USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 8, 2012
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
18
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
22
9 Womens Youth 4x
25
10 Mens Youth 4x
21
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
18
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Schneider/B. Jackson/K. McCarthy/K. Eghbalnia/G. Merrell (Cox)
 
    Father Judge High School (A)
T. Robbins/D. Buckley/T. Beck/J. Damis/P. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
N. Whittemore/J. Schwab/J. Kelley/J. Mathus/R. Terry (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Schelonka/R. Jarvis/A. Evans/I. Langer/E. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
R. Callahan/K. O'Sullivan/M. Zogorski/A. Rush/E. Nordale (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Hummel/P. Thatos/C. Voto/M. Johnson/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
D. Hettenbach/A. Wherry/R. Weiser/F. Sims/J. Wu (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/F. Giustini/A. Horn/C. Nistal/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Ferre/J. Avila/D. Behar/C. Tornell/M. Vidaurri (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Hendrickson/W. Roman/W. Van Fossen/B. Regan/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Berman/S. Wiley/T. Mapley/C. West/A. Rao (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Roossin/C. Johnson/B. Metzger/J. Studer/J. Keedy (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Malchione/J. Weltz/P. Beane/P. Collins/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/L. Prioleau/M. Robinson/R. Ahrling/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
B. Kennedy/C. Darnton/R. Lindstrom/j. McKarns/M. Strader (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Heinlein/I. DeLaney/J. Buczek/J. Nazarian/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
K. Shaloo/J. Goldenberg/L. Zielinski/J. Waldin/E. Mullin (Cox)
 
14 Mens Youth 4+
19
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
23
17 Womens Youth 8+
22
18 Mens Youth 8+
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change