USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 8, 2012 To Jun 10, 2012
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 8, 2012 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 21 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 19 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
M. Sullivan/J. Romine
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
N. Brandt/B. Loving-Bagwell
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Brown/H. Drangsholt
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Brennan/C. Wizner
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
A. Speranza/C. Pomputius
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
H. Hudson/H. Hedlund
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Huber/E. Edwards
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chase/A. Bobka
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
T. Carr/M. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stonehill/C. Demko
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
H. Pfeiffer/G. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Luther/A. Pitchford
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Murphy/A. Georgia
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
a. diamond/A. Eick
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. Framson/G. Miles
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. Eldridge/C. Nowinski
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
J. Llorens/A. Platt
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 22 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 25 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4x | 21 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Erving/D. Miller/E. Seely/G. Solseng/L. Matoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
A. Maleh/A. Richards/D. Kraft/A. Bailey/P. Bose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
P. Ginouves/P. Ware/M. Chambers/T. LeBlanc/j. dexter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
R. Bathum Nathe/J. Van Der Weide/S. Wallace/K. Knipp/H. Koeshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Kenkel/N. Bailey/B. Schutte/M. Wetherell/D. MacKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Buckley/S. Shaw/C. Mahan/N. Cebry/N. Golan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
b. plunkett/R. Caputo/H. Bird/b. hakes/g. louis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Broom/S. Hampton/M. Medalia/A. Ziker/R. Link (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Beltran-Laborde/D. Grossman/E. Cameron/I. Savin/T. Sousa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
B. Chuter/J. Vanderstoep/J. Chuter/A. Perretta/I. Zuccarino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
E. Harper/D. Visher/A. Hedayat/Z. Curdes/S. Hertz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Vyff/S. O'Dowd/A. Horst/M. Gregory/J. Conlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Smith/W. Corban/L. Bergen/J. Flege/M. Halsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
R. Helmericks/K. Aleinikoff/J. Suther/M. Aigner/E. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Bretz/V. Gargaun/N. Marshall/S. Mihm/E. Deming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Torkelson/L. Casey/L. O'Brien/J. Howe/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Mead/J. Konopka/B. PUSEY/P. Pratt/J. Barton (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Scaduto/J. Green/B. Lawhon/D. Weir/E. Brucks (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ | 22 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 23 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change