USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 8, 2012
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
18
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Sullivan/J. Romine
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Brandt/B. Loving-Bagwell
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Brown/H. Drangsholt
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Brennan/C. Wizner
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
A. Speranza/C. Pomputius
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
H. Hudson/H. Hedlund
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Huber/E. Edwards
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Chase/A. Bobka
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Carr/M. Cunningham
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Stonehill/C. Demko
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
H. Pfeiffer/G. Gallagher
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Luther/A. Pitchford
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Murphy/A. Georgia
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
a. diamond/A. Eick
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Framson/G. Miles
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Eldridge/C. Nowinski
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
J. Llorens/A. Platt
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
22
9 Womens Youth 4x
25
10 Mens Youth 4x
21
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
18
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Sullivan/J. Romine/E. Ryan/K. Douds/E. Govig (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Liebenow/H. Onians/S. Blackmon/E. Earhart/B. Brown (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
H. Christoffersen/B. Sloat/K. Kerrigan/L. Goss/M. McNett (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Hiniker/A. Callahan/E. Ploch/S. Lawrence/M. Read (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
K. McDaniel/K. Mezzina/H. Townsend/A. Rubi-Mooney/A. Bridges (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Brown/G. Biedenharn/E. Nurre/C. Lustenberger/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Brown/K. Petrich/N. Reetz/C. Thompson/A. Lambert (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Andres/K. Douglas/S. Stone/Z. Dinneen/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
H. Aikman/E. Wayland/A. Brown/M. Freutel/D. Goetz (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
P. Gillette/C. Boreri/N. Annino/K. Mermelstein/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Chase/A. Bobka/M. Whiteside/R. Graham/A. Coopersmith (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Sheils/E. Farrar/C. Bohmann/L. Tracey/E. Parkins (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
N. Luker/c. parkin/M. Macrone/M. Steely/S. Faude (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Kish/S. Zabroske/J. Parker/S. Podwojski/E. Hayes (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
I. Benduski/L. Bleeke/K. Westervelt/M. Hovis/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
A. Philpot/V. Richter/E. Hyde/M. Davidson/K. Grantham (Cox)
 
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
19
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
23
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Brown/W. Boyd/W. Kittler/M. Beerman/M. Howell/M. West/M. Morelli/L. Orr/J. Geng (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Mazaira/A. Fernandez/C. Sanu/V. Vazquez/D. Ugas/K. Lowenhaupt/F. Ruiz/J. Tato/M. Zaldivar (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
A. Rintell/D. Meyer/A. Meyer/C. Chiasson/E. Zik/J. Cabanas/J. Wolf-Sorokin/C. Tipton/M. Condon (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. Corry/C. Vulpis/P. Salamack/J. LIGUORI/W. Martin/B. Imbornoni/J. Agolia/E. Smith/L. Sidoti (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
w. shepherd/G. Leiter/M. McNally/C. McClurg/J. Scherlis/a. laviolette/N. Rivkin/C. White/K. Tagliente (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
r. foster/J. Srb/D. Olson/C. Forde/L. Tennis/W. van der Meulen/G. Helms/I. Linder/A. Cary (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Jensen/J. Howell-Clark/T. Laboda/T. Hasle/C. Hatfield/E. Manasse-Piha/N. Jaeger/G. Powers/P. Marks-Nicholes (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
A. Hanson/D. Cortes/A. Omar/T. Shipley/W. Clark/R. Bruck/D. Weakley/N. Cortes/S. Barry (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Pinnola-Vizza/A. Schutta/S. Serpico/P. Melchiorre/N. Seigel/N. Ward/W. Risko/T. Little/J. Breslin (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Buda/S. Kahn/C. Tang/Z. Yaros/L. Khoury/M. Park/W. Brown/M. Howard/M. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
O. Bazalgette/T. Traut/J. Killeen/J. Naso/E. Hoffman/N. Laurberg/D. Nagler/W. Boyd/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Montalvo/D. Prego/F. Aguilar/B. Ramirez/J. Gutierrez/l. mercenari/L. Mercenari/J. Bared/B. Roen (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Richmond/A. Vernon/L. Thompson/W. Curley/M. Cullman/E. Turiano/E. Nilan/J. Winslow/F. Hogan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Hosler/J. Maxson/B. Wharton/E. Johnson/A. Petty/D. Baker/R. Sandy/B. Stollman/V. Prasad (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Langford/L. Reynolds/K. Puckett/R. Tierney/L. Baustert/A. Farmer/N. Engle/J. Nguyen/G. Gliva (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
F. Curran/D. Allen/S. Mullen/G. Ankenman/j. roberts/B. Esliinger/E. Charles/W. Marello/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Goertz/M. Essig/A. Wisegarver/J. Gees/B. LEWIS/S. Allen/m. Antono/B. Yuse/G. Day (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Colon/R. Day/O. Homeister/R. Houser/D. Stevens/C. Norder/A. Rzepka/J. McClannahan/G. Golub (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
J. Francis/T. Garrity/C. Dabagian/B. Keegans/B. McGuigan/G. Twardy/D. West/X. Stanish/H. Harnitchek (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Pappalardo/P. Smith/W. Fox/B. Brotherton/J. Duncan/C. Shenberger/B. Fenton/N. Freeman/A. Altman (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Brown/A. Moore/W. Byrd/Z. Dickinson/J. Masters/E. Schick/I. Briggs/S. Klamar/W. Berg (Cox)
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
22
18 Mens Youth 8+
23
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Wentworth/K. Perry/J. Smothers/N. Baummer/G. Ritter/S. Heller/j. groninger/q. valcich/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Hamp/M. Hirschbeck/A. Karas/R. Yankowski/P. Mangan/N. Danyluk/J. Sardinia/S. Hausmann/N. Breeser (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A)
C. Wawrzonek/G. Renwick/n. jedema/L. Peilert/M. Miklasevich/J. Dawson/M. Kreps/C. Hayes/D. McFall (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
R. Schuster/W. Oprea/J. Gallagher/C. Matyjek/B. Kelleher/R. Oxer/Z. Howell/P. Krommidas/A. Petrillo (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Ouweleen/W. Nuelle/C. Bomier/J. Hollow/B. Rosenbaum/N. Cunningham/D. Sanchez/D. Sachs/M. Bucksbaum (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Hauck/B. Lackey/J. Groh/D. Chen/C. Tilden/D. Puttmann/C. Thompson/B. Kraus/K. Rolfes (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Polinsky/J. Michaud/H. Dickinson/A. Brown/M. Giroux/Z. Goodman/S. Meigs/H. Hodges/a. oliveira (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Skalley/A. Walczak/P. Walczak/S. Helms/A. Engel/c. archer/E. Engel/C. Borseth/C. Forrest (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
O. Grueterich/W. Cecio/T. Frey/H. Marache/H. Bryant/V. Merrick/L. Colagrossi/J. Oswald/G. Lurito (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
A. Cohen/A. Kim/W. Lang/A. Gesalman/J. Newman/A. Hendler/J. Perez/L. Uetrecht/J. Montemayor (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
A. Wisniowski/P. Maginnis/M. Fox/P. Eble/J. Ford/M. Morozzi/E. Gross/G. Thiers/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldman/P. Konttinen/P. Woolley/S. Seder/J. Killeen/E. Gutekunst/S. Kennedy/G. Stein/K. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Whelan/H. Cryst/G. Henry/C. Gardner/N. Holt/A. Ihle/B. Geyman/H. Page-Salisbury/I. Kelly-Whitfield (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Clonts/P. Hansen/C. Harding/M. Carter/C. Hawkins/R. Lansberry/W. Croft/J. Dobson/M. Caravello (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
R. Hails/T. Taaffe/C. Green/B. Delaney/A. Konecny/A. Dupuis/M. Castle/D. Stevens/B. Stevens (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Gibson/J. Esse/J. Petterson/L. Glicklich/D. Kircher/C. Babinec/D. Campbell/M. Grant/G. Zales (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Francis/A. Francis/K. Naveed/T. Kendrick/A. Rucker/R. Cohen/B. Jones/J. Perkins/J. Bava (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
J. Fram/R. O'Rourke/S. Baldwin/C. Meyer/B. Taylor/G. Simon/B. Fish/E. GATTI/R. Strain (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
E. Brown/R. Bolt/J. Zacarias/K. Caddell/W. Pelic/T. Wilson/C. McKinney/R. Tomalovich/H. Whitzel (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change