USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships
- May 11, 2012 To May 12, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 11, 2012 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 7 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 3 |
|||
13 | Womens Youth Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Mandelblatt/J. Kalkbrenner/S. Irving/M. Fisher/J. Richardson/K. McNally/S. Bell/K. Wesdyke/G. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Cristiano/J. Kane/B. Sutcliffe/K. Gregitis/A. Kane/G. Ochman/E. Dunne/A. Calderone/J. Ertel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Camoratto/S. Brisson/j. buck/C. Powell/k. stevens/a. stevens/A. Wright/S. JARAHA/E. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Loftus/M. Karrash/M. Flynn/K. Mirabella/L. Ramos/L. mcglynn/M. OBrien/A. Meister/M. Raggazino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
16 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 16 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 12 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Williams/H. Muprhy/A. Stroh/O. Roy/l. dolimier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Velez/R. Cooper/p. cannon/N. UDOCHI/c. moscardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
P. Cordero/A. Kalfaian/C. Miller/B. Reeve/V. Small (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. McMullen/G. Frusone/M. Forster/N. Batzer/J. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wixted/S. Trivinia/G. Martin/S. Wonderlin/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Lawn/E. Ruddy/L. Matchett/J. James/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brophy/R. Gero/K. Dignes/K. Oram/E. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
L. Kloak/C. Hynes/M. Del Duca/C. Rizzo/E. Langan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
C. Gao/A. Tsapralis/A. Raplee/K. Kay/A. Castaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Marcial/E. Zborowski/L. Fisher/E. St. John Sutton/D. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
L. Foster/E. Goodman/S. Woo/V. Jorgensen/D. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Luker/E. Burke/M. Macrone/c. parkin/S. Faude (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Brown/A. LaGatta/A. Robinson/E. Costello/A. Tsuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
S. Taylor/L. Wasko/A. Hawkesworth/C. Alexander/A. Gibney (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Vari/A. Natale/A. Arduini/S. Taylor/C. Sussman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. Hill/C. Haas/L. Kruse/C. Diguardia/M. Ulbircht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
J. Ziemniak/M. Wescott/G. Kieffer/N. Simms/M. Mirabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
K. Chapin/K. Fitch/G. Howard/M. Steely/S. Cantor (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Davison/L. Bernardo/M. Smith/V. Bogdan/m. kahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
J. McConnell/J. Lung/A. Zimmermann/A. Rollock/A. Saito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McHugh/R. Heller/m. odonnell/E. McKernan/M. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
J. Baumel/S. Sellers/C. Miller/A. Kerrigan/C. Clemens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Barth/P. Huang/C. Brown/A. Weinand/A. Pallotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
28 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Hill/S. Haley/L. Kruse/C. Haas/W. Evangeline/M. Hannah/N. Tham/D. Lauren/U. Marta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. McMullen/G. Frusone/M. Forster/A. Mills/G. McMullen/N. Batzer/B. Ludwig/M. McComb/J. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/M. Devlieger/S. Klippel/G. CrozierFitzgerald/S. Farrell/R. Craig/S. Thomas/M. Ratfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Lerro/J. McGlynn/K. OConnell/D. DiCianno/D. Zielinski/E. Carbone/R. Ehrlich/K. McCloy/E. McElroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rosenthal/J. Garruto/A. Finkenauer/A. Kastenberg/N. Kloss/N. Kastenberg/M. Jarvis/D. Brooks/A. Tsuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
30 | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change