USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 8, 2012 To Jun 10, 2012
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 8, 2012 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 21 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 19 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 22 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 25 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4x | 21 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
M. Sullivan/J. Romine/E. Ryan/K. Douds/E. Govig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
H. Liebenow/H. Onians/S. Blackmon/E. Earhart/B. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
H. Christoffersen/B. Sloat/K. Kerrigan/L. Goss/M. McNett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
D. Hiniker/A. Callahan/E. Ploch/S. Lawrence/M. Read (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
K. McDaniel/K. Mezzina/H. Townsend/A. Rubi-Mooney/A. Bridges (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Brown/G. Biedenharn/E. Nurre/C. Lustenberger/D. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Brown/K. Petrich/N. Reetz/C. Thompson/A. Lambert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Andres/K. Douglas/S. Stone/Z. Dinneen/B. Yudelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
H. Aikman/E. Wayland/A. Brown/M. Freutel/D. Goetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
P. Gillette/C. Boreri/N. Annino/K. Mermelstein/S. Tuvell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chase/A. Bobka/M. Whiteside/R. Graham/A. Coopersmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
A. Sheils/E. Farrar/C. Bohmann/L. Tracey/E. Parkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Luker/c. parkin/M. Macrone/M. Steely/S. Faude (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kish/S. Zabroske/J. Parker/S. Podwojski/E. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
I. Benduski/L. Bleeke/K. Westervelt/M. Hovis/A. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Philpot/V. Richter/E. Hyde/M. Davidson/K. Grantham (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
J. McConnell/J. Lung/A. Zimmermann/A. Rollock/N. Bacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
E. Hedison/K. Lee/L. Kis/C. Turnbull/P. Lauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
R. Hopkins/A. Gardin/E. Hall/V. Anderson/t. keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Carroll/M. Staubitz/G. Kroner/M. Bell/J. Hargitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
L. Schmitt/C. Geraghty/K. Blanchard/K. Reitzel/M. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
L. Festa/M. Young/C. Donlon/A. Spencer/A. Monroe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
E. Rippert/J. Bolduc/R. Corbett/H. Osborne/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
E. DeSoto/E. Bates/L. McElroy/M. Lauer/J. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Frost/C. McIntee/O. Henry/S. Henry/J. Yunakov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Keeler/S. Lubarsky/E. Epstein/I. Morcos/E. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McHugh/R. Heller/M. Odonnell/E. McKernan/M. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
J. Baumel/S. Sellers/A. KERRIGAN/L. Mayfield
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
E. Opperman/T. Sahr/N. Nyman/N. Stark/K. Guarnaccia (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Halvorson/B. Bourbon/L. Ketelsen/H. Carlson/K. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Tubb/H. Anderson/M. Story/P. Stoner/A. Malzahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. Veeraraghavan/L. Snodgrass/S. Carolan/T. Geiger/R. Hays (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
V. Joughin/C. Santilli/E. Offit/K. Barker/L. Whitehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
H. York/P. Watson/M. Musilli/A. Vogelsang/J. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ | 22 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 23 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change