USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 8, 2012
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Ragan
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Morton
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
R. Vernazza
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Coert
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Ferguson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Criscitiello
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
M. Scholl
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
A. Massood
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
B. Viggiano
 
    Savannah Country Day School Crew (A)
J. Weidner
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Benning
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
K. Farrell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
N. Willson
 
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
18
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Sullivan/J. Romine
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Brandt/B. Loving-Bagwell
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Brown/H. Drangsholt
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Brennan/C. Wizner
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
A. Speranza/C. Pomputius
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
H. Hudson/H. Hedlund
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Huber/E. Edwards
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Chase/A. Bobka
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Carr/M. Cunningham
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Stonehill/C. Demko
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
H. Pfeiffer/G. Gallagher
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Luther/A. Pitchford
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Murphy/A. Georgia
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
a. diamond/A. Eick
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Framson/G. Miles
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Eldridge/C. Nowinski
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
J. Llorens/A. Platt
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
22
9 Womens Youth 4x
25
10 Mens Youth 4x
21
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
18
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Sullivan/J. Romine/E. Ryan/K. Douds/E. Govig (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Liebenow/H. Onians/S. Blackmon/E. Earhart/B. Brown (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
H. Christoffersen/B. Sloat/K. Kerrigan/L. Goss/M. McNett (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Hiniker/A. Callahan/E. Ploch/S. Lawrence/M. Read (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
K. McDaniel/K. Mezzina/H. Townsend/A. Rubi-Mooney/A. Bridges (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Brown/G. Biedenharn/E. Nurre/C. Lustenberger/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Brown/K. Petrich/N. Reetz/C. Thompson/A. Lambert (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Andres/K. Douglas/S. Stone/Z. Dinneen/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
H. Aikman/E. Wayland/A. Brown/M. Freutel/D. Goetz (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
P. Gillette/C. Boreri/N. Annino/K. Mermelstein/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Chase/A. Bobka/M. Whiteside/R. Graham/A. Coopersmith (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Sheils/E. Farrar/C. Bohmann/L. Tracey/E. Parkins (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
N. Luker/c. parkin/M. Macrone/M. Steely/S. Faude (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Kish/S. Zabroske/J. Parker/S. Podwojski/E. Hayes (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
I. Benduski/L. Bleeke/K. Westervelt/M. Hovis/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
A. Philpot/V. Richter/E. Hyde/M. Davidson/K. Grantham (Cox)
 
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
19
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
23
17 Womens Youth 8+
22
18 Mens Youth 8+
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change