USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship

  • May 5, 2012 To May 6, 2012
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 5, 2012
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Novice 4x+
20
4 Womens JV 8+
12
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Womens Frosh 8+
17
7 Mens Novice 4+
21
8 Mens 1x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
J. Morgan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Nelson
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
R. Vernazza
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Coert
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Beyrooty
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Sandhu
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilbert
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
V. Hoite
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
c. noriega
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Landon
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
j. blackwell
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
s. krappe
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Whitford
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Nugent
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Graham
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Bernick
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Boyle
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
I. Medley
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
D. Hollar
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
C. Harris
 
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
10 Mens Frosh 8+
19
11 Womens Novice 4+
21
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
14
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
12
14 Mens Novice 4x+
14
15 Womens 1x
14
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Suppinger
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
C. Staff
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Menks
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Sherman
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Shaw
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Struck
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Saddler
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Viss
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Borden
 
    Utah Crew (A)
J. Hall
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Hudson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
G. Willis
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Delucchi
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
J. Renly
 
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
19
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Pengra/S. Marston
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
T. Almero/A. Herstam
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
O. Carlson/A. Bliss
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Mahnke/M. Grodzicki
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Curren/M. Kunzman
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Maxson/D. Hosler
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Stefani/J. Wang
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Low/B. Hessen-Schmidt
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
Z. Schwartz/G. Smith
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Chew/E. Roper
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Bulow/D. Glazener
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Day/C. Mitchell
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
W. Herold/W. Hoyt
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
D. Ramos/R. Autrey
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
R. Killea/A. MACMILLEN
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Spence/P. Bones
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
A. Campbell/D. Hollar
 
Sunday, May 6, 2012
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
18 Womens 4x
26
19 Mens 2-
14
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
D. Dinsmore/T. Laity
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Vanderstoep/J. Chuter
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Stein/P. Woolley
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Flagg/D. Mahan
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Heinen/A. Fishman
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Hosler/L. O'Brien
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Currey/J. Hopkins
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Webster/D. Sprague
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. McCuen/M. Wu
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Byrne/B. Schaap
 
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
17
21 Mens 4x
20
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
l. campbell/O. Santos/Z. Obstfeld/L. Bell
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Garcia/B. Crozier/J. Franzetti/B. Bloebaum
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
N. Nottoff/J. Ulansey/I. Medley/K. Edwards
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/H. Van Andel/L. Carter/N. Lee
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Seder/D. Slater/E. Gutekunst/J. Goldman
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Hindery-Nelson/J. Sandhu/L. Barry/J. Carter
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Sokoll/O. Yu/R. Sandy/V. Hoite
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
R. Ostrow/J. Coblentz/A. Sheehan/J. English
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Barnett/A. Iyer/C. McCarthy/k. friend
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mathieu/G. Smith/N. Solis/S. Gharda
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Hopkins/C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Cannings/S. Callaghan
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Baker/B. Williams/E. Kang/A. Holm
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Stephens/T. Webster/h. schneider/D. Manske
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Graham/Z. Macasaet/C. Gaal/T. Nakaue
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Day/C. Mitchell/s. crimmins/G. Bernick
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
A. Castaneda/J. Strausburg/R. Sathyanarayana/C. Kowtko
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
R. Killea/s. krappe/Z. Schwartz/A. MACMILLEN
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
B. Shaner/D. Woodard/A. Sanghvi/C. Harris
 
22 Womens 2-
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Sullivan/J. Romine
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Passot/M. Morshead
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
J. Dellafosse/D. Reynolds
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Clark/R. McChesney
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Saddler/K. Hamilton
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Delucchi/J. Viss
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Eldridge/C. Nowinski
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
G. Dwyer/B. Spies
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
M. Johnston/M. Wyse
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
A. Santucci/C. Nelson
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (C)
C. White/P. Gugino
 
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
12
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
13
25 Mens Novice 8+
17
26 Womens 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Morettini/L. Adams
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Newmarker/R. Hayes
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill/M. Sherman
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Berry/V. Santiago
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Thacher/S. Cratsenburg
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Wiebe/J. Hackett
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Struck/S. Wu
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ely/G. Smith-Tan
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Stokes/C. Buckley
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Cranston/J. Viss
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Mettler/A. Kwiecinski
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. Englert/K. Meksto
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Moody/S. Toms
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
E. Loudenback/J. McGill
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
E. Larkins/R. Nath
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
K. Descheemaeker/V. Rivas-Bernardy
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Cearley/L. Delucchi
 
27 Mens Varsity 4+
20
28 Womens Novice 8+
16
29 Womens Ltwt 8+
10
30 Mens Ltwt 8+
13
31 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
12
32 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
10
33 Womens Varsity 4+
21
34 Mens 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
W. Eccles/B. Gill
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
S. McMahon/M. Nelson
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Haggerty/M. Melton
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/N. Daugherty
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Geller/A. Marshall
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Ashoff/J. Huh
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Heinen/A. Fishman
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
c. noriega/M. Hoey
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Coblentz/J. English
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
j. blackwell/k. friend
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mathieu/S. Gharda
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Callaghan/A. Hopkins
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Whitford/B. Williams
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Schaub/B. Rhoda
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Macasaet/Z. Graham
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Shaner/D. Woodard
 
    Utah Crew (A)
B. Silcox/R. Stahulak
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
M. Hall/J. Bentley
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Webster/M. Wayne
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change