissell/T. Stark/A. Schwab/G. Copley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. McDonell/G. Johnson/C. Hall/S. Bartlett/C. Ruano/I. Brown/K. Flynn/R. Padula/D. Jow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
Z. boucher/H. Godfrey/W. dumas/M. Martinez/A. McDonald/A. olsen/M. Misliney/M. ybarra/J. Coert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Thompson/K. Bello/E. Hargreaves/T. Douthit/I. Epstein/B. Wattier/N. LaBarba/C. Logan/A. Aguilar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Moore/R. Hadley/M. Humphrey/J. Hershberger/N. Conroy/R. Mackintosh/L. Pratt/M. Rohaninejad,/S. Devillbiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
T. Gietzen/K. Everard/D. Levy/D. McElfresh/m. nolan/S. Palombo/M. clark/P. Estabrook/M. SALES (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Abel/G. Lewis/T. Lehman/C. Griffitts/C. Breen/P. Overstreet/S. Sprecher/D. Cribbs/A. Asdourian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Hindery/J. Rhodes/J. Alftin/H. Park/B. Hadrovic/W. Foster/M. Buxton/P. Jarrell-Desch/C. Keane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. CHABOLLA/C. Cuellar/J. Starc/S. Sullivan/C. Grant/M. Krock/W. Lake/E. Kwan/E. POON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Litle/D. Masino/G. LeMuer/A. Evans/J. Neveu/M. Streets/N. Seidman/B. Wesley/B. Yang-Vaernet (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Andrews/M. Cannings/H. Heacox/J. MICHAEL/B. DaSilva/T. McMorrow/C. Crawford/A. Hagyard/J. Shortley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
S. Bolton/B. Branine/T. Valicenti/M. Thalken/W. Wright/D. Bennett/R. Coyle/J. Palmer/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. McCuen/M. Wu/R. Dean/C. Noack/B. Towle/P. McClure/T. Sanderson/R. Klaeser/R. Neklason (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Womens 2x | 21 |
|||
27 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
L. Bell/l. campbell/E. Davey/K. Meador/K. Nageotte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Gallagher/C. Walter/D. Dinsmore/W. Martin/T. Laity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Haggerty/M. Boylan/B. Morey/M. Melton/S. Lickert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
N. Nottoff/J. Ulansey/N. Lammers/K. Edwards/B. Schiros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
M. Sucher/S. Montgomery/A. Patterson/P. Jimenez/T. Petrini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Reitz/H. Van Andel/L. Carter/N. Lee/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Chuter/J. Vanderstoep/B. Chuter/A. Perretta/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
P. Konttinen/P. Woolley/G. Stein/S. Kennedy/C. Wray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
G. BOX/K. Flagg/D. Mahan/N. Zusman/S. Zomaya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
D. Parker/L. O'Brien/C. Malone/K. chang/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
K. Stewart/A. Sheehan/R. Ostrow/J. Dobson/P. Cheung (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hopkins/C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Cannings/S. Currey/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Lucchesi/J. Padgham/J. Donald/J. Munoz/J. Farafontoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stephens/T. Webster/M. Wayne/D. Manske/J. Benoit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
K. Kubica/A. Francil/M. Kennedy-Yoon/E. Hurlow/A. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
S. Booth/A. Bartholomew/B. Cronin/C. Bruno/D. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Utah Crew (B) |
A. Dey/S. Zebrack/A. Boyle/R. Stahulak/W. Orton II (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
30 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
34 | Mens 2x | 21 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change