USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 8, 2012 To Jun 10, 2012
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 8, 2012 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 21 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Fahrion/I. Yeager
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
S. McMahon/M. Nelson
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
R. Lancaster/W. Sink
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Stone/S. Pepin
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
D. Sands/O. Salonna
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
E. Carlson/N. Daugherty
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
N. Johnston/M. Johnston
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Smith/C. Frey
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stein/M. Wiegering
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
D. Shaff/E. Slater
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Buchholz/R. Wagner
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
W. Taverna/H. Woodworth
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
s. Castellani/J. Howe
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Trebilcock/D. Conroy
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. Lantta/A. Siegel
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bingham/G. Magnuson
|
|
|||
Winchester Thurston School (A) |
L. Wise/W. Fox
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 19 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 22 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 25 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4x | 21 |
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Long/R. Lancaster/B. King/W. Sink
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
Q. Nash/C. Nash/D. May/J. Nash
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Morosse/C. Hamilton/M. DiLucca/N. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
D. Sands/D. McClain/C. Heldman/N. Whitlow
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Elsbernd/Z. Thomas/G. Sebald/P. Skrobot
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Reitz/H. Van Andel/L. Carter/N. Lee
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Stoczko/M. Lewers/A. Velte/J. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Buck/P. Tortora/G. Mink/J. Rosow
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Rectenwald/N. Neugebauer/J. Lennon/S. Sheridan
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Marshall/M. Palmer/C. Daley/C. Selvaggio
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Mathieu/G. Smith/N. Solis/S. Gharda
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hopkins/C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Cannings/S. Callaghan
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Gilgallon/R. Hallaran/G. Messercola/L. Bossalini
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Monahan/J. Morrison/C. Yates/L. Lancaster
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
C. Wales/S. Schulz/A. Hahn/J. Lai
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Day/C. Mitchell/s. crimmins/G. Bernick
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bingham/G. Magnuson/T. Gill/B. Call
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
J. Ingersoll/A. Lanahan/N. Leibowitz/B. Kane
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
G. Cloud/A. Mauboussin/S. Gerasimoff/T. Klutey
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ | 22 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 23 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change