USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
- May 19, 2012 To May 20, 2012
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 19, 2012 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 13 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 11 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 16 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 14 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 5 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
A. Michelson/C. Spencer/G. Davies/B. Manning/H. Lippincott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
J. Browne/H. Mckee/C. McMillian/T. Guilhou/S. Pudasaini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Jones/D. Tierno/B. Volk/R. Trout/E. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Carleo/J. Chafkin/A. Cohen/N. Rodat/j. sherman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
J. Schwartz/K. Street/O. Kennelly/L. Furst/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Petreski/G. Bauerfeld/R. Solecki/L. McDonough/V. Ramesh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
S. Thompson/M. Sperling/L. Girgenti/G. Walsh/D. Moss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Blaesser/J. Cohen/J. Bell/G. LaRochelle/N. Kalemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
G. Sergeant/M. Lin/D. Makuch/M. Beardsley/R. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Sharon/V. Nguyen/P. Giroux/N. Hajian/A. Mcclurg (Cox)
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (B) |
c. shapiro/g. Mgaloblishvili/c. snedaker/M. Huggins/K. Flavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
A. Amiji/J. Hunt/J. Chandler/T. TANNY/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 8 |
|||
13 | Womens Youth 4x | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4x | 9 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 10 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 4+ | 21 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
L. VanBenschoten/C. Friedman/K. Chicojay/A. Routenberg/A. Ferlanti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
A. Theophanous/K. Sullivan/J. Leslie/E. Sullivan/E. Keates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
A. Berg/A. Schnitzer/E. Lomuscio/G. Medeiros/I. Ridge-Creamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Reney/B. Smith/C. Cavanaugh/K. Cappola/E. Van Etten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
E. Gold/C. Anderson/E. Aldrich/Z. Theodosopoulos/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Sharon/K. Douglas/M. Sobieszek/H. Musgrove/B. Yudelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Maier/J. Ferrante/H. Geffs/B. Nash/K. Boliakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
C. Heidenreich/O. Zelvis/K. norton/A. Lake/V. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Guinee/L. Bettencourt/J. Coombs/E. Pengeroth/C. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
M. Landry/E. Halter/A. DeCosta-Klipa/J. Lanney/E. Lafond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
H. Clarke/S. Beaudry/K. Keller/L. Thistle/M. McIntosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Jenkins-Sullivan/M. Lenz/A. Baustin/J. Doucett/A. Crescitelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
K. O'Connor/A. Hoffmann/E. Vergara/M. Apuzzo/C. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
B. Amenabar/R. Considine/M. Matson/C. Kuzoian/K. Teare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Coste/A. Eick/K. Rubin/A. Schachter/L. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/L. Gordon/M. Dumas/G. Ross/H. Doucette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
Z. Dinneen/S. Stone/C. Balogh/G. Smith/M. Lew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
D. Fitzpatrick/S. Schwartz/M. Galloway/A. Stevenson/A. Hornung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
19 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
J. Miller/J. Loshin/J. Echmalian/I. Gilchrist/B. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
J. Conlin/E. Jaccodine/J. Simon/N. Clover/S. Luden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Leiter/M. Matejka/P. Clark/J. Schwartz/E. Happ (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
O. Grueterich/O. Probst/V. Merrick/W. Cecio/A. Hayashida (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
N. Berman/S. Wiley/C. West/T. Mapley/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sullivan/S. Petreski/K. Mikesh/M. Koenigsberg/M. Stout (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Fincher/W. RItter/C. Bub/J. Craymer/L. Hochman (Cox)
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
c. shapiro/g. Mgaloblishvili/c. snedaker/S. Gande/K. Flavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Heinlein/I. DeLaney/J. Buczek/A. Harwood/C. Skehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
B. Davis/D. Ferrini/P. Cajolet/M. Davis/H. Doucette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
J. Massari/A. Nicoll/H. Woodworth/J. Blake/S. Richter (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
21 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 3rd Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 3rd Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
C. Zheng/F. Fitzgerald/C. Gaucherin/G. Styklunas/J. Li/J. McDonald/M. Spaulding/O. Zorn/A. Napoletano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Spinelli/M. Dombrowski/J. Dooling/C. Dooling/O. Dubin/H. Silliman/s. mitrokostas/O. Swenson/J. Stergis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Petersen/C. Butterworth/C. Edmunds/E. Lavoie/H. Malone/J. Berry/J. Cable/M. Brennan/C. Avard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
I. Caliandro/C. Cohen/J. Duhleh/A. Gartner/E. Goldfinger/T. Lanahan/K. Laventrios/N. Madden/H. Frankel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Tyrrell/C. Clifford/P. Voigt/K. Hickey/P. Garrity/L. Magee/I. Fitter/C. Wilcock/K. Boliakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
M. van ummersen/B. Bylo/E. Hartford/Z. Griffin/c. orourke/Z. Martinez/C. Robinson/K. Barrett/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Beucler/M. Cronin/J. Hagerman/K. Sinclair/J. Hui/N. Midura/S. Ohrn/R. Simpson/A. Qualters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Svedin/I. Myers/E. Forstbauer/A. Lycouris/b. marcus/T. Marchak/K. Ellis/J. Weiss/P. Goossens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. Alstodt/s. silverstein/D. Vlahos/M. DAvis/M. Pedone/m. petrone/P. Waskover/J. Sims/T. Silverstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Mcgrath/B. murphy/L. McGonagle/L. Canaan/J. Moley/E. Moley/N. Wardell/G. Fox/A. Bralver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Zizza/S. Young/C. Smith/H. Knight/M. Shaver/C. Coote/J. Mclnerney/K. Spaulding/J. Carr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
A. Shein/K. Anderson/J. Thibodeau/N. Moran/A. Tobin/K. Champa/S. Chary/J. Watts/N. Cunningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Jones/D. Tierno/B. Volk/R. Trout/O. Bescherer/C. Garbacik/P. Reed/K. Wu/E. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Swanton/T. Winsor/A. Cohen/Z. White/J. Carleo/T. Wade/G. Balkema/A. Freedman/V. Fatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
M. Mutkoski/D. Hickey/K. Auer/D. Connor/B. Curran/B. McCarthy/D. Rusinak/E. Chen/c. gately (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Hayes/B. Thibeau/I. Butterbrodt/D. McGuinness/A. Marconi/J. Bruk/M. Ouellette/C. Adams/J. Booth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. SANDS/R. Radulovacki/J. Zorthian/J. Ellis/M. Nash/T. Byrne/R. Forstbauer/F. Leite/b. levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
H. Froland/P. Barringer/P. Figurelli-Reid/N. Walsh/R. Callahan/A. Gunya/P. Zamsky/A. Langalis/J. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
B. SIRULNIK/C. Lerner/C. Hurley/G. Hurley/K. Reid/L. Ferrer/J. Simpson/C. Tanguay/M. Steinberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kaelin/B. Helms/M. Martensson/C. Marsh/R. Cunningham/J. McDermott/S. Fischman/P. Lyon/V. Ramesh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Vetrone/A. Bosgang/I. Brisson/C. Block/E. Moslow/D. Sica/H. Kass/W. Day/A. Herron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Ratner/H. Potter/L. Walsky/B. Waller/C. Staunton/S. Agnew/A. Petno/E. Petno/M. Ziluca (Cox)
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
c. shapiro/c. snedaker/j. snedaker/g. Mgaloblishvili/N. Roper/M. Huggins/S. Curtin/N. Arthurs/K. Flavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
K. Giliberti/R. Kyathappala/M. Peterson/L. Sanchez/B. Blumenstock/S. Pinney/A. Kare/D. Quinn/R. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Ventouris/J. Chafkin/G. Sangiolo/J. Gleason/J. Eckstein/T. Danielewski/a. heye/T. Jaenicke/j. sherman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
V. Nguyen/S. Sharon/C. Kilvert/S. Ketchum/E. Weiss/J. wang/C. Yee/J. buckley/E. Ferre (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Womens Youth 8+ | 15 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
C. Friedman/L. VanBenschoten/K. Chicojay/A. Routenberg/M. Morrissette/K. Hamilton/E. Seibring/M. Duffy/M. McDonnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
H. Devlin/T. Frappaolo/C. McCaughey/A. Schnitzer/A. Berg/E. Lomuscio/L. Barden/G. Medeiros/D. Howat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Hart/S. Sarnik/M. Hart/O. Maclean/T. Myczkowska/H. Nocka/E. Wilkey/K. Faulkner/A. Sundheimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
E. Gold/C. Anderson/J. Bairam/Z. Theodosopoulos/E. Aldrich/M. Clark/H. Gaudreault/S. Larkin/J. Myrdek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Barnett/E. Barrett/M. Cosgrove/E. Weisman/E. Butte/R. Wolsfelt/A. Andres/L. Keating/A. Nagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
D. Fitzpatrick/V. Babchak/I. Knight/A. Stevenson/P. Voigt/S. Schwartz/K. Squitieri/M. Galloway/A. Hornung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
I. Pulsifer/E. sem/M. Mailloux/B. Laughlin/L. Blazon/P. Thang/N. Czerwonka/B. Murphy/A. Burgess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stonehill/C. Demko/J. Barr/A. Jenkins/K. O'Connor/A. Hoffmann/E. Vergara/M. Apuzzo/C. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. Ferris/L. Levinger/M. Omeltchenko/L. Weisberg/L. Heyman/I. Goetze/T. Hirshfield/K. Byrne/C. Realmuto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
C. Fallon/E. Franger/J. Dell'Olio/L. O'Keefe/J. Sex/H. Stahl/S. Nelson/E. Howland/J. Richard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/L. Gordon/M. Dumas/G. Ross/e. coleman/N. Fultz/K. Torgersen/O. Rose/N. Cunningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
A. Milewski/K. Buch/K. Burnett/R. McIntyre/A. Moylan/S. Lapin/M. Bushey/M. Schmeidler/G. Kruczynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Youth 8+ | 11 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
A. Friedman/B. Goebel/B. O'Neill/I. Gilchrist/A. Albano/J. Echmalian/E. Duffy/G. Parsons/J. Kirchner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
P. Ware/P. Ginouves/B. Wilmot/A. Boyd/K. Hayes/M. Chambers/T. LeBlanc/N. Walker/j. dexter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Kivikoski/A. Stergiou/A. Legere/A. Yatzus/B. Eckhardt/B. Kane/B. Gingras/C. Harding/L. Britton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Goodman/A. Polinsky/J. Michaud/H. Dickinson/M. Brown/M. Giroux/H. Hodges/S. Meigs/a. oliveira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Rickenbacker/B. Dagher/S. Pratt/B. Finlayson/M. Kapp/A. Drake/D. Kou/M. Norris/D. Hilsinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
O. Grueterich/V. Merrick/H. Marache/L. Colagrossi/W. Cecio/J. Oswald/J. Yoon/G. Miller/P. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
C. Thistle/M. Laraba/D. Rafferty/E. Betancur/T. Labao/J. Mahoney/A. Harvey/R. Sheehy/K. Seng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Adsetts/S. Katz/J. Kagan/A. Moslow/S. Moslow/C. Tantillo/M. DiGiovanni/J. May/N. Hirsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Grant/M. Gibson/J. Esse/J. Petterson/L. Glicklich/D. Kircher/C. Babinec/D. Campbell/G. Zales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Lorusso/A. Knight/A. Stiles/J. Khaksari/T. Drews/J. Roberts/N. Hedayat/A. Bierman/L. Guo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
A. Corvino/N. Walsh/A. Casperson/E. Carey/P. Cajolet/M. Davis/J. Clancy/J. Cummings/M. Cuggino (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change