USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship

  • May 5, 2012 To May 6, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 5, 2012
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Novice 4x+
20
4 Womens JV 8+
12
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Womens Frosh 8+
17
7 Mens Novice 4+
21
8 Mens 1x
21
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
    Artemis Rowing (A)
B. Seiter/C. Hovermale
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
S. Edmondson/B. Wynne
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill/J. McGill
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Kelly/M. Karr-Warner
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Catton/M. Lee
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
K. chadwick/C. Burgher
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Larot/C. Cameron
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. PLATENCAMP/E. Spanos
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Stokes/C. Schweighardt
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Bonnell/A. Wright
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Mills/K. Coats
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
 
10 Mens Frosh 8+
19
11 Womens Novice 4+
21
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
14
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
14 Mens Novice 4x+
14
15 Womens 1x
14
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Suppinger
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
C. Staff
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Menks
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Sherman
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Shaw
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Struck
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Saddler
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Viss
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Borden
 
    Utah Crew (A)
J. Hall
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Hudson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
G. Willis
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Delucchi
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
J. Renly
 
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
19
Sunday, May 6, 2012
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
18 Womens 4x
26
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
E. Holland/G. DeBlasi/C. Villeneuve/S. Denison-Johnston
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Morettini/A. DeMark/L. Adams/P. Levesque
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Newmarker/K. Brunner/S. Toms/R. Hayes
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill/M. Sherman/E. Loudenback/J. McGill
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Thorkelsdottir/C. Mosher/M. Laccabue/A. Caballero
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Wray/K. Findlay/B. Simpson/B. Roth
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Shannon/S. Berman/V. Mathison/E. Hopkins
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Schectman/L. May/S. Jacobs/M. Mahoney
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Haggard/B. Buhrer/G. Fleischman/E. Leabo
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Olson/J. Curtis/H. Stenovec/I. Catton
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. McGahey/P. Willmer-Shiles/E. Wiebe/J. Hackett
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
C. Papatheodorou/V. Blackwell/R. Singh/C. Papatheodorou
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Struck/V. Wallace/M. Micheal/S. Wu
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ely/G. Smith-Tan/R. McChesney/E. Spanos
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Romani/N. Valicenti/K. Houston/A. Patterson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Gabbard/K. Plaxe/R. Haase/C. Schweighardt
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Borden/A. Kwiecinski/A. Diazcadena/A. Mettler
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Meksto/K. Shaughnessy/E. Englert/M. Exume
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Moody/M. Brady/H. Levy/B. Wynne
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
V. Santiago/R. Nath/C. Adler/R. Berry
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
S. Cratsenburg/l. dahlberg-seeth/S. Ashton/A. Tarczynski
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Hoskin/M. Orsinelli-Rivers/E. Barnes/G. Willis
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Bonnell/J. Modean/S. Bunch/R. Day
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
M. Foote/C. Gallagher/F. Gascoigne/S. Oswald
 
19 Mens 2-
14
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
17
21 Mens 4x
20
22 Womens 2-
14
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
12
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
13
25 Mens Novice 8+
17
26 Womens 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Morettini/L. Adams
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Newmarker/R. Hayes
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill/M. Sherman
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Berry/V. Santiago
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Thacher/S. Cratsenburg
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Wiebe/J. Hackett
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Struck/S. Wu
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ely/G. Smith-Tan
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Stokes/C. Buckley
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Cranston/J. Viss
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Mettler/A. Kwiecinski
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. Englert/K. Meksto
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Moody/S. Toms
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
E. Loudenback/J. McGill
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
E. Larkins/R. Nath
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
K. Descheemaeker/V. Rivas-Bernardy
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Cearley/L. Delucchi
 
27 Mens Varsity 4+
20
28 Womens Novice 8+
16
29 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
30 Mens Ltwt 8+
13
31 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
12
32 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
10
33 Womens Varsity 4+
21
34 Mens 2x
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change