USRowing Northwest Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 18, 2012
1 Mens Novice 2x
27
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
w. crowley/G. Borgias
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Mattson/R. Rayfield
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
Z. Weber/D. Oman
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Eric/C. Santel
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
C. Murray/B. Thompson
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Ilenstine/C. Peterson
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Albrecht/J. Doane
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
S. Aguilar/W. Nutt
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
O. Gamberoni/E. Roker
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
J. Warman/R. Lewisohn
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
N. Rodriguez/H. Ray
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Bower/A. Arkan
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Schulz/J. Schulz
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Nevitt/O. Niebur
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
E. Rumburg/B. Zaglin
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
C. Ganim/K. Siemon
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
K. Carlson/T. Bedell
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
K. Helgerson/A. Powell
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
N. Cross/J. Broihier
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
M. Chesher/G. Sandwith
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
A. Baker/N. Hochman
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
R. Bagaveev/T. Stamboliev
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
D. Ahner/Z. Greenen
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
I. Carrier/C. Berg
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (C)
A. Powell/M. Bailey
 
2 Womens Novice 2x
21
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Borgilt/B. Wood
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Petrich/H. Drangsholt
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
L. Frack/C. Jutzi
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Rutherford/A. Dunnington
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
O. Tanasse/M. DESHAYE
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
K. Brauer/H. Johnson
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Lethin/G. Hackenberg
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Allen/S. Oscar
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
C. Niebur/M. Gregerson
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan/A. Gaspers
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
C. Honsinger/A. Roden
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
J. Masters/T. Thorkildsen
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
h. sykes/H. Johnson
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
K. Curtis/A. Tanada
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
A. Oline/P. Stephens
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (D)
A. Takeda/S. Meyers
 
3 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
7
4 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Shea/A. Van Aken
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Agan/S. Richardson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Pellegrini/K. Pellegrini
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
H. Nordale/T. Hsu
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Lukas/E. Odmark
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Borchers/B. Rhodes
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Ripley/K. Scheer
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
M. Kroeger/S. Trop
 
5 Mens 2 Novice 4+
18
6 Mens Youth 4x+
5
7 Womens Youth 4x+
3
8 Womens 2 Novice 4+
19
9 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
9
10 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
6
11 Mens Varsity 8+
7
12 Womens Varsity 8+
9
13 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
5
14 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
6
15 Mens Novice 4+
16
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
14
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Mattson/J. Anderson
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
L. Beltran Laborde/G. Lutz
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
R. Callahan/K. O'Sullivan
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. McAvoy/P. Meisenheimer
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
Z. Wolford/M. Blackadar
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Shure/W. Van Cleve
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Wisegarver/D. Alvarez
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Steward/M. Haisch
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
M. Hsu/D. Stark
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
m. Antono/B. Yuse
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Querin/A. Bittner
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
J. Osobov/K. Snyder
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
B. Schmitt/N. Kabel
 
17 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
6
18 Mens Varsity 2-
12
19 Womens Varsity 2-
13
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
5
21 Womens Novice 4+
17
22 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
23 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
8
24 Womens Ltwt 2x
9
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Thomas/S. Driscoll
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
E. Troutman/O. Evans
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
P. Strawn/R. Dunwoody
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
B. Ledoux/N. Lukas
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Tarnawski/K. Hickey
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
C. McClure/H. Tuttle
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
 
25 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
7
26 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
7
27 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
7
28 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
7
29 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
30 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
6
31 Mens Varsity 4x+
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Stoll/G. Baxter/B. Schurr/N. Ostovar/M. O'Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
I. Savin/S. Beltran Laborde/D. Grossman/E. Cameron/T. Sousa (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Brady/N. Britton/M. Zogorski/A. Rush/E. Nordale (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier/G. Pietsch/J. Zier/M. Blackadar
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
A. Kosek/M. Cantrell/R. Chappell/C. Warne/P. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
B. Schreiner/J. Souza/A. Chabert/J. Warman
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
J. George/B. Pratt/M. Miller-Hughes/A. Necas
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Laurence-Chasen/D. Rouhana/M. Essig/S. Goertz/E. Wright (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales/S. Schulz/A. Hahn/J. Lai
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
32 Womens Varsity 4x+
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
L. Wessler/A. Marshank/C. O'Shea/A. Van Aken/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
B. Adam/E. Bateman/K. Howard/G. Holt
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Agan/L. Jacobsen/S. Richardson/R. Skene/J. Szeto (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
P. Strawn/A. Oblanas/S. Bloom/R. Dunwoody
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Wood/A. Wetzel/K. Ritter/M. White
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
R. Goldader/L. Jaffe/A. Ernst/D. Elliot
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
33 Mens Varsity 4+
11
34 Womens Varsity 4+
13
35 Mens Varsity 1x
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
N. Hammond
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Morton
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
K. Moody
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
J. Kelley
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Johnston
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales
 
36 Womens Varsity 1x
11
37 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
L. Wessler/A. Marshank
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
L. Jacobsen/A. Vahl
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Claeys/h. sykes
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
b. capra-smith/A. Van Hook
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Riley/M. Montgomery
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Hahn/A. Romoff
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
G. Miles/A. Ernst
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
38 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
G. Baxter/B. Schurr
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Lemma/E. Shjerven
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. LeBlanc/W. Zhou
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
G. Pietsch/J. Zier
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Chabert/A. Grill
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
G. Bergevin/I. Worley
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Yraceburu/N. Kabel
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
39 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
40 Womens Ltwt 4+
10
41 Womens Novice 4x+
18
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Borgilt/B. Wood/C. Honsinger/A. Takeda/M. O'Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. George/C. Rainer/R. Guerrero/M. Short
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
G. Chavez/G. Zorn/G. Wilson/S. Stevens
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
L. Frack/C. Jutzi/S. Mertz/S. Spackman/D. Odgers (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Rutherford/A. Dunnington/H. Johnson/E. Astrom/C. Frazier (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Beckman/S. Miller/E. Cohanim/S. Federman/M. Frisch (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
s. inglin/E. Porter/R. Campbell/C. Farrell
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
M. Titterington/M. Cantrell/A. Austin/C. Jesse/S. Joyce (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
C. McGourty/H. Black/a. wilkerson/E. Lockwood/D. Tarnawski (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
A. Roden/A. Oline/P. Stephens/A. Georgevitch/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
V. Prentice/L. Gibbons/A. Jeager/H. Crain
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
W. Van Liew/R. Gemperle/J. Benson/A. Nielsen/P. Sharp (Cox)
 
42 Mens Novice 1x
17
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
I. Carrier
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
K. Dymoke
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
C. DAVIS
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Lawton
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
R. Campbell
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Bailey
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
N. McCord
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Susol
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
W. Berg
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. LEWIS
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Schulz
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
C. Berg
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
C. Magrini
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
A. Dembo
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
G. Sandler
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
A. Powell
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
C. Ganim
 
43 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
8
44 Womens Ltwt 1x
4
45 Womens Novice 1x
9
46 Mens Varsity 2x
13
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
N. Hammond/T. Kiesling
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Morton/P. Morton
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
J. Kelley/S. Altenhofen
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
N. Johnston/G. Siadak
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
N. Britton/M. Brady
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Schuh/M. Van Maren
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
A. Kosek/M. Cantrell
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
B. Schreiner/J. Souza
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Arata/K. McKenney
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Hahn/J. Lai
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
47 Womens Varsity 2x
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Wells/P. Parsons
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
B. Adam/K. Howard
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
C. Condon/H. Schelonka
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
E. Moseley/A. Gilmore
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Flinn/S. Bloom
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Brainerd/D. Huffman
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
T. Klein/M. Flint
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
K. Degener-O'Brien/C. McHenry
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Most/L. Rorick
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Framson/R. Goldader
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
48 Mens Novice 4x+
17
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
G. Borgias/W. Crowley/T. Kiesling/K. Siemon/M. O'Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Connors/J. Sam/N. Eric/S. Connor
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
J. Wilson/N. Davis/R. Gorriaran/R. Wood/A. Giroski (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Broihier/B. Tracey/R. Scholz/C. Ilenstine
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
S. Aguilar/J. Susol/M. Chesher/W. Nutt
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
D. Henning/L. Underwood/O. Gamberoni/E. Roker/L. Mentzer (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
N. Hochman/N. Rodriguez/H. Ray/A. Baker
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
N. Lewis/J. Armour/J. Foster/P. Sevier/J. Morrison (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
R. Warman/J. Wilkerson/X. Yan/I. Ulmer/D. Ahner (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
J. Hudson/D. Rajesh/J. Teplicky/E. Thompson
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
E. Nygaard/S. Kim/R. Hood/K. Kim/C. Gees (Cox)
 
49 Womens 2 Novice 8+
13
50 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
8
51 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
5
52 Womens HS 8+
12
53 Mens 2 Novice 8+
9
54 Womens Novice 8+
10
55 Mens Novice 8+
12
56 Mens Ltwt 1x
9
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
J. Randall
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Anderson
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
C. Borseth
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
G. Lutz
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
A. French
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
Z. Wolford
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Steward
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
M. Bailey
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
S. Sowul
 
57 Mens 2 Varsity 4x+
6
58 Womens 2 Varsity 4x+
11
    Green Lake Crew (A)
D. Rios/C. Nieman/G. Zorn/E. Griffith/E. Esterbrook (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
S. Degroot/M. Folkins/S. Fish/B. Meyer
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
O. Evans/K. Stensrud/A. Angelo/A. Vahl/I. Lim (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
G. Gray/M. Kroeger/S. Trop/K. Claeys
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
G. Stein/L. Banks/H. Winstead/M. Phillips-Paule/L. Jackson-Moses (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Karjian/F. El-Mehrik/A. Grant/A. Reyes
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Tarnawski/S. Schultz/K. Borchers/K. Hickey/A. Bittner (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. Lipe/A. Ripley/K. Abella/H. Russell
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
K. Flinn/A. Oldroyd/J. Paulsen/M. Coit
 
59 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
4
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
B. McLandress
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Swanson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
N. Johnston
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Yraceburu
 
60 Mens HS 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change