USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship
- May 5, 2012 To May 6, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 5, 2012 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Garcia/B. Crozier/J. Bentley/M. Hall/W. Hoyt/B. Bloebaum/A. Herstam/T. Almero/W. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Buda/A. Reitz/H. Van Andel/L. Carter/N. Lee/M. Park/L. Khoury/S. Kahn/M. O'Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Chuter/A. Perretta/J. Vanderstoep/J. Hoidin/M. LaPierre/B. Chuter/T. Docter/D. Chen/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
G. BOX/C. Abel/K. Flagg/D. Mahan/G. Lewis/T. Lehman/N. Zusman/C. Breen/M. Dafferner (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/D. Curren/J. Gilbert/R. Hill/J. Honey/T. Koenitzer/E. Sasway/B. Rogers/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
D. Hosler/J. Maxson/C. Malone/L. O'Brien/D. Baker/B. Stollman/D. Parker/E. Johnson/V. Prasad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stefani/A. Sheehan/R. Ostrow/J. Coblentz/K. Stewart/J. Neveu/J. Wang/J. Dobson/P. Cheung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Lucchesi/T. Williams/J. Donald/J. Munoz/G. Richardson/M. Montoya/B. O'Connell/J. Padgham/J. Farafontoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stephens/D. Sprague/J. Lenert/D. Manske/M. Wayne/T. Jones/h. schneider/R. Nugent/J. Benoit (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
P. Hills/T. Evans/M. McEvoy/G. Davis/J. Avery/T. Bogott/H. Saghi/C. Gunther/K. Fulgham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
K. Kubica/A. Francil/B. Silcox/Q. Xang/M. Kennedy-Yoon/S. Zebrack/A. Boyle/E. Hurlow/W. Orton II (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
G. Valladao/M. Wyse/K. Dowding/C. Chappell/A. Baggiore/E. Bebbington/S. Felix/C. Arnold/E. Govig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
E. Holland/K. Grey/R. Moore-Bloom/S. Henderson/C. Villeneuve/S. Denison-Johnston/C. Beery/A. Miller-Lewis/O. Fontaine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Smullin/A. Morettini/A. DeMark/D. McLaughlin/P. Levesque/G. Caughey/E. Murphy/A. Smullin/B. Schiros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Newmarker/S. Toms/M. Anderson/K. Brunner/M. Zsigmond/S. Moody/K. Bothwell/R. Hayes/S. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
O. Meehan/J. Labruna/K. Henck/S. Tani-Olugbemi/A. Bauer/M. Perretta/N. Bowman/L. Edmonds/N. Roohparvar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Rosenoer/C. Kisseberth/M. Morshead/C. Passot/L. Harris/E. Littman/M. Oechsel/B. Konttinen/L. Joy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong/B. Leire/A. Gettings/L. LAVIOLETTE/M. JOHANNESSEN/S. Shannon/G. Shaw/A. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Leabo/K. Galten/G. Fleischman/L. Krautheim/B. Buhrer/D. DeBois/H. Molloy/D. Devincenzi/A. Rider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
a. shafi/B. Presten/K. Lukins/C. Bozzini/K. Hubert/A. Ohman/l. dahlberg-seeth/L. Rosas/A. Rutherford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pierluissi/P. Willmer-Shiles/J. Hackett/E. McGahey/M. Finestone/K. Perez/M. Kaitz/E. Wiebe/Z. de Matran (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ely/G. Smith-Tan/R. McChesney/S. Clark/C. BURNS/N. Obaldia/A. PLATENCAMP/E. Spanos/E. Aumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gabbard/K. Plaxe/G. Willis/M. Orsinelli-Rivers/J. Renly/C. Buckley/E. Barnes/S. Hoskin/P. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
S. Karjalainen/N. Keohane/G. Tocchini/M. Craddock/A. Lotz/A. Shikaloff/M. McNamara/M. Flannery/M. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nowinski/S. Eldridge/K. Gregoriou/E. Riehl/C. White/H. York/P. Watson/A. Vogelsang/E. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. Spies/M. Exume/M. Foote/K. Shaughnessy/E. Englert/G. Dwyer/T. Mills/K. Coats/R. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
8 | Mens 1x | 21 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Morgan
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Nelson
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
E. Carlson
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
R. Vernazza
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coert
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Beyrooty
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Sandhu
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
V. Hoite
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
c. noriega
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. Landon
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
j. blackwell
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
s. krappe
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
B. Whitford
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
R. Nugent
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Graham
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Bernick
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Boyle
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
I. Medley
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
D. Hollar
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
C. Harris
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
10 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 19 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
E. Zanotti/M. Reblin/E. Romine/K. Gullett/N. Bjotvedt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Coffin/M. Michael/T. Roberts/L. Schmidt/E. Nowakoski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. McBride/E. Peel/S. Swain/K. Guavara/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Brydon/T. Woodring/S. Reasbeck/D. Cason/J. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tobias/W. Chrisman/N. Tovey/S. Scherp/N. Berge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
D. Morshead/R. Duffy/K. Anderson/K. Winder/L. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Spielman/B. Stroyke/N. Masler/R. Spain/M. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Warwick/K. Strohm/N. Muehlhauser/C. Western/N. Batista (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
H. Molloy/K. Galten/D. DeBois/D. Devincenzi/A. Rider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lefferts/S. Gibbons/A. Spinoso/C. Szarnicki/R. Ahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
e. pravetz/E. Asselin/L. Byrnes/S. Targ/K. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Osborn/L. Kallweit/E. Rogers/G. Wofford/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
N. Caprile/K. Hulsing/H. Gasser/S. Tousey/K. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gibson/G. Baracchini/A. Harrington/M. Kelly/K. Fux (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kardasopoulos/M. McCormack/K. McClure/K. Coughlin/A. Masuoka (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
U. Granirer/M. Smith/K. Page/C. Antoniadis/S. Irani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
K. Chiswell/S. Schwerm/V. Rizzo/A. Alman/A. Ambroseo (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
L. Busby/K. Vitangcol/M. Rooney/S. Kushida/R. Linn (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 14 |
|||
15 | Womens 1x | 14 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
I. Pengra/S. Marston
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
T. Almero/A. Herstam
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
O. Carlson/A. Bliss
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
D. Mahnke/M. Grodzicki
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Curren/M. Kunzman
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Maxson/D. Hosler
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stefani/J. Wang
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
W. Low/B. Hessen-Schmidt
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
Z. Schwartz/G. Smith
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Chew/E. Roper
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bulow/D. Glazener
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Day/C. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
W. Herold/W. Hoyt
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
D. Ramos/R. Autrey
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
R. Killea/A. MACMILLEN
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. Spence/P. Bones
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
A. Campbell/D. Hollar
|
|
|||
Sunday, May 6, 2012 | |||||
17 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
|||
18 | Womens 4x | 26 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
E. Holland/G. DeBlasi/C. Villeneuve/S. Denison-Johnston
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Morettini/A. DeMark/L. Adams/P. Levesque
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Newmarker/K. Brunner/S. Toms/R. Hayes
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. McGill/M. Sherman/E. Loudenback/J. McGill
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thorkelsdottir/C. Mosher/M. Laccabue/A. Caballero
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Wray/K. Findlay/B. Simpson/B. Roth
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
S. Shannon/S. Berman/V. Mathison/E. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Schectman/L. May/S. Jacobs/M. Mahoney
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Haggard/B. Buhrer/G. Fleischman/E. Leabo
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Olson/J. Curtis/H. Stenovec/I. Catton
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. McGahey/P. Willmer-Shiles/E. Wiebe/J. Hackett
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
C. Papatheodorou/V. Blackwell/R. Singh/C. Papatheodorou
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
D. Struck/V. Wallace/M. Micheal/S. Wu
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ely/G. Smith-Tan/R. McChesney/E. Spanos
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. Romani/N. Valicenti/K. Houston/A. Patterson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gabbard/K. Plaxe/R. Haase/C. Schweighardt
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Borden/A. Kwiecinski/A. Diazcadena/A. Mettler
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Meksto/K. Shaughnessy/E. Englert/M. Exume
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
S. Moody/M. Brady/H. Levy/B. Wynne
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
V. Santiago/R. Nath/C. Adler/R. Berry
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
S. Cratsenburg/l. dahlberg-seeth/S. Ashton/A. Tarczynski
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
S. Hoskin/M. Orsinelli-Rivers/E. Barnes/G. Willis
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Bonnell/J. Modean/S. Bunch/R. Day
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
M. Foote/C. Gallagher/F. Gascoigne/S. Oswald
|
|
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 14 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
|||
21 | Mens 4x | 20 |
|||
22 | Womens 2- | 14 |
|||
23 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
24 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
25 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
26 | Womens 2x | 21 |
|||
27 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
30 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
34 | Mens 2x | 21 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change