USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 8, 2012
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
18
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Sullivan/J. Romine
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Brandt/B. Loving-Bagwell
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Brown/H. Drangsholt
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Brennan/C. Wizner
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
A. Speranza/C. Pomputius
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
H. Hudson/H. Hedlund
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Huber/E. Edwards
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Chase/A. Bobka
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Carr/M. Cunningham
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Stonehill/C. Demko
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
H. Pfeiffer/G. Gallagher
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Luther/A. Pitchford
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Murphy/A. Georgia
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
a. diamond/A. Eick
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Framson/G. Miles
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Eldridge/C. Nowinski
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
J. Llorens/A. Platt
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
22
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
T. Appier/A. Weeks
 
    Brookline High School (A)
N. Harriman/J. Ruske
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
I. Bierer/A. Dempsey
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Barnett/C. Heldman
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Coughlin/J. Carroll
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Powers/B. Huber
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Vanderstoep/J. Chuter
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/P. Claudy
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Koenigsberg/D. Sullivan
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Wierenga/C. Reno
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
C. Nemeth/W. capra-Smith
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
W. Aftring/j. purtill
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Davenport/J. Pantera
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Torkelson/L. Casey
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/R. Devine
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
P. Burrus/E. Peghini
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Lebens/J. Nelson
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
C. Haig/G. Allen
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Taylor/T. Savoie
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Massari/A. Nicoll
 
9 Womens Youth 4x
25
10 Mens Youth 4x
21
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
18
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
19
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
23
17 Womens Youth 8+
22
18 Mens Youth 8+
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change