USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 8, 2012
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Crute/A. Lemmon
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Erbe/I. Sheehan
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
I. Hudson/C. Macrae
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Kazimer/L. Randle
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Queralt/A. Schwarz
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Erich/M. Higham
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. McClure/H. Tuttle
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
B. Tobey/V. Hoeft
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
A. Connell/M. Lewis
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Landauer/M. DiBuono
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. PLATENCAMP/E. Spanos
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Allen/K. Thompson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
c. cashel/M. Greer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
B. Loudoux/N. Lukas
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Haber/L. Rotkovitz
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
E. Howard/C. Tobar
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Tarnawski/K. Hickey
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
S. Penix/C. Maguire
 
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
18
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
22
9 Womens Youth 4x
25
10 Mens Youth 4x
21
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
18
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
19
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
23
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Brown/W. Boyd/W. Kittler/M. Beerman/M. Howell/M. West/M. Morelli/L. Orr/J. Geng (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Mazaira/A. Fernandez/C. Sanu/V. Vazquez/D. Ugas/K. Lowenhaupt/F. Ruiz/J. Tato/M. Zaldivar (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
A. Rintell/D. Meyer/A. Meyer/C. Chiasson/E. Zik/J. Cabanas/J. Wolf-Sorokin/C. Tipton/M. Condon (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. Corry/C. Vulpis/P. Salamack/J. LIGUORI/W. Martin/B. Imbornoni/J. Agolia/E. Smith/L. Sidoti (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
w. shepherd/G. Leiter/M. McNally/C. McClurg/J. Scherlis/a. laviolette/N. Rivkin/C. White/K. Tagliente (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
r. foster/J. Srb/D. Olson/C. Forde/L. Tennis/W. van der Meulen/G. Helms/I. Linder/A. Cary (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Jensen/J. Howell-Clark/T. Laboda/T. Hasle/C. Hatfield/E. Manasse-Piha/N. Jaeger/G. Powers/P. Marks-Nicholes (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
A. Hanson/D. Cortes/A. Omar/T. Shipley/W. Clark/R. Bruck/D. Weakley/N. Cortes/S. Barry (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Pinnola-Vizza/A. Schutta/S. Serpico/P. Melchiorre/N. Seigel/N. Ward/W. Risko/T. Little/J. Breslin (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Buda/S. Kahn/C. Tang/Z. Yaros/L. Khoury/M. Park/W. Brown/M. Howard/M. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Bazalgette/T. Traut/J. Killeen/J. Naso/E. Hoffman/N. Laurberg/D. Nagler/W. Boyd/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Montalvo/D. Prego/F. Aguilar/B. Ramirez/J. Gutierrez/l. mercenari/L. Mercenari/J. Bared/B. Roen (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Richmond/A. Vernon/L. Thompson/W. Curley/M. Cullman/E. Turiano/E. Nilan/J. Winslow/F. Hogan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Hosler/J. Maxson/B. Wharton/E. Johnson/A. Petty/D. Baker/R. Sandy/B. Stollman/V. Prasad (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Langford/L. Reynolds/K. Puckett/R. Tierney/L. Baustert/A. Farmer/N. Engle/J. Nguyen/G. Gliva (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
F. Curran/D. Allen/S. Mullen/G. Ankenman/j. roberts/B. Esliinger/E. Charles/W. Marello/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Goertz/M. Essig/A. Wisegarver/J. Gees/B. LEWIS/S. Allen/m. Antono/B. Yuse/G. Day (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Colon/R. Day/O. Homeister/R. Houser/D. Stevens/C. Norder/A. Rzepka/J. McClannahan/G. Golub (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Francis/T. Garrity/C. Dabagian/B. Keegans/B. McGuigan/G. Twardy/D. West/X. Stanish/H. Harnitchek (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Pappalardo/P. Smith/W. Fox/B. Brotherton/J. Duncan/C. Shenberger/B. Fenton/N. Freeman/A. Altman (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/A. Moore/W. Byrd/Z. Dickinson/J. Masters/E. Schick/I. Briggs/S. Klamar/W. Berg (Cox)
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
22
18 Mens Youth 8+
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change