USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship

  • May 5, 2012 To May 6, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 5, 2012
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Novice 4x+
20
4 Womens JV 8+
12
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Womens Frosh 8+
17
7 Mens Novice 4+
21
8 Mens 1x
21
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
10 Mens Frosh 8+
19
11 Womens Novice 4+
21
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
14
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
14 Mens Novice 4x+
14
15 Womens 1x
14
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Suppinger
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
C. Staff
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Menks
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Sherman
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Shaw
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Struck
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Saddler
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Viss
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Borden
 
    Utah Crew (A)
J. Hall
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Hudson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
G. Willis
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Delucchi
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
J. Renly
 
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
19
Sunday, May 6, 2012
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
18 Womens 4x
26
19 Mens 2-
14
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
17
21 Mens 4x
20
22 Womens 2-
14
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
12
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
13
25 Mens Novice 8+
17
26 Womens 2x
21
27 Mens Varsity 4+
20
28 Womens Novice 8+
16
29 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
30 Mens Ltwt 8+
13
31 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
12
32 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
10
33 Womens Varsity 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Sullivan/J. Romine/E. Ryan/K. Douds/E. Govig (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
K. Grey/S. Henderson/R. Moore-Bloom/A. Miller-Lewis/O. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Bauer/K. Henck/S. Tani-Olugbemi/M. Perretta/N. Roohparvar (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Passot/M. Morshead/E. Littman/L. Harris/L. Joy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Tanklage/A. Gettings/B. Leire/K. Armstrong/R. Nathan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Mahoney/S. Jacobs/E. Schectman/L. May/S. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Popelka/C. Bozzini/K. Hubert/E. Pate/A. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
D. reynolds/J. dellefosse/S. Preeo/R. Martinez/J. samar (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. DeGennaro/A. Okutani/G. Coblentz/S. Ryan/L. Ouyang (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Blackwell/V. Blackwell/S. Sampson/r. wood/L. Byrnes (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. PLATENCAMP/S. Clark/C. BURNS/N. Obaldia/C. RAMOS (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Gabbard/K. Hamilton/K. Plaxe/R. Haase/K. Fux (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Nowinski/K. Gregoriou/E. Riehl/S. Eldridge/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Hudson/D. Simon/J. Spaulding/N. Stangl/E. Dee (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Spies/M. Exume/K. Shaughnessy/G. Dwyer/R. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
A. Alexander/S. Godber/T. Dresh/C. Sullivan/V. Lucca (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Rosenoer/E. Smith/H. Andre/C. Kisseberth/J. Berling (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
K. Lukins/J. Rossi-deVries/C. Triebsch/L. Rosas/C. Chan (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
S. Sackett/K. Dodsworth/I. Robles/N. Jaime/E. Aumann (Cox)
 
34 Mens 2x
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change