USRowing Northwest Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 18, 2012
1 Mens Novice 2x
27
2 Womens Novice 2x
21
3 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
7
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Ivers/S. Hryncewicz/A. Stepitova/D. Rios/E. Esterbrook (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Harvey/M. Doran/A. McGaughey/E. Shoji/M. Kosiara (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Cobbinah/N. Kessler/M. Stanish/M. Mann/M. Zisette (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
L. Kuehl/M. Stormont/A. Swank/C. Nelson/S. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
B. Terentjev/N. Pierre-Louis/M. Davis/H. Lewis/R. Solomon (Cox)
 
4 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Shea/A. Van Aken
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Agan/S. Richardson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Pellegrini/K. Pellegrini
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
H. Nordale/T. Hsu
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Lukas/E. Odmark
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Borchers/B. Rhodes
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Ripley/K. Scheer
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
M. Kroeger/S. Trop
 
5 Mens 2 Novice 4+
18
6 Mens Youth 4x+
5
7 Womens Youth 4x+
3
8 Womens 2 Novice 4+
19
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
K. Kortekaas/A. Rhoades/J. Brodie/B. Burgess/K. Badley (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Aron/G. Chavez/M. Powers/I. Galus/A. Love (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
N. Kelson/E. DELUCCHI/E. Pearson/S. Ott/O. Marek (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Zisette/B. Green/I. Olive/I. Muno/I. Page-Salisbury (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Kent/m. ware/R. Campbell/s. inglin/l. eytinge (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
L. Hennesy/M. Miller/L. Cooney/L. Mentzer/A. Best (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
V. Prentice/G. Zorn/S. Stevens/H. Crain/H. Ditzel (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
R. Williams/P. Popp/S. Xu/M. Urrea/D. Stark (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
M. Ferguson/k. kovacs/L. Nystrom/F. Del Giudice/g. partain (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (C)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (D)
 
9 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
9
10 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
6
11 Mens Varsity 8+
7
12 Womens Varsity 8+
9
13 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
5
14 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
6
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
K. Kjeldtoft/R. Boersma/R. Walton/C. Marks/I. Suver (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Thomas/S. Driscoll/K. Sims/J. Solomon/R. Brezynski (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Leonard/C. Elliott/I. Evans/C. Harding/M. Zisette (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
H. Matschek/M. Souza/G. Page/T. Schlichting/J. Badden (Cox)
 
15 Mens Novice 4+
16
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
14
17 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
6
18 Mens Varsity 2-
12
19 Womens Varsity 2-
13
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
5
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Brackbill/R. Gluck/K. Maas/L. Stanley/M. Clark/E. Ratcliffe/M. Clayton/H. Burns/A. Chang (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Illich/J. Glueck/M. Morris/P. Hamilton/L. Kramer/O. Robb-Linse/K. Jennings/J. Causbie/R. Dever (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Elggren/K. Dong/M. Lyons/E. Rosenfeld/N. Peshkin/J. Jenkins/J. Preston/E. Gleed/H. Rossen (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
21 Womens Novice 4+
17
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. George/M. Short/R. Guerrero/C. Lambert/N. Szigeti (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. O'Hare/L. VerMurlen/A. Whitmore/E. win/K. Badley (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Bustartd-Gustafson/M. Medalia/B. Thompson/K. McArther/C. Chang (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Blue/M. Bucklin/K. Gillingham/M. Del Pozzi/L. Abel (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Spackman/S. Mertz/K. Ackerson/K. Sousa/D. Odgers (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Ridgway/J. Benson/A. Nielsen/A. Gliner/C. Frazier (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Seaton/S. Segel/G. Peterson/E. Gardiner/K. Stout (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
O. Tanasse/E. Porter/M. DESHAYE/C. Farrell/O. Giglio (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
M. Cantrell/R. Stellavato-Tollefson/L. Cooney/M. Miller/A. Best (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
C. McGourty/H. Black/a. wilkerson/E. Lockwood/A. Nevitt (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
L. Bills/D. Johnson/J. Wren/L. Holmes-Anderson/A. Love (Cox)
 
22 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
23 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
8
24 Womens Ltwt 2x
9
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Thomas/S. Driscoll
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
E. Troutman/O. Evans
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
P. Strawn/R. Dunwoody
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
B. Ledoux/N. Lukas
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Tarnawski/K. Hickey
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
C. McClure/H. Tuttle
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
 
25 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
7
26 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
7
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. osborne/M. Ryman/H. Biedscheid/B. Burgess/A. Cary (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
K. Maas/M. Clark/H. Burns/E. Ratcliffe/E. Esterbrook (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Kramer/P. Hamilton/K. Jennings/J. Causbie/H. McLeland-Wieser (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Lyons/K. Dong/J. Preston/J. Jenkins/H. Rossen (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
27 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
7
28 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
7
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Britain-Auseth/G. Sutherland/S. Mossnart/G. Junkinsmith/E. Esterbrook (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Bridges/M. DeWeese/S. Scott/S. Kissel/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Greaves/M. Huerta/M. Stanish/C. Solomon/M. Zisette (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
H. Rudoff/I. Moore/K. Curtis/R. Osmundsen/J. Badden (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
29 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
30 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
6
31 Mens Varsity 4x+
11
32 Womens Varsity 4x+
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
L. Wessler/A. Marshank/C. O'Shea/A. Van Aken/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
B. Adam/E. Bateman/K. Howard/G. Holt
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Agan/L. Jacobsen/S. Richardson/R. Skene/J. Szeto (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
P. Strawn/A. Oblanas/S. Bloom/R. Dunwoody
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Wood/A. Wetzel/K. Ritter/M. White
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
R. Goldader/L. Jaffe/A. Ernst/D. Elliot
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
33 Mens Varsity 4+
11
34 Womens Varsity 4+
13
35 Mens Varsity 1x
7
36 Womens Varsity 1x
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Wells
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Bateman
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
R. Skene
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Brainerd
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Lane
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
T. Klein
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
A. Straub
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
K. Degener-O'Brien
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
L. Jaffe
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Schultz
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
E. Kehoe
 
37 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
10
38 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
9
39 Mens Ltwt 4+
10
40 Womens Ltwt 4+
10
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Schwisow/H. Finley/K. Cruickshank/B. Schick/T. Boss (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Brackbill/L. Stanley/M. Clayton/R. Gluck/A. Chang (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Illich/J. Glueck/M. Morris/O. Robb-Linse/R. Dever (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
O. Evans/K. Ackerson/I. Lim/E. Troutman/J. Szeto (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Oblanas/H. Tuttle/M. Coit/C. McClure/O. Rhodes (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Elggren/E. Rosenfeld/N. Peshkin/E. Gleed/H. Rossen (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
R. Jackson/J. LeafMeeker/K. Matthews/R. Patterson/I. Keith (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
41 Womens Novice 4x+
18
42 Mens Novice 1x
17
43 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
8
44 Womens Ltwt 1x
4
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Fellin
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
E. Troutman
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
D. Mann
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
B. Ledoux
 
45 Womens Novice 1x
9
46 Mens Varsity 2x
13
47 Womens Varsity 2x
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Wells/P. Parsons
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
B. Adam/K. Howard
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
C. Condon/H. Schelonka
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
E. Moseley/A. Gilmore
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Flinn/S. Bloom
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Brainerd/D. Huffman
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
T. Klein/M. Flint
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
K. Degener-O'Brien/C. McHenry
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Most/L. Rorick
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Framson/R. Goldader
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
48 Mens Novice 4x+
17
49 Womens 2 Novice 8+
13
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. O'Hare/K. Jones/K. Badley/M. Wendling/K. Kortekaas/A. Rhoades/J. Brodie/B. Burgess/S. Keyes (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Powers/G. Zorn/G. Wilson/A. Stepitova/A. Jeager/I. Galus/S. Aron/L. Gibbons/A. Love (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. French/A. White/R. Weller/K. Salander/M. Harvey/M. Doran/A. McGaughey/M. Thomas/O. Marek (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Bertozzi/C. Huddart/E. Conforti/L. Jones/K. Malek/I. Muno/J. Zisette/B. Green/M. Frisch (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Kent/k. kovacs/m. ware/F. Del Giudice/L. Nystrom/s. dean/a. vecht/R. Minor/l. eytinge (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
M. Quigley-McAlister/E. Shoji/s. corbett/A. Amort/H. Connors/L. Abel/M. Kosiara/M. Carlock/P. Pineda (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
M. Deering/J. Delaney/T. Dill/K. Lovsted/K. Newell/C. Schneiderman/J. Wegner/S. Federman/M. Frisch (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (C)
 
50 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
8
51 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
P. Parsons
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
G. Holt
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
D. Huffman
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Flint
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Odmark
 
52 Womens HS 8+
12
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Morris/P. Hamilton/C. Illich/O. Robb-Linse/L. Kramer/J. Glueck/K. Jennings/J. Causbie/R. Dever (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
H. Schelonka/C. Condon/L. Jacobsen/C. Jutzi/M. Agan/A. Vahl/S. Richardson/R. Skene/I. Lim (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Elggren/R. MacAulay/N. Peshkin/A. Christofferson/K. Johnson/B. Terentjev/M. Huerta/A. Cobbinah/N. Lepp (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
K. Bishop/K. McGraw/M. Hoskins/L. Banks/R. Jackson/M. Wegner/K. Matthews/G. Stein/W. McManus (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
S. Degroot/M. Folkins/S. Fish/E. Bateman/G. Holt/M. DeWeese/K. Salander/K. Sims/H. McLeland-Wieser (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
I. Evans/E. Gleed/M. Lyons/M. Stanish/J. Jenkins/C. Solomon/A. Leonard/H. Lewis/M. Mann (Cox)
 
53 Mens 2 Novice 8+
9
54 Womens Novice 8+
10
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
E. McCassey/M. McCormick/S. Severson/V. Swenson/B. Starbuck/C. Millerd/S. Pelliciotta/A. Kollodge/G. Purdy (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. osborne/E. Bader/K. Gray/L. VerMurlen/A. Whitmore/E. win/H. Biedscheid/M. Ryman/S. Keyes (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Bustartd-Gustafson/L. Holmes-Anderson/J. Wren/D. Johnson/B. Thompson/M. Medalia/L. Bills/K. McArther/C. Chang (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Blue/M. Bucklin/K. Gillingham/M. Del Pozzi/N. Kelson/E. DELUCCHI/E. Pearson/S. Ott/L. Abel (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Seaton/D. Connor/G. Peterson/E. Gardiner/S. Segel/C. Lepp/S. Butowicz/I. Olive/K. Stout (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
M. Titterington/C. Jesse/A. Austin/S. Brown/K. Brauer/H. Johnson/L. Hennesy/R. Stellavato-Tollefson/S. Joyce (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
55 Mens Novice 8+
12
56 Mens Ltwt 1x
9
57 Mens 2 Varsity 4x+
6
58 Womens 2 Varsity 4x+
11
    Green Lake Crew (A)
D. Rios/C. Nieman/G. Zorn/E. Griffith/E. Esterbrook (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
S. Degroot/M. Folkins/S. Fish/B. Meyer
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
O. Evans/K. Stensrud/A. Angelo/A. Vahl/I. Lim (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
G. Gray/M. Kroeger/S. Trop/K. Claeys
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
G. Stein/L. Banks/H. Winstead/M. Phillips-Paule/L. Jackson-Moses (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Karjian/F. El-Mehrik/A. Grant/A. Reyes
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Tarnawski/S. Schultz/K. Borchers/K. Hickey/A. Bittner (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. Lipe/A. Ripley/K. Abella/H. Russell
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
K. Flinn/A. Oldroyd/J. Paulsen/M. Coit
 
59 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
4
60 Mens HS 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change