USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship

  • May 5, 2012 To May 6, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 5, 2012
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Novice 4x+
20
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Judevine/D. Ferguson/H. Belton/M. Mahan/M. Montoya (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. McBride/E. Peel/S. Swain/K. Guavara/E. Bangs (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Morgan/C. Ledger/A. Kane/M. Klein/N. Berge (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Seder/S. Pitti/H. Juge/C. D'Onofrio/B. Louie (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Visher/R. CALDERON/A. cardinale/W. Nielsen/R. Nakamoto (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Miller/E. Russell/H. Mason/N. Kasraee/D. Moran (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
R. Ahn/F. Hill/A. Ostrow/V. Chong/A. Tu (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
e. pravetz/E. Asselin/L. Byrnes/S. Targ/K. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
V. Wallace/M. Micheal/A. Meyers/I. Krappe/P. Finch (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. MacDonald/C. Rock/C. Osborn/M. Emmett/A. Gabelich (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Dulgar/G. Guimont/K. Seto/H. Green/C. Hughes (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Hooton/U. Anyanwu/T. Galvez/A. McClure/K. Fux (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Devermann/C. Feeney/K. Yeagley/V. Fishburn/H. DeBello (Cox)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Kienitz/M. Felix/C. Abboud/H. Heffern/T. Larison (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
 
4 Womens JV 8+
12
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Womens Frosh 8+
17
7 Mens Novice 4+
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
B. Roos-Collins/E. Davey/J. Liebman/o. barton/L. Shurtz (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Lotto-Newquist/N. Webb/T. Meekin/B. Loh/S. Schillig (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
B. Morey/M. Boylan/R. Green/C. Kissell/G. Copley (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Ybarra/Z. Koslow/C. Powers/V. Reyes/J. Coert (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Moore/J. Hershberger/M. Humphrey/M. Rohaninejad,/S. Devillbiss (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
m. nolan/D. McElfresh/M. clark/S. Palombo/C. ZASULY (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. fichtner/C. Griffitts/S. Sprecher/D. Cribbs/A. Asdourian (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
W. Foster/H. Park/P. Winnet/W. Carhart/D. Lem (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. CHABOLLA/C. Grant/S. Sullivan/C. Cuellar/E. POON (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
B. Wesley/H. Holmlund/C. Marquez/C. Kaitz/C. Trupelli (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. DaSilva/C. SWEENEY/D. Simmons/T. Capozzola/M. MALLOY (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Bolton/M. Thalken/T. Valicenti/J. Palmer/G. Bringham (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Daubner/A. Proud-Madruga/C. Wildeson/M. Rudolph/A. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. McCuen/M. Wu/R. Dean/P. McClure/R. Neklason (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Dey/R. Stahulak/D. Unruh/S. Zebrack/A. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
D. Matthews/N. Boulet/J. Goldberg/H. Maes-Ridder/h. zahid (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
C. Graff/K. Magee/J. REIWITCH/n. Baltar/s. hogarth (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
B. Towle/R. Lin/C. Verch/A. Sobon/M. Neklason (Cox)
 
8 Mens 1x
21
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
10 Mens Frosh 8+
19
11 Womens Novice 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Zanotti/M. Reblin/E. Romine/K. Gullett/N. Bjotvedt (Cox)
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Coffin/M. Michael/T. Roberts/L. Schmidt/E. Nowakoski (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. McBride/E. Peel/S. Swain/K. Guavara/E. Bangs (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Brydon/T. Woodring/S. Reasbeck/D. Cason/J. Morris (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Tobias/W. Chrisman/N. Tovey/S. Scherp/N. Berge (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Morshead/R. Duffy/K. Anderson/K. Winder/L. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Spielman/B. Stroyke/N. Masler/R. Spain/M. Bowen (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Warwick/K. Strohm/N. Muehlhauser/C. Western/N. Batista (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Molloy/K. Galten/D. DeBois/D. Devincenzi/A. Rider (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Lefferts/S. Gibbons/A. Spinoso/C. Szarnicki/R. Ahn (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
e. pravetz/E. Asselin/L. Byrnes/S. Targ/K. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Osborn/L. Kallweit/E. Rogers/G. Wofford/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
N. Caprile/K. Hulsing/H. Gasser/S. Tousey/K. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Gibson/G. Baracchini/A. Harrington/M. Kelly/K. Fux (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Kardasopoulos/M. McCormack/K. McClure/K. Coughlin/A. Masuoka (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
U. Granirer/M. Smith/K. Page/C. Antoniadis/S. Irani (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Chiswell/S. Schwerm/V. Rizzo/A. Alman/A. Ambroseo (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
L. Busby/K. Vitangcol/M. Rooney/S. Kushida/R. Linn (Cox)
 
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
14
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
14 Mens Novice 4x+
14
15 Womens 1x
14
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
19
Sunday, May 6, 2012
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
18 Womens 4x
26
19 Mens 2-
14
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
17
21 Mens 4x
20
22 Womens 2-
14
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
12
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
13
25 Mens Novice 8+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
Z. Alter/J. Beckman/L. Maurer/V. Fan/J. Liebman/A. Porras/B. Roos-Collins/o. barton/L. Shurtz (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Lotto-Newquist/N. Webb/T. Meekin/M. Govig/L. Zygas/M. Montes/S. Bloebaum/B. Loh/S. Schillig (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
B. Morey/P. Szczotika/R. Green/J. Perez/C. DeSantis/C. Kissell/T. Stark/A. Schwab/G. Copley (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
G. McDonell/G. Johnson/C. Hall/S. Bartlett/C. Ruano/I. Brown/K. Flynn/R. Padula/D. Jow (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
Z. boucher/H. Godfrey/W. dumas/M. Martinez/A. McDonald/A. olsen/M. Misliney/M. ybarra/J. Coert (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Thompson/K. Bello/E. Hargreaves/T. Douthit/I. Epstein/B. Wattier/N. LaBarba/C. Logan/A. Aguilar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Moore/R. Hadley/M. Humphrey/J. Hershberger/N. Conroy/R. Mackintosh/L. Pratt/M. Rohaninejad,/S. Devillbiss (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
T. Gietzen/K. Everard/D. Levy/D. McElfresh/m. nolan/S. Palombo/M. clark/P. Estabrook/M. SALES (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Abel/G. Lewis/T. Lehman/C. Griffitts/C. Breen/P. Overstreet/S. Sprecher/D. Cribbs/A. Asdourian (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Hindery/J. Rhodes/J. Alftin/H. Park/B. Hadrovic/W. Foster/M. Buxton/P. Jarrell-Desch/C. Keane (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. CHABOLLA/C. Cuellar/J. Starc/S. Sullivan/C. Grant/M. Krock/W. Lake/E. Kwan/E. POON (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Litle/D. Masino/G. LeMuer/A. Evans/J. Neveu/M. Streets/N. Seidman/B. Wesley/B. Yang-Vaernet (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Andrews/M. Cannings/H. Heacox/J. MICHAEL/B. DaSilva/T. McMorrow/C. Crawford/A. Hagyard/J. Shortley (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Bolton/B. Branine/T. Valicenti/M. Thalken/W. Wright/D. Bennett/R. Coyle/J. Palmer/K. Lewis (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. McCuen/M. Wu/R. Dean/C. Noack/B. Towle/P. McClure/T. Sanderson/R. Klaeser/R. Neklason (Cox)
 
26 Womens 2x
21
27 Mens Varsity 4+
20
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Bell/l. campbell/E. Davey/K. Meador/K. Nageotte (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Gallagher/C. Walter/D. Dinsmore/W. Martin/T. Laity (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Haggerty/M. Boylan/B. Morey/M. Melton/S. Lickert (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
N. Nottoff/J. Ulansey/N. Lammers/K. Edwards/B. Schiros (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Sucher/S. Montgomery/A. Patterson/P. Jimenez/T. Petrini (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/H. Van Andel/L. Carter/N. Lee/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Chuter/J. Vanderstoep/B. Chuter/A. Perretta/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Konttinen/P. Woolley/G. Stein/S. Kennedy/C. Wray (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. BOX/K. Flagg/D. Mahan/N. Zusman/S. Zomaya (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Parker/L. O'Brien/C. Malone/K. chang/M. Young (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Stewart/A. Sheehan/R. Ostrow/J. Dobson/P. Cheung (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Hopkins/C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Cannings/S. Currey/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Lucchesi/J. Padgham/J. Donald/J. Munoz/J. Farafontoff (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Stephens/T. Webster/M. Wayne/D. Manske/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
K. Kubica/A. Francil/M. Kennedy-Yoon/E. Hurlow/A. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
S. Booth/A. Bartholomew/B. Cronin/C. Bruno/D. Jerome (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
 
    Utah Crew (B)
A. Dey/S. Zebrack/A. Boyle/R. Stahulak/W. Orton II (Cox)
 
28 Womens Novice 8+
16
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Zanotti/M. Brown/M. Matulewic/V. Freund/G. Quintana/E. McRight/K. Dresh/K. Gullett/M. Grewal (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Rosenberg/S. Robinson/N. Siegel/C. Dubach-Reinhold/M. Buffett-Davis/M. Freeman-Gerlach/B. Lewin-Ofell/M. Horn/M. McCrane (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Coffin/M. Michael/L. Sullivan/K. Tan/A. Vignau/K. Pepi/N. Creede/A. Harmata/E. Nowakoski (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Kienitz/C. Abboud/M. Felix/N. Gonzales/T. Warnick/L. Karam/S. Poe/H. Heffern/J. Morris (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Tobias/S. Scherp/J. Zingmond/T. Shutz/K. Chiswell/W. Chrisman/N. Tovey/A. Alman/A. Ambroseo (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Morshead/R. Duffy/B. Gosman/K. Winder/K. Anderson/H. Juge/C. Nordrum/S. Pitti/A. Baxter (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Spielman/R. Spain/N. Masler/B. Stroyke/M. Smith/A. Visher/K. Nardoni/A. cardinale/M. Bowen (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Muehlhauser/C. Western/K. Strohm/A. Warwick/K. Farinsky/N. Grimes/E. Russell/H. Mason/A. Lua (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Prendergast/T. Bozzini/A. Vare/E. Ma/E. Holland/M. Johnson/T. Hill/G. Benson/J. Gonser (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Lefferts/A. Spinoso/F. Hill/P. Willmer-Shiles/M. Finestone/C. Szarnicki/E. Jungreis/V. Chong/R. Ahn (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Osborn/L. Kallweit/C. Styc/E. Rogers/C. Rock/G. Wofford/C. Osborn/S. Enzerink/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Sharp/K. Hulsing/M. Sorokin/H. Churchill/H. Gasser/T. Berghoff/L. Uhlig/S. Tousey/K. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Gibson/M. Kelly/U. Anyanwu/G. Baracchini/A. Harrington/L. Hester/C. Hooton/A. McClure/P. Miller (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Kardasopoulos/L. Jesse/K. McClure/E. Alberts/K. Raffetto/K. Coughlin/T. White/G. Maggiano/A. Masuoka (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Dentz/S. Devermann/M. Smith/K. Page/C. Feeney/K. Yeagley/C. Antoniadis/U. Granirer/H. DeBello (Cox)
 
29 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
30 Mens Ltwt 8+
13
31 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
12
32 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
10
33 Womens Varsity 4+
21
34 Mens 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
W. Eccles/B. Gill
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
S. McMahon/M. Nelson
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Haggerty/M. Melton
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/N. Daugherty
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Geller/A. Marshall
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Ashoff/J. Huh
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Heinen/A. Fishman
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
c. noriega/M. Hoey
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Coblentz/J. English
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
j. blackwell/k. friend
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mathieu/S. Gharda
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Callaghan/A. Hopkins
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Whitford/B. Williams
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Schaub/B. Rhoda
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Macasaet/Z. Graham
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Shaner/D. Woodard
 
    Utah Crew (A)
B. Silcox/R. Stahulak
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
M. Hall/J. Bentley
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Webster/M. Wayne
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change