USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 8, 2012
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
18
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Sullivan/J. Romine
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Brandt/B. Loving-Bagwell
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Brown/H. Drangsholt
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Brennan/C. Wizner
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
A. Speranza/C. Pomputius
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
H. Hudson/H. Hedlund
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Huber/E. Edwards
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Chase/A. Bobka
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Carr/M. Cunningham
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Stonehill/C. Demko
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
H. Pfeiffer/G. Gallagher
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Luther/A. Pitchford
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Murphy/A. Georgia
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
a. diamond/A. Eick
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Framson/G. Miles
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Eldridge/C. Nowinski
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
J. Llorens/A. Platt
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
22
9 Womens Youth 4x
25
10 Mens Youth 4x
21
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
18
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
19
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. McConnell/J. Lung/A. Zimmermann/A. Rollock/N. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Hedison/K. Lee/L. Kis/C. Turnbull/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. Hopkins/A. Gardin/E. Hall/V. Anderson/t. keegan (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Carroll/M. Staubitz/G. Kroner/M. Bell/J. Hargitt (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
L. Schmitt/C. Geraghty/K. Blanchard/K. Reitzel/M. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Festa/M. Young/C. Donlon/A. Spencer/A. Monroe (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Rippert/J. Bolduc/R. Corbett/H. Osborne/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
E. DeSoto/E. Bates/L. McElroy/M. Lauer/J. Wang (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
K. Frost/C. McIntee/O. Henry/S. Henry/J. Yunakov (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Keeler/S. Lubarsky/E. Epstein/I. Morcos/E. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McHugh/R. Heller/M. Odonnell/E. McKernan/M. Kist (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Baumel/S. Sellers/A. KERRIGAN/L. Mayfield/C. Clemens (Cox)
 
    North Catholic High School (A)
E. Opperman/T. Sahr/N. Nyman/N. Stark/K. Guarnaccia (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
K. Halvorson/B. Bourbon/L. Ketelsen/H. Carlson/K. Baker (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Tubb/H. Anderson/M. Story/P. Stoner/A. Malzahn (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/L. Snodgrass/S. Carolan/T. Geiger/R. Hays (Cox)
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
V. Joughin/C. Santilli/E. Offit/K. Barker/L. Whitehead (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
H. York/P. Watson/M. Musilli/A. Vogelsang/J. Jacobs (Cox)
 
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
23
17 Womens Youth 8+
22
18 Mens Youth 8+
23
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change