USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship

  • May 5, 2012 To May 6, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 5, 2012
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Novice 4x+
20
4 Womens JV 8+
12
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Womens Frosh 8+
17
7 Mens Novice 4+
21
8 Mens 1x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
J. Morgan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Nelson
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
R. Vernazza
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Coert
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Beyrooty
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Sandhu
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilbert
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
V. Hoite
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
c. noriega
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Landon
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
j. blackwell
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
s. krappe
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Whitford
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Nugent
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Graham
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Bernick
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Boyle
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
I. Medley
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
D. Hollar
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Harris
 
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
    Artemis Rowing (A)
B. Seiter/C. Hovermale
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
S. Edmondson/B. Wynne
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill/J. McGill
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Kelly/M. Karr-Warner
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Catton/M. Lee
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
K. chadwick/C. Burgher
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Larot/C. Cameron
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. PLATENCAMP/E. Spanos
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Stokes/C. Schweighardt
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Bonnell/A. Wright
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Mills/K. Coats
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
 
10 Mens Frosh 8+
19
11 Womens Novice 4+
21
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
14
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
14 Mens Novice 4x+
14
15 Womens 1x
14
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
19
Sunday, May 6, 2012
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
18 Womens 4x
26
19 Mens 2-
14
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
17
21 Mens 4x
20
22 Womens 2-
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Sullivan/J. Romine
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Passot/M. Morshead
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
J. Dellafosse/D. Reynolds
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Clark/R. McChesney
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Saddler/K. Hamilton
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Delucchi/J. Viss
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Eldridge/C. Nowinski
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
G. Dwyer/B. Spies
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
M. Johnston/M. Wyse
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
A. Santucci/C. Nelson
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (C)
C. White/P. Gugino
 
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
12
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
13
25 Mens Novice 8+
17
26 Womens 2x
21
27 Mens Varsity 4+
20
28 Womens Novice 8+
16
29 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
30 Mens Ltwt 8+
13
31 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
12
32 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
10
33 Womens Varsity 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Sullivan/J. Romine/E. Ryan/K. Douds/E. Govig (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
K. Grey/S. Henderson/R. Moore-Bloom/A. Miller-Lewis/O. Fontaine (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Bauer/K. Henck/S. Tani-Olugbemi/M. Perretta/N. Roohparvar (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Passot/M. Morshead/E. Littman/L. Harris/L. Joy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Tanklage/A. Gettings/B. Leire/K. Armstrong/R. Nathan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Mahoney/S. Jacobs/E. Schectman/L. May/S. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Popelka/C. Bozzini/K. Hubert/E. Pate/A. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
D. reynolds/J. dellefosse/S. Preeo/R. Martinez/J. samar (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. DeGennaro/A. Okutani/G. Coblentz/S. Ryan/L. Ouyang (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Blackwell/V. Blackwell/S. Sampson/r. wood/L. Byrnes (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. PLATENCAMP/S. Clark/C. BURNS/N. Obaldia/C. RAMOS (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Gabbard/K. Hamilton/K. Plaxe/R. Haase/K. Fux (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Nowinski/K. Gregoriou/E. Riehl/S. Eldridge/E. Allen (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Hudson/D. Simon/J. Spaulding/N. Stangl/E. Dee (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Spies/M. Exume/K. Shaughnessy/G. Dwyer/R. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
A. Alexander/S. Godber/T. Dresh/C. Sullivan/V. Lucca (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Rosenoer/E. Smith/H. Andre/C. Kisseberth/J. Berling (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
K. Lukins/J. Rossi-deVries/C. Triebsch/L. Rosas/C. Chan (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
S. Sackett/K. Dodsworth/I. Robles/N. Jaime/E. Aumann (Cox)
 
34 Mens 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
W. Eccles/B. Gill
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
S. McMahon/M. Nelson
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Haggerty/M. Melton
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/N. Daugherty
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Geller/A. Marshall
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Ashoff/J. Huh
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Heinen/A. Fishman
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
c. noriega/M. Hoey
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Coblentz/J. English
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
j. blackwell/k. friend
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mathieu/S. Gharda
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Callaghan/A. Hopkins
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Whitford/B. Williams
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Schaub/B. Rhoda
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Macasaet/Z. Graham
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Shaner/D. Woodard
 
    Utah Crew (A)
B. Silcox/R. Stahulak
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
M. Hall/J. Bentley
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Webster/M. Wayne
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change