USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 8, 2012
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
    Baldwin School Crew (A)
M. Noteware/C. Beever
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
E. Gaudiani/I. Hildebrandt
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Siegele/N. DeStefano
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Case/A. Sands
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
P. Strawn/R. Dunwoody
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Newmarker/R. Hayes
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill/M. Sherman
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Mateyunas/T. Misthos
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
E. Kelley/C. Cavallo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Struck/S. Wu
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Maeser/M. Ignatiadis
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Mazzie/A. Gackowski
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Freeman/J. Gurman
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Simmons/M. Pollock
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Koenig/E. Kehoe
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Heiderscheit/L. Hoover
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Johnson/N. Clark
 
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
18
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
22
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
T. Appier/A. Weeks
 
    Brookline High School (A)
N. Harriman/J. Ruske
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
I. Bierer/A. Dempsey
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Barnett/C. Heldman
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Coughlin/J. Carroll
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Powers/B. Huber
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Vanderstoep/J. Chuter
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/P. Claudy
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Koenigsberg/D. Sullivan
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Wierenga/C. Reno
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
C. Nemeth/W. capra-Smith
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
W. Aftring/j. purtill
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Davenport/J. Pantera
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Torkelson/L. Casey
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/R. Devine
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
P. Burrus/E. Peghini
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Lebens/J. Nelson
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
C. Haig/G. Allen
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Taylor/T. Savoie
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Massari/A. Nicoll
 
9 Womens Youth 4x
25
10 Mens Youth 4x
21
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
18
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
19
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
23
17 Womens Youth 8+
22
18 Mens Youth 8+
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change